» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Dodds Luck

by Dodd, Bobby, And Wilkinson, Jack other copies of this book

price: $3.90

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Coast Publishing Company Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780932958099 ISBN: 0932958095

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Dodds Luck

by Dodd, Bobby, and Wilkinson, Jack other copies of this book

price: $5.36

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Coast Publishing Company Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780932958099 ISBN: 0932958095

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dodd's Luck the Life and Legend of a Hall of Fame Quarterback and Coach

by Dodd, Robert Lee other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Coast Publishing Co., Georgia Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780932958099 ISBN: 0932958095

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 279 Pages, B/W Illustrations, $16.95 Publishers Dust Jacket Price. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John Fort, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dodd's Luck: The Life and Legend of a Hall of Fame Quarterback and Coach

by Dodd, Robert Lee (Bobby Dodd) & Jack Wilkinson other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1987. Binding: hardcover Publisher: Savannah: Golden Coast Publishing Co. ISBN-13: 9780932958099 ISBN: 0932958095

Description: 279pp. illus. yellow cloth sm 4to: Fine in a near Very Good dj. The autobiography of Georgia Tech's legendary Coach Bobby Dodd (1908-88), College Football Hall of Famer as both player (for Tennessee) and coach of the Yellow Jackets from 1945-66. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Auldfarran Books, IOBA, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dodd's Luck: the Life and Legend of a Hall of Fame Quarterback and Coach

by Dodd, Bobby; Wilkinson, Jack other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Coast Publishing Company, Savannah, Georgia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780932958099 ISBN: 0932958095

Description: Good in Good jacket. SOME EDGE WEAR TO DJ; CORNER IS TORN ON TOP EDGE OF BOARD AT THE SPINE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover To Cover Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dodd's Luck

by Dodd, Bobby; Wilkinson, Jack other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Coast Publishing Company, Savannah, Georgia, U.S. A Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780932958099 ISBN: 0932958095

Description: VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dodd's Luck

by Dodd, Robert Lee "Bobby" And Jack Wilkinson other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Coast Publishing Co., Savannah, GA Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780932958099 ISBN: 0932958095

Description: Fine in Fair jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Meyers Bookseller, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dodd's Luck: the Life and Legend of a Hall of Fame Quarterback and Coach used book

Dodd's Luck: the Life and Legend of a Hall of Fame Quarterback and Coach

by Dodd, Robert Lee And Jack Wilkinson other copies of this book

price: $59.85

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Coast, Atlanta Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780932958099 ISBN: 0932958095

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author Near Fine book with 2 pages creased, very good dj. DJ has edgewear. SIGNED by Bobby Dodd on front free endpaper. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rocking Chair Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dodd's Luck

by Dodd, "Bobby" Robert Lee And Jack Wilkerson other copies of this book

price: $65.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Editiion Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Coast Publishing, Savannah, Georgia Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780932958099 ISBN: 0932958095

Description: Fine in Very Good+ jacket. Biography/Southern/ Sports Dodd's Luck. The Life and Legend of a Hall of Fame Quarter and Coach. Booy Dodd's exploits have the character of nineteenth-century folk tales, but Dodd's Luck is a true story that spans the modern development of the South and the evolution of football as the second religion of the region. The result is a fascinating, joyful, and sometimes scarcely believable biography of one of the great characters of the twentieth century. Book Condition ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books About the South, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dodd's Luck the Life and Legend of Hall of Fame Quarterback and Coach

by Dodd, Robert Lee And Jack Wilkinson other copies of this book

price: $100.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Golden Coast Publishing, Savannah, Ga Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780932958099 ISBN: 0932958095

Description: Fine in About Fine jacket. Hardcover. Inscribed By Both Authors Some fading to the orange lettering on the spine panel. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dodds Luck

by Bobby Dodd, Jack Wilkinson other copies of this book

price: $4.33

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Coast Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780932958099 ISBN: 0932958095

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dodds Luck

by Bobby Dodd, Jack Wilkinson other copies of this book

price: $4.33

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Coast Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780932958099 ISBN: 0932958095

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dodd's Luck

by Dodd, Bobby; Wilkinson, Jack other copies of this book

price: $14.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Coast Publishing Company,, Savannah, GA Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780932958099 ISBN: 0932958095

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. The dustjacket shows light edgewear and is price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dogwood Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dodd's Luck: the Life and Legend of a Hall of Fame Quarterback and Coach

by Dodd, Robert Lee (Bobby) & Jack Wilkinson other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Coast, Savannah Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780932958099 ISBN: 0932958095

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Book and jacket edgeworn, creasing to front jacket flap, nice clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Golden Bough Vintage Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dodd's Luck: the Life and Legend of a Hall of Fame Quarterback and Coach

by Dodd, Robert Lee "Bobby" other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Coast Publishing Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780932958099 ISBN: 0932958095

Description: Near Fine Copy. Very Good DJ. Near Fine copy in Very Good DJ. No remainder marks. Not ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Claxton Classics, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dodds Luck

by Bobby Dodd; Jack Wilkinson other copies of this book

price: $20.64

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Coast Publishing Company Date Published: 1988-07 ISBN-13: 9780932958099 ISBN: 0932958095

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dodds Luck

by Dodd, Bobby And Jack Wilkinson other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Coast Publishing Company Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780932958099 ISBN: 0932958095

Description: As New in As New dust jacket; Signed by the author and by Bobby Dodd on the front end page, like new. 8vo 279 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glover's Bookery, ABAA, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dodds Luck

by Bobby Dodd other copies of this book

price: $61.66

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Coast Publishing Company Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780932958099 ISBN: 0932958095

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Dodds Luck

by Bobby Dodd other copies of this book

price: $199.13

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Coast Publishing Company Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780932958099 ISBN: 0932958095

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.