» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Surrealists Look at Art

by Hulten, Pontus other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lapis Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780932499080 ISBN: 0932499082

Description: Very Good- 0932499082. Edgewear and scuffing to boards; interior clean tight and unmarked.; 10.5 x 1.25 x 7.5 Inches; 256 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rag & Bone Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Surrealists Look at Art Eluard Aragon Soupault Breton Tzara

by Hulten, Pontus other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Illustrated Hardcovers Publisher: The Lapis Press, CA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780932499080 ISBN: 0932499082

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 220pp. Illustrated cloth covers. Minor cover wear but overall a very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Allen's Bookshop, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Surrealists Look at Art

by Eluard; Aragon; Soupault; Breton; Tzara other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lapis Press, Venice, California Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780932499080 ISBN: 0932499082

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Octavo 7" x 10" [Art-5]. 220 pp. Hardcover, bound in decorative cloth. Light shelf-wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: acorn bookshop inc., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Surrealists Look at Art

by Hulten, Pontus; Michael Palmer, Paul Eluard, Andre Breton other copies of this book

price: $28.40

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: Lapis Press Date Published: October, 1990 ISBN-13: 9780932499080 ISBN: 0932499082

Description: No dust jacket. Some scratching to back boards. Very good condition. 220 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Surrealists Look as Art

by Hulten, Pontus other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lapis Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780932499080 ISBN: 0932499082

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: D. Welch, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Surrealists Look at Art (in Shrink-Wrap)

by Hulten, Pontus other copies of this book

price: $39.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lapis Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780932499080 ISBN: 0932499082

Description: As New. 0932499082. In shrink-wrap.; 10.5 x 1.25 x 7.5 Inches; 256 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rag & Bone Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Surrealists Look at Art

by Aragon, Louis, Andre Breton, Paul Eluard, Philippe Soupault, And Tristan Tzara other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lapis Press, Venice, CA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780932499080 ISBN: 0932499082

Description: Very Good Plus. No Dust Jacket (As Issued) IMMEDIATELY AVAILABLE. Small inscription on title page-otherwise as described. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tony Ryan - Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Surrealists Look at Art

by Various other copies of this book

price: $63.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lapis Pr, Venice, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780932499080 ISBN: 0932499082

Description: Illustrated. Fine. 7.5 x 10.5 hard cover book. Gold lettering on the brown spine with an illustrated cover. 220 pages. Tight binding. Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Surrealists Look at Art

by Eluard, Paul; Louis Aragon; Andre Breton Et Al other copies of this book

price: $75.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lapis Press, Venice, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780932499080 ISBN: 0932499082

Description: Fine. First Edition. Fine. Hardcover; pictorial cloth; no jacket as issued; quarto; 220 pp.; b/w illustrations throughout. A beautiful copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tornbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Surrealists Look at Art

other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lapis Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780932499080 ISBN: 0932499082

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Surrealists Look at Art

by Hulten, Pontus, Editor other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lapis Pr, Venice, California, U.S. A Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780932499080 ISBN: 0932499082

Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. Boards show light edge wear. clean inside. oversize. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TOPOPHILIA BOOKS, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Surrealists Look at Art

by Hulten, Pontus other copies of this book

price: $26.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST Publisher: Lapis Press,, Venice Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780932499080 ISBN: 0932499082

Description: Fine. ISBN: 0932499082. First edition. A fine copy of this superb book including renowned dadists Breton, Aragon, Eluard, Soupalt, Ray, duchamp and Tzara. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Surrealists Look at Art

by Eluard And Aragon And Soupault And Breton And Tzara other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Lapis Press, Venice, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780932499080 ISBN: 0932499082

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 0932499082. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Surrealists Look at Art

by Hulten, Pontius other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lapis Press, Venice, CA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780932499080 ISBN: 0932499082

Description: Small Quarto. 220pp. Essays by five surrealists translated from French and accompanied by black and white reproductions. Illustrated brown boards without dust jacket as issued. Fine. Image or additional images available upon request. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wessel & Lieberman Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Surrealists Look at Art

by Hulten, Pontus other copies of this book

price: $88.10

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780932499080 ISBN: 0932499082

Description: 1990. The Lapis Press. First. Book-VG. some age wear. Marbled endpapers. Pictorial colour cover. Gilt titles on spine and cover. 10.5x7. 220pp. Some b/w photos. The surrealists look at art: Eluard, Aragon, Soupault, Breton, Tzara. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.