» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Graphic Artists Guild Handbook: Pricing and Ethical Guidelines used book

Graphic Artists Guild Handbook: Pricing and Ethical Guidelines

by Graphic Artists Guild other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Guild (WI) Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780932102072 ISBN: 0932102077

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 235 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Graphic Artists Guild Handbook (Graphic Artists Guild Handbook: Pricing & Ethical Guidelines) used book

Graphic Artists Guild Handbook (Graphic Artists Guild Handbook: Pricing & Ethical Guidelines)

by Graphic Artists Guild (U.S. ) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780932102072 ISBN: 0932102077

Description: Acceptable. Cover is worn and the plastic over the cover is begining to come off, page edges slightly stained, some page corners are folded, underline/highlight, book has wear All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Graphic Artists Guild Handbook (Graphic Artists Guild Handbook: Pricing & Ethical Guidelines) used book

Graphic Artists Guild Handbook (Graphic Artists Guild Handbook: Pricing & Ethical Guidelines)

by Graphic Artists Guild (U.S. ) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780932102072 ISBN: 0932102077

Description: 1991. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. May have a Price stamp or other sticker on cover or dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Graphic Artists Guild Handbook (Graphic Artists Guild Handbook: Pricing & Ethical Guidelines) used book

Graphic Artists Guild Handbook (Graphic Artists Guild Handbook: Pricing & Ethical Guidelines)

by Graphic Artists Guild (U.S. ) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780932102072 ISBN: 0932102077

Description: 1991. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Graphic Artists Guild Handbook Pricing & Ethical Guidelines 7th Edition used book

Graphic Artists Guild Handbook Pricing & Ethical Guidelines 7th Edition

by Abrams, Kathie Editor other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Seventh Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Graphic Artists Guild, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780932102072 ISBN: 0932102077

Description: Near Fine. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. NEAR FINE trade paperback, appears unread, AS NEW except for previous owner's name on first page, tiny rubbing top spine corners. Graphic artist pricing and ethics. 234 pgs. Reference. RB706047. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Graphic Artists Guild Handbook (Graphic Artists Guild Handbook: Pricing & Ethical Guidelines) used book

Graphic Artists Guild Handbook (Graphic Artists Guild Handbook: Pricing & Ethical Guidelines)

by Graphic Artists Guild (U.S. ) other copies of this book

price: $7.65

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780932102072 ISBN: 0932102077

Description: Very Good. 0932102077 crsip tight paperback clean interior. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Graphic Artists Guild Handbook: Pricing & Ethical Guidelines used book

Graphic Artists Guild Handbook: Pricing & Ethical Guidelines

by Graphic Artists Guild (U.S. ) other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: The Guild Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780932102072 ISBN: 0932102077

Description: Very Good. Cover has edgewear, chipping & bumping-Marks & POS on edge-Highlighting-Few pgs are bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Graphic Artists Guild Handbook (Graphic Artists Guild Handbook: Pricing & Ethical Guidelines) used book

Graphic Artists Guild Handbook (Graphic Artists Guild Handbook: Pricing & Ethical Guidelines)

by Graphic Artists Guild (U.S. ) other copies of this book

price: $9.90

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing ISBN-13: 9780932102072 ISBN: 0932102077

Description: Very Good. 0932102077 Softcover book in excellent condition, no spine creases, mild shelf wear, looks nearly new. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Graphic Artists Guild Handbook (Graphic Artists Guild Handbook: Pricing & Ethical Guidelines) used book

Graphic Artists Guild Handbook (Graphic Artists Guild Handbook: Pricing & Ethical Guidelines)

by Graphic Artists Guild (U.S. ) other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780932102072 ISBN: 0932102077

Description: No Jacket. Good. 0932102077 This book has some shelf wear as well as a little writeing on the inside cover in ink. This book is 235 paged guild on priceing art. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Handbook of Pricing and Ethical Guidelines used book

Handbook of Pricing and Ethical Guidelines

by Graphic Artists Guild Staff other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Graphic Artists Guild, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780932102072 ISBN: 0932102077

Description: Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moser Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Graphic Artists Guild Handbook (Graphic Artists Guild Handbook: Pricing & Ethical Guidelines) used book

Graphic Artists Guild Handbook (Graphic Artists Guild Handbook: Pricing & Ethical Guidelines)

by Graphic Artists Guild (U.S. ) other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780932102072 ISBN: 0932102077

Description: Fine. 0932102077 Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Graphic Artists Guild Handbook (Graphic Artists Guild Handbook: Pricing & Ethical Guidelines) used book

Graphic Artists Guild Handbook (Graphic Artists Guild Handbook: Pricing & Ethical Guidelines)

by Graphic Artists Guild (U.S. ) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780932102072 ISBN: 0932102077

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Graphic Artists Guild Handbook (Graphic Artists Guild Handbook: Pricing & Ethical Guidelines) used book

Graphic Artists Guild Handbook (Graphic Artists Guild Handbook: Pricing & Ethical Guidelines)

by Graphic Artists Guild (U.S. ) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780932102072 ISBN: 0932102077

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Graphic Artists Guild Handbook (Graphic Artists Guild Handbook: Pricing & Ethical Guidelines) used book

Graphic Artists Guild Handbook (Graphic Artists Guild Handbook: Pricing & Ethical Guidelines)

by Graphic Artists Guild (U.S. ) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780932102072 ISBN: 0932102077

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Graphic Artists Guild Handbook (Graphic Artists Guild Handbook: Pricing & Ethical Guidelines) used book

Graphic Artists Guild Handbook (Graphic Artists Guild Handbook: Pricing & Ethical Guidelines)

by Graphic Artists Guild (U.S. ) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780932102072 ISBN: 0932102077

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Graphic Artists Guild Handbook (Graphic Artists Guild Handbook: Pricing & Ethical Guidelines) used book

Graphic Artists Guild Handbook (Graphic Artists Guild Handbook: Pricing & Ethical Guidelines)

by Graphic Artists Guild (U.S. ) other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780932102072 ISBN: 0932102077

Description: Very Good. Minimal wear to the cover. The binding is tight and the pages are unmarked. Very nice book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Norton Brothers Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Graphic Artists Guild Handbook (Graphic Artists Guild Handbook: Pricing... new book

Graphic Artists Guild Handbook (Graphic Artists Guild Handbook: Pricing...

by Graphic Artists Guild (U.S. ) other copies of this book

price: $2.69

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780932102072 ISBN: 0932102077

Description: New. Fine condition; same day shipping! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Courtyard Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Graphic Artists Guild Handbook: Pricing & Ethical Guidelines used book

Graphic Artists Guild Handbook: Pricing & Ethical Guidelines

by Graphic Artists Guild (U.S. ) other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: The Guild Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780932102072 ISBN: 0932102077

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Memory Keepers, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Graphic Artists Guild Handbook (Graphic Artists Guild Handbook: Pricing & Ethical Guidelines) used book

Graphic Artists Guild Handbook (Graphic Artists Guild Handbook: Pricing & Ethical Guidelines)

by Graphic Artists Guild (U.S. ) other copies of this book

price: $6.70

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780932102072 ISBN: 0932102077

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Graphic Artists Guild Handbook: Pricing & Ethical Guidelines used book

Graphic Artists Guild Handbook: Pricing & Ethical Guidelines

by Graphic Artists Guild (U.S. ) other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: The Guild Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780932102072 ISBN: 0932102077

Description: Fine. Quarto. Clean and unused copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Red Bridge Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Graphic Artists Guild Handbook (Graphic Artists Guild Handbook: Pricing & Ethical Guidelines) new book

Graphic Artists Guild Handbook (Graphic Artists Guild Handbook: Pricing & Ethical Guidelines)

by Graphic Artists Guild (U.S. ) other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing ISBN-13: 9780932102072 ISBN: 0932102077

Description: New. 0932102077 New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sadie's Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Graphic Artists Guild Handbook (Graphic Artists Guild Handbook: Pricing... used book

Graphic Artists Guild Handbook (Graphic Artists Guild Handbook: Pricing...

by Graphic Artists Guild (U.S. ) other copies of this book

price: $8.80

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780932102072 ISBN: 0932102077

Description: Very Good. 1991 7th edition 3rd printing oversized softcover cover vg with tight spine 1 crease. pages tight with no writing highlighting or underlining. like new interior no remainder marks deliv confirm u408. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: THENYBESTSELLER, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Graphic Artists Guild Handbook. Pricing and Ethical Guidelines used book

Graphic Artists Guild Handbook. Pricing and Ethical Guidelines

other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.