Edition: First Edition
Binding: Glossy Softcover
Publisher: Tree of Life Pubns, Joshua Tree, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780930852405ISBN:0930852400
Description: As New. 0930852400 398pp including index Why the warnings before 9-11 were ignored. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Progressive Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780930852405ISBN:0930852400
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Clean, crisp copy with no dog-earing. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 398 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Media Messenger Books, Joshua Tree, CA
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780930852405ISBN:0930852400
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Appears unread. Small stain to top margin of first couple of pages. Phone number on last page. First edition. First printing. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Appears unread. Small stain to top margin of first couple of pages. Phone number on last page. Trade paperback 398 p. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Progressive Press
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780930852405ISBN:0930852400
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine straight w/o creases, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, ft cover edge lift, pgs flat w/sharp corners, very slight shelf wear. 398 numbered pgs., Audience: General/trade. Photos or other information available by e-mail. Daily orders/e-mail responses. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Check our feedback. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Tree of Life Pubns, Joshua Tree, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780930852405ISBN:0930852400
Description: Very Fine. 9h x 5 1/2w. A real nice clean unmarked 398 page first edition. Picture showing is a scan of our book. From back cover: This riveting and thoroughly documented study is a 'must' resource for everyone seeking to understand the attack on the World Trade Center of New York on September 11, 2001 and 'America's New War' since. It connects together over 10 years of relevant covert actions and decisions by top-level U.S. security-state operations and organises the whole into a coherent and ... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Quality Paperback
Publisher: Tree of Life Publications, Joshua Tree, CA
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780930852405ISBN:0930852400
Description: Very Good Plus. IMMEDIATELY AVAILABLE. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Tree of Life Publications, A Media Messenger Book, Joshua Tree
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780930852405ISBN:0930852400
Description: 398p., professionally-printed trade-size softbound, 9 x 6 inch glossy wraps. Cover slightly yawns, and is faintly edgeworn, no other signs of handling. THE best book on the Trade Center / Pentagon strikes, a plethora of technical material assembled quickly and well by an energetic young (he's 23) academic now based in Brighton England. Ahmed not only questions, for instance, the SOP relating to hijacks, he finds out what the SOP is, that normally intercepts take twenty to thirty minutes, not an ... read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Pictorial Softcover
Publisher: Tree of Life Publications, Joshua Tree, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780930852405ISBN:0930852400
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "This riveting and thoroughly documented study is a 'must' resource for everyone seeking to understand the attack on the World Trade Center of New York on September 11, 2001 and 'America's New War' since. It connects together over 10 years of relevant covert actions and decisions by top-level U.S. security-state operations and organises the whole into a coherent and devastating expose...." This book has 398 pages. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Tree of Life Publications, Joshua Tree, CA
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780930852405ISBN:0930852400
Description: Very Good. 0930852400. 298 pages, pictorial wrappers, very good. 1st printing, 'unabridged edition. ' From the back cover: "Was the attack on America to open the door for a more aggressive U. S. Foreign policy and uncurbed surveillance of the American people? Compiled from hundreds of sources, newspapers, experts and official documents, 'The War on Freedom' is the definitive account of how and why America was attacked. ' 'A tour de force in every respect. It must be seen by as many people as ... read more
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Progressive Press
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780930852405ISBN:0930852400
Description: Fine. 0930852400 NEW...Tree of Life trade paperback, 2002, 1st printing, No marks or 'shelf wear'...as New...mailed in a Box....'The War on Freedom' by Ahmed. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2002. Paperback. 3 Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Progressive Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780930852405ISBN:0930852400
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover shows very slight wear. Pages clean and unmarked. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 398 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Progressive Press
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780930852405ISBN:0930852400
Description: Fine. 0930852400. Book is clean and tight with NO tears, markings, or creases. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Politics.; 0.8 x 8.8 x 6 Inches; 400 pages. read more
Description: Very Good. 0930852400 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Tree of Life Publications, Joshua Tree, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780930852405ISBN:0930852400
Description: Very Good paperback. Stiffness and wrinkling to the upper corner of the book at the spine due to water damage. Text is clean and bright. 400 pp. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Progressive Press
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780930852405ISBN:0930852400
Description: Very Good. 0930852400. Shiny softcover, light wear to edges. Important perspective on September 11th written by leading British political scientist and human rights activist. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.