Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hampton Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780929158006ISBN:0929158008
Description: Good in Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; How to stop being a political prisoner in your own country. Cover and pages clean. binding secure. dust jacket clean, slightly worn. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hampton Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780929158006ISBN:0929158008
Description: Good in Good jacket. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Hampton Books, San Jose, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780929158006ISBN:0929158008
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Some wear to the dust jacket with very slight tear to the top of the front cover at the top near the edge. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hampton Books, San Jose, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780929158006ISBN:0929158008
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Hardcover 1988 edition. Signed by Lee Brandenburg. Dust jacket newly bound in brodart. Pages unmarked and clean. Binding firm. Covers and text in very good condition. [302 pages] read more
Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hampton Books, San Jose, CA
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780929158006ISBN:0929158008
Description: Tables & Figures. Very Fine/Very Fine * Like New! ! * W/Dust Jacket 302pgs(INDEX) Clean, bright & very tight. NO ink names, DJ tears etc. Price unclipped. 2 sheets of book promo material laid in. ISBN. 0929158008. read more
Binding: First
Publisher: Hampton Books, San Jose, CA
Date Published: c1988
ISBN-13:9780929158006ISBN:0929158008
Description: very good, fair. 24 cm, 302, illus, DJ worn and small tear, publisher's ephemera laid in. The author aims to energize Americans for a new age of political involvement by arousing their anger at the abuses he reveals in this expose. read more
Description: Very Good. 0929158008 This First edition, First printing book is inscribed, dated and autographed by Lee H. Brandenburg! The book itself is just like new-clean, tight and unmarked. The dust jacket, however, has minor wear and a small tear on the corners and edges. Overall the book is an apparently unread copy in perfect condition. No remainder marks, price clips or other imperfections. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hampton Books, San Jose, California, U.S. A
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780929158006ISBN:0929158008
Description: BOOK NEW. DUSTJACKET NEW. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author. SIGNED, INSCRIBED AND DATED BY THE AUTHOR ON THE FRONT ENDPAPER. Inscribed, "best wishes. " 302 pages. AN EXTREMELY CLEAN, ATTRACTIVE COPY WITH A BRIGHT, BEAUTIFUL DUSTJACKET IN NEW, GLOSSY BRODART. NOT PRICE CLIPPED. NO PREVIOUS OWNER MARKINGS. NOT an ex-library copy or a remainder. GIFT GIVING CONDITION. read more
Edition: First
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Tudor Publishing Company, New York
Date Published: 1948
ISBN-13:9780929158006ISBN:0929158008
Description: First edition. Folio. Papercovered boards with applied illustration. Chip at the bottom of the spine, else near fine, probably issued without dustwrapper. One of 3500 copies. From the library of Joe DiMaggio. Inscribed, presumably to DiMaggio, by Myrna Dell, about whom we know nothing. With letter of provenance signed by DiMaggio's two granddaughters. read more
Edition: First
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Hampton Books, (San Jose, California
Date Published: 1988)
ISBN-13:9780929158006ISBN:0929158008
Description: First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper with a short tear. Inscribed by Brandenburg to Joe DiMaggio. With letter of provenance signed by DiMaggio's two granddaughters. read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.