» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Captive American

by Brandenburg, Lee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LJR Group Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780929158006 ISBN: 0929158008

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 302 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Captive American

by Brandenburg, Lee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LJR Group Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780929158006 ISBN: 0929158008

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 302 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Captive American

by Brandenburg, Lee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LJR Group Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780929158006 ISBN: 0929158008

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 302 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Captive American: How to Stop Being a Political Prisoner in Your Own Country

by Brandenburg, Lee H. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hampton Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780929158006 ISBN: 0929158008

Description: Good in Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; How to stop being a political prisoner in your own country. Cover and pages clean. binding secure. dust jacket clean, slightly worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K & H Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Captive American: How to Stop Being a Political Prisoner in Your Own Country

by Brandenburg, Lee H. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hampton Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780929158006 ISBN: 0929158008

Description: Very Good. VG+/VG, a few little nicks to the DJ, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Captive American: How to Stop Being a Political Prisoner in Your Own Country

by Lee H. Brandenburg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hampton Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780929158006 ISBN: 0929158008

Description: Good. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Captive American: How to Stop Being a Political Prisoner in Your Own Country (Signed)

by Lee H. Brandenburg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hampton Books ISBN-13: 9780929158006 ISBN: 0929158008

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Captive American: How to Stop Being a Political Prisoner in Your Own Country

by Lee H. Brandenburg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hampton Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780929158006 ISBN: 0929158008

Description: Good in Good jacket. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Captive American

by Lee With Andrew Lewis Shepherd Brandenburg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780929158006 ISBN: 0929158008

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Captive American: How to Stop Being a Political Prisoner in Your Own Country (Signed)

by Lee H. Brandenburg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hampton Books ISBN-13: 9780929158006 ISBN: 0929158008

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Captive American: How to Stop Being a Political Prisoner in Your Own Country (Signed)

by Lee H. Brandenburg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hampton Books ISBN-13: 9780929158006 ISBN: 0929158008

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Captive American: How to Stop Being a Political Prisoner in Your Own Country

by Lee H. Brandenburg other copies of this book

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hampton Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780929158006 ISBN: 0929158008

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Captive American

by Brandenburg, Lee With Andrew Lewis Shepherd other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hampton Books ISBN-13: 9780929158006 ISBN: 0929158008

Description: Very Good. 0929158008. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Captive American

by Brandenburg, Lee With Andrew Lewis Shepherd other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hampton Books ISBN-13: 9780929158006 ISBN: 0929158008

Description: Fine. 0929158008 name or gift inscription inside book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Captive American: How to Stop Being a Political Prisoner in Your Own Country

by Brandenburg, Lee H. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Hampton Books, San Jose, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780929158006 ISBN: 0929158008

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Some wear to the dust jacket with very slight tear to the top of the front cover at the top near the edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jackson Street Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Captive American

by Brandenburg, Lee other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LJR Group Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780929158006 ISBN: 0929158008

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 302 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Global Booksearch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Captive American: How to Stop Being a Political Prisoner in Your Own Country

by Brandenburg, Lee H. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hampton Books, San Jose, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780929158006 ISBN: 0929158008

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Hardcover 1988 edition. Signed by Lee Brandenburg. Dust jacket newly bound in brodart. Pages unmarked and clean. Binding firm. Covers and text in very good condition. [302 pages] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Doss-Haus Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Captive American: How to Stop Being a Political Prisoner in Your Own Country

by Brandenburg, Lee H. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hampton Books, San Jose, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780929158006 ISBN: 0929158008

Description: Fine/Very Good. 0929158008 Inscribed by Author The jacket has a two inch wide chip missing on the top back edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Captive American How to Stop Being a Political Prisoner in Your Own Country

by Brandenburg, Lee other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hampton Books, San Jose, CA Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780929158006 ISBN: 0929158008

Description: Tables & Figures. Very Fine/Very Fine * Like New! ! * W/Dust Jacket 302pgs(INDEX) Clean, bright & very tight. NO ink names, DJ tears etc. Price unclipped. 2 sheets of book promo material laid in. ISBN. 0929158008. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Captive American

by Brandenburg, Lee, And Shepherd, Andrew Lewis other copies of this book

price: $22.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: First Publisher: Hampton Books, San Jose, CA Date Published: c1988 ISBN-13: 9780929158006 ISBN: 0929158008

Description: very good, fair. 24 cm, 302, illus, DJ worn and small tear, publisher's ephemera laid in. The author aims to energize Americans for a new age of political involvement by arousing their anger at the abuses he reveals in this expose. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Captive American: How to Stop Being a Political Prisoner in Your Own Country

by Brandenburg, Lee H. other copies of this book

price: $46.01

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hampton Books ISBN-13: 9780929158006 ISBN: 0929158008

Description: Very Good. 0929158008 This First edition, First printing book is inscribed, dated and autographed by Lee H. Brandenburg! The book itself is just like new-clean, tight and unmarked. The dust jacket, however, has minor wear and a small tear on the corners and edges. Overall the book is an apparently unread copy in perfect condition. No remainder marks, price clips or other imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AZBOOKA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Captive American: How to Stop Being a Political Prisoner in Your Own Country

by Brandenburg, Lee H. other copies of this book

price: $59.95

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hampton Books, San Jose, California, U.S. A Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780929158006 ISBN: 0929158008

Description: BOOK NEW. DUSTJACKET NEW. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author. SIGNED, INSCRIBED AND DATED BY THE AUTHOR ON THE FRONT ENDPAPER. Inscribed, "best wishes. " 302 pages. AN EXTREMELY CLEAN, ATTRACTIVE COPY WITH A BRIGHT, BEAUTIFUL DUSTJACKET IN NEW, GLOSSY BRODART. NOT PRICE CLIPPED. NO PREVIOUS OWNER MARKINGS. NOT an ex-library copy or a remainder. GIFT GIVING CONDITION. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: www.booksplusinc, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Its All Mental used book

Its All Mental

by Vertes other copies of this book

price: $250.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Tudor Publishing Company, New York Date Published: 1948 ISBN-13: 9780929158006 ISBN: 0929158008

Description: First edition. Folio. Papercovered boards with applied illustration. Chip at the bottom of the spine, else near fine, probably issued without dustwrapper. One of 3500 copies. From the library of Joe DiMaggio. Inscribed, presumably to DiMaggio, by Myrna Dell, about whom we know nothing. With letter of provenance signed by DiMaggio's two granddaughters. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Captive American used book

The Captive American

by Brandenburg, Lee With Andrew Lewis Shepherd other copies of this book

price: $275.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Hampton Books, (San Jose, California Date Published: 1988) ISBN-13: 9780929158006 ISBN: 0929158008

Description: First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper with a short tear. Inscribed by Brandenburg to Joe DiMaggio. With letter of provenance signed by DiMaggio's two granddaughters. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Captive American: How to Stop Being a Political Prisoner in Your Own Country (Signed)

by Lee H. Brandenburg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hampton Books ISBN-13: 9780929158006 ISBN: 0929158008

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.