» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Letters Home: 1859-1906---the Letters of William Blair Bruce used book

Letters Home: 1859-1906---the Letters of William Blair Bruce

by Bruce, William Blair, Edited With An Introduction By Joan Murray other copies of this book

price: $20.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moonbeam, Ontario: Penumbra Press, 1982, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ISBN-13: 9780920806364 ISBN: 0920806368

Description: William Blair Bruce. Very Good+ No Jacket as issued. ----------hardcover, a Near Fine but the front blank endpaper has been removed so I am calling this Very Good+, no dustjacket as issued, 254 pages, b&w photos of Bruce's artwork, Art Gallery of Hamilton sticker on verso of rear cover, one of my favourite paintings is Bruce's The Phantom Hunter by Bruce---absolutely stunning, a Canadian impressionist's impressions through letters, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leonard Shoup, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Letters Home: 1859-1906---the Letters of William Blair Bruce

by Bruce, William Blair, Edited With An Introduction By Joan Murray other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moonbeam, Ontario: Penumbra Press, 1982, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ISBN-13: 9780920806364 ISBN: 0920806368

Description: William Blair Bruce. Near Fine. No Jacket as issued. -----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy, no dustjacket as issued, 254 pages, b&w photos of Bruce's art, Art Gallery of Hamilton sticker on verso of rear cover, one of my favourite paintings is Bruce's The Phantom Hunter by Bruce---absolutely stunning, a Canadian impressionist's impressions through letters, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leonard Shoup, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Letters Home: 1859-1906: the Letters of William Blair Bruce used book

Letters Home: 1859-1906: the Letters of William Blair Bruce

by Murray, Joan (Ed) other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penumbra Press Book, Moonbeam, Ontario Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780920806364 ISBN: 0920806368

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Burgundy boards with gold lettering on front board and spine. A bit of sticker residue near bottom of spine. Previous owner's stamps on front pastedown. Black and white illustrations. 254 pages with index. 6 1/4 by 9 1/4 inches in size. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TRYLINSKI BOOKS, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Letters Home, 1859-1906: the Letters of William Blair Bruce

by Bruce, William Blair; Murray, Joan other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penumbra Press, Manotick, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780920806364 ISBN: 0920806368

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Clean tightly bound copy. Unmarked pages, Near Fine! 8vo-over 7�"-9�" tall. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookpeoples Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Letters Home: 1859-1906-the Letters of William Blair Bruce

by Bruce, William Blair. Joan Murray (Edited, With An Introduction By) other copies of this book

price: $25.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penumbra, Moonbeam, ON Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780920806364 ISBN: 0920806368

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Maroon cloth stamped in gilt, red ribbon marker with lettering "Gallery Shop-Art Gallery of Hamilton-Hamilton Ontario"; no dust jacket as issued. Bruce (1859-1906) was Canadian impressionist painter. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Purpora Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Letters Home: 1859-1906 the Letters of William Blair Bruce

by Murray, John Ed other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Penumbra Press, Moonbeam, Ont. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780920806364 ISBN: 0920806368

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 254p. Illus. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Letters Home, 1859-1906: the Letters of William Blair Bruce

by Bruce, William Blair; Murray, Joan (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penumbra Press, Moonbeam, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780920806364 ISBN: 0920806368

Description: Near Fine+ No Jacket (as issued) 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed and Inscribed By Author Illustrated. Signed on title page: "For Carol and Ed / Love / Joan Murray / 1982". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plain Tales Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Letters Home: 1859-1906. the Letters of William Blair Bruce

by Murray, Joan (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $43.25

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penumbra Press Book, Moonbeam, Ontario ISBN-13: 9780920806364 ISBN: 0920806368

Description: [0-920806-36-8] 1982, 1st Edition., 1st Edition. (Hardcover) Very good. 254pp. Octavo. Illustrated with plates from paintings. Original maroon cloth with gilt initials on front cover and gilt lettering on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aquila Books, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

new book

Letters Home, 1859-1906: the Letters of William Blair Bruce

by William Blair Bruce other copies of this book

price: $75.70

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penumbra Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780920806364 ISBN: 0920806368

Description: LikeNew in none jacket. Cloth w/ Gilt. New/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo-over 7 3/4-9 3/4 tall. New book, Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlane Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.