» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The History of Antigonish

by Walsh, Patrick F. (Dr. ) other copies of this book

price: $67.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scotia Design Publications, Antigonish, NS Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780920147023 ISBN: 092014702X

Description: Hardcover, 4to, illustrated, 320 pages. Two small stamps and gift inscrip. on front flyleaf, and front paste-down, and card pocket on rear paste-down. A very good clean, tight solid copy in a like dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David J. Craig-bookseller, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

The History of Antigonish used book

The History of Antigonish

by Walsh, Dr. Patrick F. other copies of this book

price: $93.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: casket Printing and Pub, Antigonish Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780920147023 ISBN: 092014702X

Description: As New in As New jacket. Near Fine large format hardcover in near fine dj now in mylar, Errata sheet laid in at back. Clean tiht and unmarked 320pp nf/nf. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dustjacket Books and Treasures, NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The History of Antigonish

by Walsh, Dr. Patrick F. other copies of this book

price: $93.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: casket Printing and Pub, Antigonish Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780920147023 ISBN: 092014702X

Description: As New in As New jacket. Near Fine large format hardcover in near fine dj now in mylar, Errata sheet laid in at back. Clean tiht and unmarked 320pp nf/nf. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dustjacket Books and Treasures, NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The History of Antigonish

by Dr. Patrick F. Walsh other copies of this book

price: $122.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Casket Printing & Publishing Co ISBN-13: 9780920147023 ISBN: 092014702X

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The History of Antigonish

by Dr. Patrick F. Walsh, Raymond A. Maclean, Patrick F. Walsh other copies of this book

price: $148.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Casket Printing & Publishing Co., Nova Scotia Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780920147023 ISBN: 092014702X

Description: Fine. Very Good Dust Jacket. In fine condition. 320 pages with no index. No remarks or highlights inside. Illustrated in black and white photographs. A thorough history of the city of Antigonish, Nova Scotia, Canada published in 1989 for the Centennial of its incorporation. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Monarchy Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 
Browse

Browse subjects

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.