» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Survey of Early American Design (Architectural Treasures of Early America Vol. 1)

by Lisa C. Mullins, Roy Underhill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780918678201 ISBN: 091867820X

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: The National Historical Society Pub Date: 5/1/1987 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 240. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Survey of Early American Design (the Architectural Treasures of Early America)

by Lisa C. Mullins (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Historical Times Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780918678201 ISBN: 091867820X

Description: Good. No Jacket. Hardcover, no dust jacket. The corner edges show wear and a label with previous owner's name and address is pasted to the front free endpaper. There is a white area on the front endpaper where a pencil mark was erased. The text is clean, with no marks or writing. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plum's Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Survey of Early American Design (Architectural Treasures of Early America)

by Lisa Mullins other copies of this book

price: $4.16

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780918678201 ISBN: 091867820X

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Hardcover issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Architectural Treasures of Early America Survey of Early American Design

by Mullins, Lisa C. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: NATIONAL HISTORICAL SOCIETY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780918678201 ISBN: 091867820X

Description: VERY GOOD. Issued Wiithout Dust Jacket. 4to-over 9æ"-12" tall. VERY GOOD WITH A TIGHT SPINE, IMMACULATE PAGES AND BOOK EDGES. Book covers: survey of ealy american design; early architecture of the south; new england by the sea; colonial architecture of the mid-atlantic; the homes of new york and connecticut; early atchitecture of rhode island; village architecture of early new england; early american southern homes; the evolution of colonial architecture; early american community structures. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MARY L. WEST, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Survey of Early American Design

by Mullins, Lisa C. -Editor other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Historical Times, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780918678201 ISBN: 091867820X

Description: As New. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Karl Theis, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Survey of Early American Design (Architectural Treasures of Early America )

by Mullins, Lisa C. other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: National Historical Society Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780918678201 ISBN: 091867820X

Description: No dust jacket, as issued. Very good condition. 243 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Survey of Early American Design (Volume 1 of the Architectural Treasures of Early America))

by Mullins, Liss C. (Editor); Roy Underhill (Consultant) other copies of this book

price: $6.75

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Historical Society Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780918678201 ISBN: 091867820X

Description: NF. Large format hardcover, 240 pages plus Glossary at back, all photos and text printed in pine green ink. Text is from material originally published as the White Pine Series of Architectural Monographs which were edited by Russell F. Whitehead and Frank Chouteau Brown. This is the introductory volume of the series. This copy is tight, unread; several scratches on back cover panel, else in NEAR FINE condition. (no dust jacket, as issued) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books on High, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Survey of Early American Design (Architectural Treasures of Early America Vol. 1)

by Collaborator-Roy Underhill; Editor-Lisa C. Mullins other copies of this book

price: $7.30

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The National Historical Society Date Published: 1987-05 ISBN-13: 9780918678201 ISBN: 091867820X

Description: Good + in None as issued jacket. Clean, solid copy with no writing, highlighting, or marks. Some foxing (spotting) to top edge of closed page edges. Cover is glossy with minimal wear, corners square. Binding firm. Excellent reference, containing both black and white photographs and measured drawings of architectural details. NOT ex-library. Items selling for $7 or more ship bubble wrapped and boxed; under $7 in a bubble mailer. All items ship with complimentary delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lake Country Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Survey of Early American Design [ Architectural Treasures of Early America, Vol. 1 ]

by Mullins, Lisa C. [Editor]; Russell F. Whitehead; Frank Chouteau Brown other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Historical Society, Harrisburg, PA Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780918678201 ISBN: 091867820X

Description: VG+ 091867820x From material originally publsihed as The White Pine Series of Architectural Monographs, edited by Russell F. Whitehead and Frank Chouteau Brown; this is the first volume in the series Architectural Treasures of Early America, edited by Lisa C. Mullins, with a preface by Roy Underhill, and published by the National Historical Society in 1987. 4to, illustrated boards, 240 pages, [3] page glossary, illustrated endpapers, b/w illustrations and drawings throughout. VERY GOOD+ ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bygone Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Survey of Early American Design (Architectural Treasures of Early America Vol. 1)

by Collaborator-Roy Underhill; Editor-Lisa C. Mullins other copies of this book

price: $11.41

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The National Historical Society Date Published: 1987-05 ISBN-13: 9780918678201 ISBN: 091867820X

Description: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark, 382-109. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Survey of Early American Design

by Mullins, Lisa C. other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: HB Publisher: National Historical Society, Harrisburg, PA Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780918678201 ISBN: 091867820X

Description: Fine/no dj as issued. Pictorial Covers. Quarto, 243pp., Illustrated Volume 1 of Architectural Treasures of Early America series. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Behnke, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Architectural Treasures of Early America; Survey of Early American Design

by Mullins, Lisa C., Editor; Whitehead, Russell F. & Brown, Frank Chouteau other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Historical Society Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780918678201 ISBN: 091867820X

Description: Fine. No Dust Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 243pp. Glossary. Photos & drawings thru-out. Preface by Roy Underhill. Originally published as "The White Pine Series". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Survey of Early American Design (Architectural Treasures of Early America Series)

other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Historical Society Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780918678201 ISBN: 091867820X

Description: As New. No Jacket. Oversize hardcover in glossy illustrated binding. New condition, bright and fresh with no previous ownership marks. First volume in Architectural Treasures of Early America series. 240 pages plus helpful Glossary of Terms. An impressive volume and a very useful resource. Profusely illustrated with photographs and scale drawings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Choir Loft, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Survey of Early American Design, the Architectura; Treasures of Early America

by Mullins Lisa C other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Historical Society Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780918678201 ISBN: 091867820X

Description: Binding tight. Text very good. No notes, underlining, highlighting. Hardcover in very good condition. No dustjacket. 1987. ISBN: 091867820x. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Survey of Early American Design Vol. I in the Architectural Treasures of Early America Series

by Mullins, Lisa C. (Series Editor) (Roy Underhill, Preface) other copies of this book

price: $24.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Historical Soc., Harrisburg, PA Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780918678201 ISBN: 091867820X

Description: Drawings, 190+ Photos. Fine/Near Fine. W/Dust Jacket 243ppGlossary DJ rear cover rubbed, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0 918678 20 X. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Survey of Early American Design (Architectural Treasures of Early America)

other copies of this book

price: $2.79

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780918678201 ISBN: 091867820X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1987. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Survey of Early American Design

by Lisa Mullins (Ed) other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Historical Society, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780918678201 ISBN: 091867820X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Interior clean. Pictorial boards bright. Bottom corners scuffed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Now, Voyager, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Survey of Early American Design

by Editor other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Historical Times, Inc., Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780918678201 ISBN: 091867820X

Description: Fine. Large Octavo. Clean and unused copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Red Bridge Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Survey of Early American Design Vol 1

by Underhill, Rod other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictoral hardback Publisher: Historical Times, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780918678201 ISBN: 091867820X

Description: As New. 08vo-over 10 1/4" Talll. Hardback; excellent condition: clean pages, tight binding 260 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: No Garbage Book, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Survey of Early American Design

other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Historical Times, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780918678201 ISBN: 091867820X

Description: Very Good. Inside pages are clean with no marks. The outside cover is shiny. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tin Star Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Architectural Treasures of Early America, Survey of Early American Design

by Mullins, Lisa C., series editor other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: The National Historical Society, Harrisburg Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780918678201 ISBN: 091867820X

Description: illustrated. VG. from material originally published as The White Pines Series of Architectural Monographs edited by Russell F. Whitehead and Frank chouteau Brown read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: About Books Inc, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Survey of Early American Design: From Material Originally Published as the White Pine Series (Architectural Treasures of Early America, Vol. 1)

by Mullins, Lisa C., And Underhill, Roy other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Historical Society Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780918678201 ISBN: 091867820X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to. 240 pages, black/white illustrations. Spots on top edge of back pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Denis, CT, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Survey of Early American Design (Architectural Treasures of Early America Vol. 1)

by Collaborator-Roy Underhill; Editor-Lisa C. Mullins other copies of this book

price: $8.93

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The National Historical Society Date Published: 1987-05 ISBN-13: 9780918678201 ISBN: 091867820X

Description: New. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover. Green, National Historical Society. Ships daily. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Survey of Early American Design: From Material Originally Published as the White Pine Series of Architectural Monographs, Edited By Russell F. Whitehead and Frank Chouteau Brown

by Mullins, Lisa other copies of this book

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: National Historical Society, c1987 ISBN-13: 9780918678201 ISBN: 091867820X

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Survey of Early American Design (Architectural Treasures of Early America)

by Editor-Lisa C. Mullins other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Historical Times Date Published: 1987-05 ISBN-13: 9780918678201 ISBN: 091867820X

Description: Very Good. This is a hardcover book without a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.