» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Sharing the Road With Idiots used book

Sharing the Road With Idiots

by Bob Glickman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780918259554 ISBN: 091825955X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sharing the Road With Idiots used book

Sharing the Road With Idiots

by Bob Glickman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CCC Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780918259554 ISBN: 091825955X

Description: Good. Paperback, 101 pages, GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sharing the Road With Idiots used book

Sharing the Road With Idiots

by Glickman, Bob; Carle, Cliff; Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780918259554 ISBN: 091825955X

Description: Used; Very Good. Light wear to cover; sticker on back; light reading wear; otherwise book is in great shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Myclutter_Yourbargain, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sharing the Road With Idiots used book

Sharing the Road With Idiots

by Bob Glickman Cliff Carle Don Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: CCC Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780918259554 ISBN: 091825955X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sharing the Road With Idiots used book

Sharing the Road With Idiots

by Bob Glickman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: CCC Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780918259554 ISBN: 091825955X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sharing the Road With Idiots [Paperback] By Glickman, Bob; Carle, Cliff; Smith used book

Sharing the Road With Idiots [Paperback] By Glickman, Bob; Carle, Cliff; Smith

by Bob Glickman; Editor-Cliff Carle; Illustrator-Don Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ccc Publishing Date Published: 1993-10 ISBN-13: 9780918259554 ISBN: 091825955X

Description: Like New. Clean and tight, no creases in the binding. like new. p140#12. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Help Me Ronda Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sharing the Road With Idiots used book

Sharing the Road With Idiots

by Glickman, Bob other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: CCC Publishing ISBN-13: 9780918259554 ISBN: 091825955X

Description: Fine. 091825955X. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sharing the Road With Idiots used book

Sharing the Road With Idiots

by Glickman, Bob other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: CCC Publishing ISBN-13: 9780918259554 ISBN: 091825955X

Description: Very Good. 091825955X K39___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sharing the Road With Idiots used book

Sharing the Road With Idiots

by Bob Glickman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780918259554 ISBN: 091825955X

Description: 1993. Softcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sharing the Road With Idiots used book

Sharing the Road With Idiots

by Bob Glickman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780918259554 ISBN: 091825955X

Description: 1993. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sharing the Road With Idiots used book

Sharing the Road With Idiots

by Bob Glickman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780918259554 ISBN: 091825955X

Description: 1993. Softcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sharing the Road With Idiots used book

Sharing the Road With Idiots

by Glickman, Bob other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CCC Publishing Date Published: 10/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780918259554 ISBN: 091825955X

Description: Very Good. 091825955X All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! THANKS Z26V. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sharing the Road With Idiots used book

Sharing the Road With Idiots

by Glickman, Bob other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CCC Publishing Date Published: 10/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780918259554 ISBN: 091825955X

Description: Good. 091825955X SOFTCOVER, GOOD CONDITION WITH MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN WITH NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sharing the Road with Idiots used book

Sharing the Road with Idiots

by Glickman, Bob, and Carle, Cliff (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: CCC Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780918259554 ISBN: 091825955X

Description: Smith, Don. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. light tip/edge wear-light tip curl-no creasing in spine-104pgs. clean/white. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sharing the Road With Idiots used book

Sharing the Road With Idiots

by Glickman, Bob other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: CCC Publications, Los Angeles, Califorina Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780918259554 ISBN: 091825955X

Description: Fair-See Description. 8v. The cover is bumped with edgewear. The pages are clean and tight to the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sharing the Road with Idiots new book

Sharing the Road with Idiots

by Glickman, Bob, and Carle, Cliff (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $6.62

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: CCC Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780918259554 ISBN: 091825955X

Description: Smith, Don. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 103 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Sharing the Road With Idiots new book

Sharing the Road With Idiots

by Bob Glickman other copies of this book

price: $6.67

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780918259554 ISBN: 091825955X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sharing the Road With Idiots used book

Sharing the Road With Idiots

by Bob Glickman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780918259554 ISBN: 091825955X

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Ccc Publishing Pub Date: 10/1/1993 Binding: Paperback Pages: 103. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sharing the Road With Idiots used book

Sharing the Road With Idiots

by Bob Glickman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780918259554 ISBN: 091825955X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sharing the Road With Idiots used book

Sharing the Road With Idiots

by Bob Glickman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780918259554 ISBN: 091825955X

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sharing the Road With Idiots used book

Sharing the Road With Idiots

by Bob Glickman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780918259554 ISBN: 091825955X

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sharing the Road With Idiots: a Hilarious Guide to a Wild Ride used book

Sharing the Road With Idiots: a Hilarious Guide to a Wild Ride

by Glickman, Bob; Carle, Cliff (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft cover Publisher: Chatsworth, CA, U.S.A. : C C C Publications, 1994 Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780918259554 ISBN: 091825955X

Description: Pictorial Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AGA ENTERPRISES, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sharing the Road With Idiots used book

Sharing the Road With Idiots

by Glickman, Bob other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: CCC Publishing ISBN-13: 9780918259554 ISBN: 091825955X

Description: Fine. 091825955X NEW BOOK WITH A MARK OR SHELFWEAR FROM-SC. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sharing the Road With Idiots new book

Sharing the Road With Idiots

by Glickman, Bob; Carle, Cliff And Smith, D other copie