|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0917352017
(37 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Solar Home Book: Heating, Cooling, and Designing With the Sun
by
Goodman, Linda, And Riordan, Michael, And Anderson, Bruce
other copies of this book
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Brick House Pub. Co
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780917352010
ISBN: 0917352017
Description: Fair. No DJ Issued. Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). 298 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dreamalot Books,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Solar Home Book: Heating, Cooling, and Designing With the Sun
by
Bruce Anderson
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780917352010
ISBN: 0917352017
Description: 1976. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more
|
|
The Solar Home Book: Heating, Cooling, and Designing With the Sun
by
Bruce Anderson
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780917352010
ISBN: 0917352017
Description: Ex-library. 1976. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. read more
|
|
The Solar Home Book: Heating, Cooling, and Designing With the Sun
by
Bruce Anderson
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780917352010
ISBN: 0917352017
Description: Very Good. BY BRUCE ANDERSON WITH MICHAEL RIORDAN. read more
|
|
The Solar Home Book: Heating, Cooling, and Designing With the Sun
by
Bruce Anderson
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780917352010
ISBN: 0917352017
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
|
|
The Solar Home Book: Heating, Cooling, and Designing With the Sun
by
Bruce Anderson
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Cheshire Books
ISBN-13: 9780917352010
ISBN: 0917352017
Description: Good. Clean pages. Worn cover. read more
|
|
The Solar Home Book: Heating, Cooling, and Designing With the Sun
by
Bruce Anderson; Michael Riordan; Illustrator-Edward A. Wong
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cheshire Books
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780917352010
ISBN: 0917352017
Description: Good. Soft cover, some edgewear, corners lightly bumped, covers lightly rubbed and scratched, back cover creased (shelf 45a) read more
|
|
The Solar Home Book Heating, Cooling and Designing With the Sun
by
Anderson, Bruce
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 5th Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Cheshire Books, New Hampshire
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780917352010
ISBN: 0917352017
Description: VG. 0917352017. read more
|
|
The Solar Home Book: Heating, Cooling, and Designing With the Sun
by
Riordan, Michael; Anderson, Bruce
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paper Back
Publisher: Cheshire Books, Soquel, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780917352010
ISBN: 0917352017
Description: Good. Clean, Solid, 297pp, read more
|
|
The Solar Home Book: Heating, Cooling, and Designing With the Sun
by
Anderson, Bruce; Riordan, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Cheshire Books
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780917352010
ISBN: 0917352017
Description: Fair. 0917352017 Used * Acceptable. read more
|
|
The Solar Home Book: Heating, Cooling, and Designing With the Sun
by
Anderson, Bruce
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: distributed by RPM Distributors, Harrisville, N.H.
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780917352010
ISBN: 0917352017
Description: Good. No Jacket. Very Good-No Jacket Oversized. 297pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. read more
|
|
Solar Home Book-Heating Cooling and Designing With the Sun
by
Anderson, Bruce
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780917352010
ISBN: 0917352017
Description: Cheshire Books 1976. Moisture Spots on Bottom Edge. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
The Solar Home Book: Heating, Cooling, and Designing With the Sun
by
Anderson, Bruce; Riordan, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Cheshire Books, Soquel, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780917352010
ISBN: 0917352017
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0917352017. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall; Clean inside and out with just marginal edgewear to covers. read more
|
|
The Solar Home Book: Heating, Cooling, and Designing With the Sun
by
Bruce Anderson; Michael Riodan
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover.
ISBN-13: 9780917352010
ISBN: 0917352017
Description: Harrisville, New Hampshire: Cheshire Books, 1976. Softcover, 297 pages. Cover showing light edgewear and rubbing. Good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Longswamp Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Solar (the) Home Book
by
Anderson, Bruce W/Michael Riordan
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780917352010
ISBN: 0917352017
Description: Anderson, Bruce w/Michael Riordan., Cheshire Books, nd, c1976, 5th printing, illus. soft cover, light foxing spots on edges o/w vg, 298 pp w/biographical notes, index & glossary, B & W photographic & other illus., 8 1/2" x 11" (oblong), "Heating, Cooling and Designing with the Sun" read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Store,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Solar Home Book
by
Anderson, Bruce W/Michael Riordan
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Cheshire Books, New Hampshire
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780917352010
ISBN: 0917352017
Description: Wong, Edward A. Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Jacket has light wear, small closed tear on front. Red boards have slight wear. Text clean & tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Solar Home Book: Heating, Cooling, and Designing With the Sun
by
Bruce Anderson
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: distributed by RPM Distributors
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780917352010
ISBN: 0917352017
Description: Very Good. Very good condition paperback with no marks or creases. Fundamentals and do-it-yourself solar home book. read more
|
|
The Solar Home Book: Heating, Cooling, and Designing With the Sun
by
Bruce Anderson
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: distributed by RPM Distributors
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780917352010
ISBN: 0917352017
Description: Great Condition. Great Condition, text is clean/unmarked, tight binding, minor edge/cover wear, from a private collection. read more
|
|
The Solar Home Book Heating, Cooling and Designing With the Sun
by
Anderson, Bruce
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: 4th
Binding: PB
Publisher: Cheshire Books, Harrisville, NH
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780917352010
ISBN: 0917352017
Description: Photos and Drawings. Paperback; VG; slight cover edge wear. 297 pgs. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Candy Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Solar Home Book
by
Goodman, Linda; Riordan, Michael; Anderson, Bruce
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Brick House Publishing Company, Amherst, NH, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780917352010
ISBN: 0917352017
Description: GOOD-Reading Copy. 0917352017 B188. read more
|
|
The Solar Home Book: Heating, Cooling, and Designing With the Sun
by
Bruce Anderson
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780917352010
ISBN: 0917352017
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
The Solar Home Book: Heating, Cooling, and Designing With the Sun
by
Anderson, Bruce Riordan, Michael A. Ong, Edward (Illustrator)
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition, later printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Cheshire Books
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780917352010
ISBN: 0917352017
Description: Very Good. Cheshire Books 1976 1st Edition, later printing some edgewear to cover. read more
|
|
The Solar Home Book: Heating, Cooling, and Designing With the Sun
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: VHS
ISBN-13: 9780917352010
ISBN: 0917352017
Description: Acceptable. Worn cover and pages, aged pages, ex library, library markings on inside and out. read more
|
|
The Solar Home Book
by
Anderson, Bruce & Riordan, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780917352010
ISBN: 0917352017
Description: 1976, Cheshire Books, 0917352017. Softcover, obl 4to, 297pp, Good working copy with some shelf wear to cover. An excellent reference on heating, cooling and designing with the sun's free rays in mind. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A.A. Wright Book,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Solar Home Book: Heating, Cooling and Designing With the Sun
by
Anderson, Bruce & Michael Riordan
other copies of this book
| | | |