» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Only Way to Learn Astrology used book

Only Way to Learn Astrology

by March, Marion other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Astro Computing Services Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780917086007 ISBN: 0917086007

Description: Very-Good. 8vo. {010827} Only Way to Learn Astrology by Marion March. ISBN 0917086007. Published by Astro Computing Services in 1981. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo Astrology 302pp. Second Printing {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD {Book Condition Details} Cover: minor edge wear, minor creasing on Spine, minor rubbing, End Papers: rubber-stamping on front free endpaper, Text: minor staining on page edge(s). {Keywords} ASTROLOGY BODY MIND SPIRIT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheWingCo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Only Way to Learn Astrology used book

Only Way to Learn Astrology

by Marion March other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Astro Communications Services Date Published: 1980-06 ISBN-13: 9780917086007 ISBN: 0917086007

Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Only Way to Learn Astrology used book

Only Way to Learn Astrology

by Marion March other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Astro Communications Services ISBN-13: 9780917086007 ISBN: 0917086007

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Only Way to Learn Astrology used book

Only Way to Learn Astrology

by March, Marion other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Astro Communications Services ISBN-13: 9780917086007 ISBN: 0917086007

Description: Good. 0917086007 Book is in good condition but there is some marking and highlighting in body of text. Very tightly bound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sun Valley Outlet, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Only Way to Learn Astrology used book

Only Way to Learn Astrology

by Marion March other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Astro Communications Services Date Published: 6/1/1980 ISBN-13: 9780917086007 ISBN: 0917086007

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Only Way to Learn Astrology used book

Only Way to Learn Astrology

by Marion March other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Astro Communications Services Date Published: 6/1/1980 ISBN-13: 9780917086007 ISBN: 0917086007

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Only Way to Learn Astrology used book

Only Way to Learn Astrology

by Marion March other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780917086007 ISBN: 0917086007

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Only Way to Learn Astrology used book

Only Way to Learn Astrology

by Marion March other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780917086007 ISBN: 0917086007

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Only Way to Learn Astrology: Basic Principles used book

The Only Way to Learn Astrology: Basic Principles

by March, Marion D, and McEvers, Joan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Astro Communications Services Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780917086007 ISBN: 0917086007

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Only Way to Learn Astrology, 1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Only Way to Learn Astrology used book

Only Way to Learn Astrology

by Marion March other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Astro Communications Services Date Published: 1980-06 ISBN-13: 9780917086007 ISBN: 0917086007

Description: Near Fine. Previously read, gently, with a slight curl to bright and shiny front cover, the interior clean and tight with underlining in first 10 pages only. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JordanPageBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Only Way to Learn Astrology, Volume I-Basic Principles used book

The Only Way to Learn Astrology, Volume I-Basic Principles

by Marion D. March And Joan Mcevers other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: ACS Publications, San Diego, CA Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780917086007 ISBN: 0917086007

Description: Very good. Good, tight copy. No marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TRENDistrib, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Only Way to Learn Astrology used book

Only Way to Learn Astrology

by March, Marion other copies of this book

price: $4.21

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Astro Communications Services ISBN-13: 9780917086007 ISBN: 0917086007

Description: Good. 0917086007 Softcover book is in good condition, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Only Way to Learn Astrology used book

Only Way to Learn Astrology

by Marion March other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Astro Communications Services Date Published: 1980-06 ISBN-13: 9780917086007 ISBN: 0917086007

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adventures In Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Only Way to Learn Astrology used book

Only Way to Learn Astrology

by March, Marion other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Astro Communications Services Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780917086007 ISBN: 0917086007

Description: Good+ 9 x 6.25 x 0.75. Moderate general wear. 320 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Only Way to Learn Astrology used book

Only Way to Learn Astrology

by March, Marion other copies of this book

price: $6.12

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Astro Communications Services, San Diego, California Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780917086007 ISBN: 0917086007

Description: Good. No Jacket. 0917086007 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 300 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Only Way to Learn Astrology Volume 1 used book

The Only Way to Learn Astrology Volume 1

by March, Marion And Mcevers, Joan other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Volume 1-2nd Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Astro Computing Services, Ca Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780917086007 ISBN: 0917086007

Description: Cover Art. Good. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The soft cover has light shelf wear with some creases...Some of the pages has highlighting and underlining...................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Only Way to Learn Astrology Volume 1 used book

The Only Way to Learn Astrology Volume 1

by March, Marion And Mcevers, Joan other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Volume 1-2nd Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Astro Computing Services, Ca Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780917086007 ISBN: 0917086007

Description: Cover Art. Good. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The soft cover has light shelf wear with some creases...Some of the pages has highlighting and underlining...................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Only Way to Learn Astrology: Basic Principles Vol. I used book

The Only Way to Learn Astrology: Basic Principles Vol. I

by March, Marion D.; Mcevers, Joan other copies of this book

price: $32.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Volume 1 Binding: Paperback Publisher: A C S Publications Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780917086007 ISBN: 0917086007

Description: Good/tight Copy/Highlighted First 4 Chapters. 0917086007. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Only Way to Learn Astrology used book

Only Way to Learn Astrology

by Marion March other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Astro Communications Services ISBN-13: 9780917086007 ISBN: 0917086007

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Only Way to Learn Astrology used book

Only Way to Learn Astrology

by Marion March other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Astro Communications Services ISBN-13: 9780917086007 ISBN: 0917086007

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Only Way to Learn Astrology used book

Only Way to Learn Astrology

by Marion March other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Astro Communications Services ISBN-13: 9780917086007 ISBN: 0917086007

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Only Way to Learn Astrology used book

Only Way to Learn Astrology

by Marion March other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Astro Communications Services ISBN-13: 9780917086007 ISBN: 0917086007

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Only Way to Learn Astrology used book

Only Way to Learn Astrology

by Marion March other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Astro Communications Services ISBN-13: 9780917086007 ISBN: 0917086007

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Only Way to Learn Astrology used book

Only Way to Learn Astrology

by Marion March other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Astro Communications Services ISBN-13: 9780917086007 ISBN: 0917086007

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Only Way to Learn Astrology used book

Only Way to Learn Astrology

by Marion March other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Astro Communications Services ISBN-13: 9780917086007 ISBN: 0917086007

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.