» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions used book

Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions

by Alcoholics Anonymous World Service, And A A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hazelden Publishing & Educational Services Date Published: 02/2002 ISBN-13: 9780916856298 ISBN: 0916856291

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions used book

Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions

by Aa Services other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hazelden Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780916856298 ISBN: 0916856291

Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions used book

Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions

by Aa Services other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hazelden Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780916856298 ISBN: 0916856291

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions used book

Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions

by Aa Services other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hazelden Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780916856298 ISBN: 0916856291

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions used book

Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions

by Alcoholics Anonymous World Service, and AA Services, AA Services, and Bill W other copies of this book

price: $2.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hazelden Publishing & Educational Services Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780916856298 ISBN: 0916856291

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. (A5/8-9)Book is in good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions used book

Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions

by Services, Aa other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hazelden ISBN-13: 9780916856298 ISBN: 0916856291

Description: Good. 0916856291 Hilighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions used book

Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions

by Services, Aa other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hazelden Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780916856298 ISBN: 0916856291

Description: Very Good. 0916856291 8.20x5.40x.50 in..47 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions used book

Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions

by Alcoholics Anonymous other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: AA, World Services, NY, 1985, 1992, 10th Printing ISBN-13: 9780916856298 ISBN: 0916856291

Description: Octavo, softcover, VG cond. (light rub to covers) Wraps. Book presents an explicit view of the principles by which AA members recover and by which their Society functions. Gives each step in detail. 192 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions used book

Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions

by Services, Aa other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hazelden Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780916856298 ISBN: 0916856291

Description: Fair. 0916856291 Used * Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions used book

Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions

by Alcoholics Anonymous World Service, and AA Services, AA Services other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services, Inc. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780916856298 ISBN: 0916856291

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Small gouge in front cover. Lights staining with rubbed edges and corners of cover. Some highlighting and markings on some pages. Page and page edge staining. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: R and A Sonner, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

12 Steps and 12 Traditions used book

12 Steps and 12 Traditions

other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Alcoholics Anonymous World Serv inc, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780916856298 ISBN: 0916856291

Description: Very Good. 5 1/2 x 8 1/2. In very good, clean, unmarked condition. Spine uncreased. Cover shows slight edge/shelfwear. A co-founder of AA tells how members recover and how AA functions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adagio Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions used book

Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions

by Services, Aa other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hazelden Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780916856298 ISBN: 0916856291

Description: Very Good. No spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks. The basic text clarifies the Steps which constitute the A.A. way of life and the Traditions, by which A.A. maintains its unity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Are You Confused used book

Are You Confused

by Airola Paavo other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Health Plus Publishers, Arizona Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780916856298 ISBN: 0916856291

Description: Good. No Jacket. Cover has some scuff marks. Pages are clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions used book

Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions

by Alcoholics Anonymous other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softbound Publisher: Alcoholics Anonymous Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780916856298 ISBN: 0916856291

Description: Very good, name and number inside back cover. ISBN#0916856291. RFT10-14-02. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Out-Of-Printbooks.CC, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions used book

Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions

by Aa Services other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hazelden Date Published: 2002-02-10 ISBN-13: 9780916856298 ISBN: 0916856291

Description: Good. # Looks NEAR NEW 2003 Trade Paperback 8-1/8 x 5-1/4 inchs with 192 pages Highlighting on a few pages and writing on inside of back cover AA Services Books usually same or next day service well padded by reliable seller~GUARANTEED~3==FIVE STAR SELLER== read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magnolia Avenue, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions used book

Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions

by Alcoholics Anonymous other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Journal ISBN-13: 9780916856298 ISBN: 0916856291

Description: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services, Inc., New York, 2002; Very Good, no d/j. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Told Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions used book

Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions

by Alcoholics Anonymous World Service, and AA Services, AA Services other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hazelden Publishing & Educational Services Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780916856298 ISBN: 0916856291

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Clean and unmarked inside and out, tightly bound. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R. Dale Elliott, NS, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions used book

Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions

by Aa Services other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780916856298 ISBN: 0916856291

Description: Good. Sparse highlighting. Name on first page and page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auburn Book Haven, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions used book

Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions

other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Alcoholics Anonymous World Serv inc, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780916856298 ISBN: 0916856291

Description: Very Good. 1999 Soft cover has minor scuff marks/shelf wear, slightly bumped corners, pages tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carolynn's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions used book

Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions

other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPER BACK LT BLUE Publisher: AA WORLD SERVICES INC, NEW YORK Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780916856298 ISBN: 0916856291

Description: GOOD. 5X8. General shelf wear, unmarked text, clean pages and body, good binding _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

12 Steps and 12 Traditions new book

12 Steps and 12 Traditions

by Alcoholics Anonymous World Service other copies of this book

price: $10.28

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780916856298 ISBN: 0916856291

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions new book

Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions

by Alcoholics Anonymous World Service, and A A Services, and Bill W other copies of this book

list price: $13.95

our price: $11.16

you save: $2.79 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hazelden Publishing & Educational Services Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780916856298 ISBN: 0916856291

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions new book

Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions

by Services, Aa other copies of this book

price: $12.55

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hazelden ISBN-13: 9780916856298 ISBN: 0916856291

Description: New. 0916856291 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: