Your search: Books » ISBN: 0916103234
(54 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Pasta: Italian, Asian, American...and Mo
by
Judith Hill
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780916103231
ISBN: 0916103234
Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Full Moon Book Shop,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pasta: Italian, Asian, American...and More
by
Editors Of Food & Wine Books
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Food & Wine Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780916103231
ISBN: 0916103234
Description: Very Good. Hard Cover--Very Good--Clean and bright in glossy pictorial cover with only slightest of shelf wear. 320 pages with index and color photography. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
captnbook,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pasta
by
Food & Wine Magazine
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: American Express Food & Wine Magazine Corporation
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780916103231
ISBN: 0916103234
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Several steamed pages. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
macansales,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pasta: Italian, Asian, American...and More: Food & Wine Books
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: American Express Food & Wine Magazine Corpora
ISBN-13: 9780916103231
ISBN: 0916103234
Description: Very Good. 0916103234 Very Good Condition-American Express Food & Wine Magazine Corporation-1994 copyright-some shelf wear-scuffing to bottom corners (Cooking-7) read more
|
|
Pasta: Italian, Asian, American...and More: Food & Wine Books
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780916103231
ISBN: 0916103234
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more
|
|
Pasta: Italian, Asian, American...and More Food & Wine Books
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780916103231
ISBN: 0916103234
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book is in very good condition, no marks or tears. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Peggy Tevebaugh,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pasta: Italian, Asian, American...and More: Food & Wine Books
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: American Express Food & Wine Magazine Corpora
ISBN-13: 9780916103231
ISBN: 0916103234
Description: Very Good. 0916103234 clean flat pages, tight spine, has minor tear on top edge of spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
dixieland books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pasta: Italian, Asian, American...and More Food & Wine Books
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780916103231
ISBN: 0916103234
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Minor wear to tips of corners, else fine. read more
|
|
Pasta: Italian, Asian, American...and More: Food & Wine Books
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: American Express Food & Wine Mag
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780916103231
ISBN: 0916103234
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Coas Books, Inc.,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pasta Italian, Asian, American--and More
by
American Express Publishing Corporation
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: American Express Pub. Corp
Date Published: 1997; 1997, c1994
ISBN-13: 9780916103231
ISBN: 0916103234
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 320 p. col. ill. 26 cm. read more
|
|
Pasta: Italian, Asian, American...and More: Food & Wine Books
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: American Express Food & Wine Magazine Corpora
ISBN-13: 9780916103231
ISBN: 0916103234
Description: Very Good. 0916103234 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Pasta: Italian, Asian, American...and More: Food & Wine Books
by
Hill, Judith
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780916103231
ISBN: 0916103234
Description: Good. Visible external wear. Solid binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bakunin Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pasta: Italian, Asian, American...and More Food & Wine Books
by
N/A
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: American Express Publishing Co., New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780916103231
ISBN: 0916103234
Description: Near Fine. No DJ. Tight spine, clean copy. Former bookstore label on front ep. Pictorial glossy boards, no flaws. Interior in like-new condition. 320 Pgs. read more
|
|
Pasta: Italian, Asian, American...and More
by
Hill, Judith, Editor-In-Chief
other copies of this book
Edition: 4th ptg rev.
Binding: hard
Publisher: American Express Pub., New York
Date Published: c1994, 1997
ISBN-13: 9780916103231
ISBN: 0916103234
Description: color photos. near fine, no dj, oversized glossy photo bds, clean & tight. 320 pgs, ISBN: 0-916103-23-4. Small nick lower front corner. "Food & Wine Books" read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gils Book Loft,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pasta: Italian, Asian, American...and More: Food & Wine Books
by
Hill, Judith
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780916103231
ISBN: 0916103234
Description: Very Good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bakunin Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pasta
by
Food & Wine
other copies of this book
Binding: hardbound
Publisher: Food & Wine/American Express, New York
Date Published: (1997)
ISBN-13: 9780916103231
ISBN: 0916103234
Description: Very Good, Laminated Boards. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Archives,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pasta: Italian, Asian, American...and More Food & Wine Books
by
Hill, Judith (Editor)
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Food & Wine Books, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780916103231
ISBN: 0916103234
Description: Fine. No DJ. Tight and clean copy, illustrated with full color photographs, like new, 320 pages. read more
|
|
Pasta: Italian, Asian, American...and More: Food & Wine Books
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: American Express Food & Wine Magazine Corpora
ISBN-13: 9780916103231
ISBN: 0916103234
Description: Very Good. 0916103234 very good. read more
|
|
Pasta: Italian, Asian, American...and More
by
Food & Wine
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: American Express Publishing NY, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780916103231
ISBN: 0916103234
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 320 pps Fine/No DJ. read more
|
|
Pasta: Italian, Asian, American...and More: Food & Wine Books
by
Judith Hill
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780916103231
ISBN: 0916103234
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Pasta: Italian, Asian, American...and More: Food & Wine Books
by
Editor-Judith Hill
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: American Express Food & Wine Magazine Corpora
Date Published: 1995-04
ISBN-13: 9780916103231
ISBN: 0916103234
Description: Very Good. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak. read more
|
|
Pasta: Italian, Asian, American...and More: Food & Wine Books
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: American Express Food & Wine Mag
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780916103231
ISBN: 0916103234
Description: Very Good. Very good minus for traces of shelf wear. read more
|
|
Pasta
other copies of this book
Binding: Paper Covered Boards
Publisher: American Express Food & Wine Magazine Corporation, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780916103231
ISBN: 0916103234
Description: Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more
|
|
Pasta: Italian, Asian, American...and More Food & Wine Books
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Oversized Pictorial Hard Cover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780916103231
ISBN: 0916103234
Description: Fine/Fine; No Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sun City Readers,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pasta: Italian, Asian, American...and More: Food & Wine Books
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: American Express Food & Wine Magazine Corpora
ISBN-13: 9780916103231
ISBN: 0916103234
Description: Fine. 0916103234 We daily with e confirmation! ! read more
|
|
|
|