New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Pasta: Italian, Asian, American...and Mo used book

Pasta: Italian, Asian, American...and Mo

by Judith Hill other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780916103231 ISBN: 0916103234

Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pasta: Italian, Asian, American...and More used book

Pasta: Italian, Asian, American...and More

by Editors Of Food & Wine Books other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Food & Wine Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780916103231 ISBN: 0916103234

Description: Very Good. Hard Cover--Very Good--Clean and bright in glossy pictorial cover with only slightest of shelf wear. 320 pages with index and color photography. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pasta used book

Pasta

by Food & Wine Magazine other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: American Express Food & Wine Magazine Corporation Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780916103231 ISBN: 0916103234

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Several steamed pages. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: macansales, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pasta: Italian, Asian, American...and More: Food & Wine Books used book

Pasta: Italian, Asian, American...and More: Food & Wine Books

other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Express Food & Wine Magazine Corpora ISBN-13: 9780916103231 ISBN: 0916103234

Description: Very Good. 0916103234 Very Good Condition-American Express Food & Wine Magazine Corporation-1994 copyright-some shelf wear-scuffing to bottom corners (Cooking-7) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ceres-Snow Enterprises, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pasta: Italian, Asian, American...and More: Food & Wine Books used book

Pasta: Italian, Asian, American...and More: Food & Wine Books

other copies of this book

price: $3.57

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780916103231 ISBN: 0916103234

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pasta: Italian, Asian, American...and More Food & Wine Books used book

Pasta: Italian, Asian, American...and More Food & Wine Books

other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780916103231 ISBN: 0916103234

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book is in very good condition, no marks or tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peggy Tevebaugh, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pasta: Italian, Asian, American...and More: Food & Wine Books used book

Pasta: Italian, Asian, American...and More: Food & Wine Books

other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Express Food & Wine Magazine Corpora ISBN-13: 9780916103231 ISBN: 0916103234

Description: Very Good. 0916103234 clean flat pages, tight spine, has minor tear on top edge of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pasta: Italian, Asian, American...and More Food & Wine Books used book

Pasta: Italian, Asian, American...and More Food & Wine Books

other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780916103231 ISBN: 0916103234

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Minor wear to tips of corners, else fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pasta: Italian, Asian, American...and More: Food & Wine Books used book

Pasta: Italian, Asian, American...and More: Food & Wine Books

other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Express Food & Wine Mag Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780916103231 ISBN: 0916103234

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pasta Italian, Asian, American--and More used book

Pasta Italian, Asian, American--and More

by American Express Publishing Corporation other copies of this book

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: American Express Pub. Corp Date Published: 1997; 1997, c1994 ISBN-13: 9780916103231 ISBN: 0916103234

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 320 p. col. ill. 26 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pasta: Italian, Asian, American...and More: Food & Wine Books used book

Pasta: Italian, Asian, American...and More: Food & Wine Books

other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Express Food & Wine Magazine Corpora ISBN-13: 9780916103231 ISBN: 0916103234

Description: Very Good. 0916103234 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pasta: Italian, Asian, American...and More: Food & Wine Books used book

Pasta: Italian, Asian, American...and More: Food & Wine Books

by Hill, Judith other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780916103231 ISBN: 0916103234

Description: Good. Visible external wear. Solid binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bakunin Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pasta: Italian, Asian, American...and More Food & Wine Books used book

Pasta: Italian, Asian, American...and More Food & Wine Books

by N/A other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: American Express Publishing Co., New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780916103231 ISBN: 0916103234

Description: Near Fine. No DJ. Tight spine, clean copy. Former bookstore label on front ep. Pictorial glossy boards, no flaws. Interior in like-new condition. 320 Pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The New Street Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pasta: Italian, Asian, American...and More used book

Pasta: Italian, Asian, American...and More

by Hill, Judith, Editor-In-Chief other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 4th ptg rev. Binding: hard Publisher: American Express Pub., New York Date Published: c1994, 1997 ISBN-13: 9780916103231 ISBN: 0916103234

Description: color photos. near fine, no dj, oversized glossy photo bds, clean & tight. 320 pgs, ISBN: 0-916103-23-4. Small nick lower front corner. "Food & Wine Books" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pasta: Italian, Asian, American...and More: Food & Wine Books used book

Pasta: Italian, Asian, American...and More: Food & Wine Books

by Hill, Judith other copies of this book

price: $7.85

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780916103231 ISBN: 0916103234

Description: Very Good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bakunin Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pasta used book

Pasta

by Food & Wine other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: hardbound Publisher: Food & Wine/American Express, New York Date Published: (1997) ISBN-13: 9780916103231 ISBN: 0916103234

Description: Very Good, Laminated Boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pasta: Italian, Asian, American...and More Food & Wine Books used book

Pasta: Italian, Asian, American...and More Food & Wine Books

by Hill, Judith (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Food & Wine Books, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780916103231 ISBN: 0916103234

Description: Fine. No DJ. Tight and clean copy, illustrated with full color photographs, like new, 320 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The New Street Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pasta: Italian, Asian, American...and More: Food & Wine Books used book

Pasta: Italian, Asian, American...and More: Food & Wine Books

other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Express Food & Wine Magazine Corpora ISBN-13: 9780916103231 ISBN: 0916103234

Description: Very Good. 0916103234 very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pasta: Italian, Asian, American...and More used book

Pasta: Italian, Asian, American...and More

by Food & Wine other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: American Express Publishing NY, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780916103231 ISBN: 0916103234

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 320 pps Fine/No DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pasta: Italian, Asian, American...and More: Food & Wine Books used book

Pasta: Italian, Asian, American...and More: Food & Wine Books

by Judith Hill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780916103231 ISBN: 0916103234

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Pasta: Italian, Asian, American...and More: Food & Wine Books used book

Pasta: Italian, Asian, American...and More: Food & Wine Books

by Editor-Judith Hill other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Express Food & Wine Magazine Corpora Date Published: 1995-04 ISBN-13: 9780916103231 ISBN: 0916103234

Description: Very Good. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Pasta: Italian, Asian, American...and More: Food & Wine Books used book

Pasta: Italian, Asian, American...and More: Food & Wine Books

other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Express Food & Wine Mag Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780916103231 ISBN: 0916103234

Description: Very Good. Very good minus for traces of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Websters Bookstore Cafe, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Pasta used book

Pasta

other copies of this book

price: $2.55

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paper Covered Boards Publisher: American Express Food & Wine Magazine Corporation, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780916103231 ISBN: 0916103234

Description: Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookman-Huntington, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Pasta: Italian, Asian, American...and More Food & Wine Books used book

Pasta: Italian, Asian, American...and More Food & Wine Books

other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Oversized Pictorial Hard Cover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780916103231 ISBN: 0916103234

Description: Fine/Fine; No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sun City Readers, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Pasta: Italian, Asian, American...and More: Food & Wine Books used book

Pasta: Italian, Asian, American...and More: Food & Wine Books

other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Express Food & Wine Magazine Corpora ISBN-13: 9780916103231 ISBN: 0916103234

Description: Fine. 0916103234 We daily with e confirmation! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Home Pro Books & Collectibles, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?