» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Best of Food and Wine used book

Best of Food and Wine

by Food And Wine Magazine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Express Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780916103187 ISBN: 0916103188

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Best of Food and Wine used book

Best of Food and Wine

by Food And Wine Magazine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Express Food & Wine Magazine Date Published: c.1993 ISBN-13: 9780916103187 ISBN: 0916103188

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Holiday Collection (the Best of Food & Wine) used book

Holiday Collection (the Best of Food & Wine)

by N. Y. ) Food & Wine (New York other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Express Food & Wine Magazine Corpora ISBN-13: 9780916103187 ISBN: 0916103188

Description: Fine. 0916103188. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Holiday Collection (the Best of Food & Wine) used book

Holiday Collection (the Best of Food & Wine)

by N. Y. ) Food & Wine (New York other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Express Food & Wine Magazine Corpora Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780916103187 ISBN: 0916103188

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Writing Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Holiday Collection: the Best of Food & Wine used book

Holiday Collection: the Best of Food & Wine

by N. Y. ) Food & Wine (New York other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780916103187 ISBN: 0916103188

Description: Very Good. Book is clean and tight with minor edgewear and rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Holiday Collection (the Best of Food & Wine) used book

Holiday Collection (the Best of Food & Wine)

by N. Y. ) Food & Wine (New York other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Express Food & Wine Mag Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780916103187 ISBN: 0916103188

Description: Good. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Holiday Collection (the Best of Food & Wine) used book

Holiday Collection (the Best of Food & Wine)

by N. Y. ) Food & Wine (New York other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Express Food & Wine Mag Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780916103187 ISBN: 0916103188

Description: Good. 247-v Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virginia Social Ventures, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Holiday Collection (the Best of Food & Wine) used book

Holiday Collection (the Best of Food & Wine)

by N. Y. ) Food & Wine (New York other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Express Food & Wine Mag Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780916103187 ISBN: 0916103188

Description: Good. 149x add copyright states1992 Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virginia Social Ventures, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Holiday Collection (the Best of Food & Wine) used book

Holiday Collection (the Best of Food & Wine)

by N. Y. ) Food & Wine (New York other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Express Food & Wine Magazine Corpora Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780916103187 ISBN: 0916103188

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Holiday Collection (the Best of Food & Wine) used book

Holiday Collection (the Best of Food & Wine)

by N. Y. ) Food & Wine (New York other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Express Food & Wine Magazine Corpora Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780916103187 ISBN: 0916103188

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Holiday Collection (the Best of Food & Wine) used book

Holiday Collection (the Best of Food & Wine)

by N. Y. ) Food & Wine (New York other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Express Food & Wine Magazine Corpora Date Published: 10/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780916103187 ISBN: 0916103188

Description: Very Good. 0916103188 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Holiday Collection (the Best of Food & Wine) used book

Holiday Collection (the Best of Food & Wine)

by N. Y. ) Food & Wine (New York other copies of this book

price: $2.43

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Express Food & Wine Magazine Corpora Date Published: 1995-10 ISBN-13: 9780916103187 ISBN: 0916103188

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Best of Food & Wine Holiday Collection used book

The Best of Food & Wine Holiday Collection

by Food & Wine other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780916103187 ISBN: 0916103188

Description: Very Good. Very Good 1992 American Express Publishing Corp, very good and clean, appears barely used. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuilrdilBooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Holiday Collection (the Best of Food & Wine) used book

Holiday Collection (the Best of Food & Wine)

by N. Y. ) Food & Wine (New York other copies of this book

price: $2.94

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780916103187 ISBN: 0916103188

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Holiday Collection (the Best of Food & Wine) used book

Holiday Collection (the Best of Food & Wine)

by N. Y. ) Food & Wine (New York other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780916103187 ISBN: 0916103188

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Best of Food and Wine used book

Best of Food and Wine

by Food & Wine Magazine other copies of this book

price: $3.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: American Express Food & Wine Magazine Corporation Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780916103187 ISBN: 0916103188

Description: Fair. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Used Book Monkey, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Best of Food & Wine, Holiday Collection used book

The Best of Food & Wine, Holiday Collection

by Editors Of Food And Wine Magazine other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, American Express, 1992. ISBN-13: 9780916103187 ISBN: 0916103188

Description: Quarto, hardcover, fine in green pictorial boards. No dj. Giftable. 304 pp. including index. Entertaining with wine, beverages, appetizers, soups, main courses, vegetables and salads, stuffings and breads, pickles and preserves, desserts, pies, cookies, food gifts and more. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Holiday Collection (the Best of Food & Wine) used book

Holiday Collection (the Best of Food & Wine)

by Editors Of Food & Wine; Little Brown & Co other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: American Express Publishing Co., New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780916103187 ISBN: 0916103188

Description: Very Good. No DJ. Tight spine, clean copy. Former bookstore label on front ep. Green pictorial glossy boards, corners and spine slightly bumped. 304 Pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The New Street Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Best of Food & Wine Holiday Collection used book

The Best of Food & Wine Holiday Collection

by Editor other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Express, 1992 Date Published: 1995-10 ISBN-13: 9780916103187 ISBN: 0916103188

Description: Very Good. By Editor. American Express, 1992, edition not stated. Hard Cover. Near Fine. Hardback with pictorial cover-no dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Roundup, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Holiday Collection (the Best of Food & Wine) used book

Holiday Collection (the Best of Food & Wine)

by York, N. Y. ) Food & Wine (New other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Express Food & Wine Magazine Corpora Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780916103187 ISBN: 0916103188

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket; A few scratches on back cover; very slight edge wear; rusty paper clip marks on a few pages; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! 0916103188. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder.; 1.3 x 9.9 x 8.1 Inches; 304 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Holiday Collection used book

Holiday Collection

by Editors Of Food & Wine other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780916103187 ISBN: 0916103188

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Hardcover 1995 Edition. Dust jacket fine. Pages unmarked. Binding firm. Boards in fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Doss-Haus Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Holiday Collection (the Best of Food & Wine) new book

Holiday Collection (the Best of Food & Wine)

by Holiday Collection (The Best Of Food & Wine) other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780916103187 ISBN: 0916103188

Description: Brand new, excellent condition, never read, right off the shelf quality, clean inside and out. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Astas_Booknook, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Holiday Collection (the Best of Food & Wine) used book

Holiday Collection (the Best of Food & Wine)

by N. Y. ) Food & Wine (New York other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780916103187 ISBN: 0916103188

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: