» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Concordex of the Urantia Book: the Urantia Book is the Fifth Epochal to Our Planet, Urantia. It Accurately Answers the Most Asked Questions on Earth used book

Concordex of the Urantia Book: the Urantia Book is the Fifth Epochal to Our Planet, Urantia. It Accurately Answers the Most Asked Questions on Earth

by Clyde Bedell other copies of this book

price: $7.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Good Cheer Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780916014759 ISBN: 0916014754

Description: Good. Hardcover/ No dust jacket; Thank you for your order. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nick's Knacks and Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Concordex of the Urantia Book used book

Concordex of the Urantia Book

by Bedell, Clyde other copies of this book

price: $17.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Good Cheer Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780916014759 ISBN: 0916014754

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. 1986 Hardcover (MISSING JACKET). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. No Remainder Mark, No Damage. Ship twice daily. U.S. Standard shipping only (Oversize Book). Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 511 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Concordex of the Urantia Book: the Urantia Book is the Fifth Epochal to Our Planet, Urantia. It Accurately Answers the Most Asked Questions on Earth used book

Concordex of the Urantia Book: the Urantia Book is the Fifth Epochal to Our Planet, Urantia. It Accurately Answers the Most Asked Questions on Earth

by Clyde Bedell other copies of this book

price: $20.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Good Cheer Press Date Published: 1986-03 ISBN-13: 9780916014759 ISBN: 0916014754

Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear to dust jacket. Secure binding. Pages are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: centerstagebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Concordex of the Urantia Book: the Urantia Book is the Fifth Epochal to Our Planet, Urantia. It Accurately Answers the Most Asked Questions on Earth used book

Concordex of the Urantia Book: the Urantia Book is the Fifth Epochal to Our Planet, Urantia. It Accurately Answers the Most Asked Questions on Earth

by Bedell, Clyde other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Good Cheer Press ISBN-13: 9780916014759 ISBN: 0916014754

Description: Good. 0916014754 Clyde Bedell Estate, CA, 1987. Hard cover, 3rd edition. Light soiling to page edges and end pages, otherwise VG condition in VG dust jacket with some minor edge wear. 511 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turgid Tomes, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Concordex of the Urantia Book: the Urantia Book is the Fifth Epochal to Our Planet, Urantia. It Accurately Answers the Most Asked Questions on Earth used book

Concordex of the Urantia Book: the Urantia Book is the Fifth Epochal to Our Planet, Urantia. It Accurately Answers the Most Asked Questions on Earth

by Bedell, Clyde other copies of this book

price: $38.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Good Cheer Press, Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780916014759 ISBN: 0916014754

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Signed by Author. 0916014754 Signed by Author; Third Edition; Binding mildly shaken, book otherwise in very good condition; dj chipped and stained. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Concordex of the Urantia Book used book

Concordex of the Urantia Book

by Bedell, Clyde other copies of this book

price: $49.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Good Cheer Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780916014759 ISBN: 0916014754

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 511 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Concordex of the Urantia Book: the Urantia Book is the Fifth Epochal to Our Planet, Urantia. It Accurately Answers the Most Asked Questions on Earth used book

Concordex of the Urantia Book: the Urantia Book is the Fifth Epochal to Our Planet, Urantia. It Accurately Answers the Most Asked Questions on Earth

by Clyde Bedell other copies of this book

price: $164.68

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Good Cheer Press Date Published: 1986-03 ISBN-13: 9780916014759 ISBN: 0916014754

Description: Like New. Signed by the author on front page and on front of DJ. Like new, lightly read copy. Overall clean and tight. DJ has 2 small tears on top front. * Delivery confirmation on all domestic orders. Fast Shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: azbooka3, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Concordex of the Urantia Book: the Urantia Book is the Fifth Epochal to Our Planet, Urantia. It Accurately Answers the Most Asked Questions on Earth used book

Concordex of the Urantia Book: the Urantia Book is the Fifth Epochal to Our Planet, Urantia. It Accurately Answers the Most Asked Questions on Earth

by Clyde Bedell other copies of this book

price: $7.72

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Good Cheer Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780916014759 ISBN: 0916014754

Description: Acceptable. Substantial Corner and Cover Wear. Cover somewhat dirty/stained. No dust jacket. Markings and stains on inside front cover. Clean text and tight binding. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Worldwide Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Concordex of the Urantia Book: the Urantia Book is the Fifth Epochal to Our Planet, Urantia. It Accurately Answers the Most Asked Questions on Earth used book

Concordex of the Urantia Book: the Urantia Book is the Fifth Epochal to Our Planet, Urantia. It Accurately Answers the Most Asked Questions on Earth

by Clyde Bedell other copies of this book

price: $7.73

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Good Cheer Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780916014759 ISBN: 0916014754

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Border Marketplace, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Concordex of the Urantia Book: the Urantia Book is the Fifth Epochal to Our Planet, Urantia. It Accurately Answers the Most Asked Questions on Earth used book

Concordex of the Urantia Book: the Urantia Book is the Fifth Epochal to Our Planet, Urantia. It Accurately Answers the Most Asked Questions on Earth

by Bedell, Clyde other copies of this book

price: $7.76

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Enlarged 3rd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Good Cheer Press Date Published: 3/1/1986 ISBN-13: 9780916014759 ISBN: 0916014754

Description: Good. 0916014754 Hard cover book that has light wear to the cover. There is some writing in pencil on some of the pages in the book. Not bad at all. There is also a real light water mark on the top corner of book. It not bad and does not effect text at all. Fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: high_country_books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Concordex of the Urantia Book: the Urantia Book is the Fifth Epochal to Our Planet, Urantia. It Accurately Answers the Most Asked Questions on Earth used book

Concordex of the Urantia Book: the Urantia Book is the Fifth Epochal to Our Planet, Urantia. It Accurately Answers the Most Asked Questions on Earth

by Clyde Bedell other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Good Cheer Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780916014759 ISBN: 0916014754

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Enlarged 3rd edition. Hardcover with very good dust-jacket. Clean, solid copy. Jacket comes in a mylar wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael Knight, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Concordex of the Urantia Book used book

Concordex of the Urantia Book

by Bedell, Clyde other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Santa Barbara: Clyde Bedell, 1986. Thick quarto. ISBN-13: 9780916014759 ISBN: 0916014754

Description: Hardcover, used book. Very good in light blue cloth. New Age: Occult. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Concordex of the Urantia Book the Urantia Book is the Fifth Epochal to Our Planet, Urantia. It Accurately Answers the Most Asked Questions on Earth used book

Concordex of the Urantia Book the Urantia Book is the Fifth Epochal to Our Planet, Urantia. It Accurately Answers the Most Asked Questions on Earth

by Bedell, Clyde other copies of this book

price: $16.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Good Cheer Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780916014759 ISBN: 0916014754

Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. 0916014754. Dust jacket is tanned and has moderate wear to extrems; in brodart. Gentle softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in very good condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Metaphysics. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.54 x 10.33 x 7.74 Inches; 511 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Concordex of the Urantia Book used book

Concordex of the Urantia Book

by Bedell, Clyde other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jesusonian Foundation, Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780916014759 ISBN: 0916014754

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Pages clean, binding tight, looks unused, some rubbing on dj, 511 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABBS Volume 1, CO, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.