» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Coming Home Crazy: an Alphabet of China Essays used book

Coming Home Crazy: an Alphabet of China Essays

by Holm, Bill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Milkweed Editions Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780915943425 ISBN: 0915943425

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Coming Home Crazy: An Alphabet of China Essays used book

Coming Home Crazy: An Alphabet of China Essays

by Holm, Bill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Milkweed Editions Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780915943425 ISBN: 0915943425

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Average used book; Pages are all clean, but cover has a verticle crease down the middle or book could be VG *** Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. ** shows some edgewear/shelvewear----Please, No PRIORITY ORDERS as book has a little weight ****** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Mind, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Coming Home Crazy: An Alphabet of China Essays used book

Coming Home Crazy: An Alphabet of China Essays

by Holm, Bill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Milkweed Editions Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780915943425 ISBN: 0915943425

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Soft-cover, w/date written in fly. Cover-, edge-, wear. Spine NOT creased. NO other stains, tears, writing. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Coming Home Crazy/an Alphabet of China Essays new book

Coming Home Crazy/an Alphabet of China Essays

by Bill Holm other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Milkweed Editions Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780915943425 ISBN: 0915943425

Description: New. {NEW} Paperback. Light shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Coming Home Crazy used book

Coming Home Crazy

by Holm, Bill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Eleventh Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Milkweed Editions, Minneapolis, MN, USA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780915943425 ISBN: 0915943425

Description: Good. Book is clean, except for a maker line on outside edge of pages, binding is tight and pages are bright. Cover has light edge wear and mild scuffing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D's Book Cellar, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Coming Home Crazy: An Alphabet of China Essays used book

Coming Home Crazy: An Alphabet of China Essays

by Holm, Bill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Milkweed Editions Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780915943425 ISBN: 0915943425

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Coming Home Crazy/an Alphabet of China Essays used book

Coming Home Crazy/an Alphabet of China Essays

by Bill Holm other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Milkweed Editions ISBN-13: 9780915943425 ISBN: 0915943425

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Coming Home Crazy/an Alphabet of China Essays used book

Coming Home Crazy/an Alphabet of China Essays

by Bill Holm other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Milkweed Editions ISBN-13: 9780915943425 ISBN: 0915943425

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Coming Home Crazy: An Alphabet of China Essays used book

Coming Home Crazy: An Alphabet of China Essays

by Holm, Bill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Milkweed Editions Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780915943425 ISBN: 0915943425

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Good to very good trade paperback-name on fep some edgewear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sandwalker's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Coming Home Crazy/an Alphabet of China Essays used book

Coming Home Crazy/an Alphabet of China Essays

by Bill Holm other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780915943425 ISBN: 0915943425

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Coming Home Crazy: An Alphabet of China Essays used book

Coming Home Crazy: An Alphabet of China Essays

by Holm, Bill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Milkweed Editions Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780915943425 ISBN: 0915943425

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Coming Home Crazy: An Alphabet of China Essays used book

Coming Home Crazy: An Alphabet of China Essays

by Holm, Bill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Milkweed Editions Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780915943425 ISBN: 0915943425

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Coming Home Crazy: An Alphabet of China Essays used book

Coming Home Crazy: An Alphabet of China Essays

by Holm, Bill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Milkweed Editions Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780915943425 ISBN: 0915943425

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Coming Home Crazy: An Alphabet of China Essays used book

Coming Home Crazy: An Alphabet of China Essays

by Holm, Bill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Milkweed Editions Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780915943425 ISBN: 0915943425

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Coming Home Crazy/an Alphabet of China Essays used book

Coming Home Crazy/an Alphabet of China Essays

by Bill Holm other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Milkweed Editions Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780915943425 ISBN: 0915943425

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Coming Home Crazy: An Alphabet of China Essays used book

Coming Home Crazy: An Alphabet of China Essays

by Holm, Bill other copies of this book

price: $2.77

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Milkweed Editions Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780915943425 ISBN: 0915943425

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marlene Paullin, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Coming Home Crazy: An Alphabet of China Essays used book

Coming Home Crazy: An Alphabet of China Essays

by Holm, Bill other copies of this book

price: $2.77

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Milkweed Editions Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780915943425 ISBN: 0915943425

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marlene Paullin, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Coming Home Crazy/an Alphabet of China Essays used book

Coming Home Crazy/an Alphabet of China Essays

by Holm, Bill other copies of this book

price: $2.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780915943425 ISBN: 0915943425

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Coming Home Crazy/an Alphabet of China Essays used book

Coming Home Crazy/an Alphabet of China Essays

by Bill Holm other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780915943425 ISBN: 0915943425

Description: Good. 1990-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Coming Home Crazy: an Alphabet of China Essays used book

Coming Home Crazy: an Alphabet of China Essays

by Holm, Bill other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Milkweed Editions Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780915943425 ISBN: 0915943425

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Great Copy despite ex library markings. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Spine is square. Crease noted across front cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: House of Mystery, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Coming Home Crazy: an Alphabet of China: Essays used book

Coming Home Crazy: an Alphabet of China: Essays

by Holm, Bill; Salisbury, Harrison E. (Introduction By) other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Milkweed Editions, Minneapolis, MN Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780915943425 ISBN: 0915943425

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 251 pp.; 23 cm. Near fine. Tight, clean copy. Light edgewear to wraps. "A captivating journey through contemporary China. With Holm as companion, one learns what it is like to travel by 'hard-seat' train to a remote village, to smuggle Chinese classics back into China, and to experience Mickey Mouse-mania in the Middle Kingdom. / Though born in the middle of the North American continent, Bill Holm (his last name means 'island' in Old Norse) is a devotee of ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Coming Home Crazy/an Alphabet of China Essays used book

Coming Home Crazy/an Alphabet of China Essays

by Holm, Bill other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780915943425 ISBN: 0915943425

Description: Good. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Coming Home Crazy: an Alphabet of China Essays used book

Coming Home Crazy: an Alphabet of China Essays

by Holm, Bill other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Softcover Ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Milkweed Editions, Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780915943425 ISBN: 0915943425

Description: Very Good-/Softcover. 0-915943-42-5 Intro. by Harrison E. Salisbury. Small crease on cover. Edge wear. 2 or 3 pages have some Underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Coming Home Crazy/an Alphabet of China Essays used book

Coming Home Crazy/an Alphabet of China Essays

by Bill Holm other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Milkweed Editions Date Published: 1990-04 ISBN-13: 9780915943425 ISBN: 0915943425

Description: Very Good. Cover shows some wear or creases. No highlighting or underlining. You're gonna love this book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Coming Home Crazy: an Alphabet of China Essays used book

Coming Home Crazy: an Alphabet of China Essays

by Holm, Bill other copies of this book

price: $3.77

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Milkweed Editions, Minneapolis, Minn Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780915943425 ISBN: 0915943425

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Unknown printing. (alk. paper): 251 p.; 23 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marlene Paullin, MN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.