Your search: Books » ISBN: 0914918249
(23 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Planets in Transit: Life Cycles for Living
by
Hand, Robert, and Jayne, Charles A (Foreword by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Schiffer Publishing, West Chester, PA
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780914918240
ISBN: 0914918249
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Attractive copy, with uncreased spine, light shelf wear. Light bumps and rubbing, couple creases on covers. Text clean, unmarked. Glued binding. 528 p. 23 cm. Audience: General/trade. read more
Planets in Transit: Life Cycles for Living
by
Hand, Robert, and Jayne, Charles A
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Schiffer Publishing
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780914918240
ISBN: 0914918249
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
DRR Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Planets in Transit: Life Cycles for Living
by
Robert Hand
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Whitford Press, Atglen, PA
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780914918240
ISBN: 0914918249
Description: Very good. No marks, binding tight. read more
Planets in Transit: Life Cycles for Living (the Planet Series)
by
Robert Hand
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Schiffer Publishing
Date Published: 1980-06
ISBN-13: 9780914918240
ISBN: 0914918249
Description: Good. Slight shelf wear/coverwear. Pages clean. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Celine Fones ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Planets in Transit: Life Cycles for Living
by
Hand, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Para Research
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780914918240
ISBN: 0914918249
Description: Very Good. Light cover wear, light tanning to pages from age. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ahab Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Planets in Transit: Life Cycles for Living
by
Hand, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Whitford Press
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780914918240
ISBN: 0914918249
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ahab Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Planets in Transit: Life Cycles for Living
by
Hand, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Oversized Softcover
Publisher: Schiffer Pub Ltd, Atglen, PA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780914918240
ISBN: 0914918249
Description: Very Good. 0-914918-24-9 Used 528 pages, Index, Line Drawings. Clean inside & out, very light edge & corner wear rub. Contents include: Interpreting Transits; Timing Transits; Case Study, Nixon and Watergate; Sun; Moon; Mercury; Venus; Mars; Jupiter; Saturn; Uranus; Neptune; Pluto. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Timeless Books ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Planets in Transit: Life Cycles for Living (the Planet Series)
by
Robert Hand
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Schiffer Publishing
Date Published: 1980-06
ISBN-13: 9780914918240
ISBN: 0914918249
Description: Like New. A very clean copy with minimal shelf wear to cover edges. Uncreased spine. Text unmarked. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Oxworth Books ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
Planets in Transit: Life Cycles for Living (the Planet Series) By Hand, Robert
by
Planets In Transit: Life Cycles For Living (The Planet Series) By Hand, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780914918240
ISBN: 0914918249
Description: Brand new, clean inside and out, (FREE PRIORITY MAIL UPGRADE) DELIVERY CONFIRMATION included, 100% Money Back Guarantee, expedited, international and apo available-olga-9. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Asta's Book Nook ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Planets in Transit: Life Cycles for Living (the Planet Series)
by
Hand, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Schiffer Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780914918240
ISBN: 0914918249
Description: Fine. 0914918249 Excellent condition, paperback 1981, no marks, great cover, readit. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Agora Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Planets in Transit: Life Cycles for Living (Planets Ser. )
by
Hand, Robert; Jayne, Charles A.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Para Research
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780914918240
ISBN: 0914918249
Description: Good/No DJ/kk/Clean Text/Tight Copy. 0914918249. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Hikah's Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Planets in Transit: Life Cycles for Living (the Planet Series)
by
Robert Hand
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Schiffer Publishing
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780914918240
ISBN: 0914918249
Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Keen Northwest ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Planets in Transit: Life Cycles for Living (the Planet Series)
by
Robert Hand
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Schiffer Publishing
Date Published: 1980-06
ISBN-13: 9780914918240
ISBN: 0914918249
Description: Fair. PLEASE NOTE: Book contains water damage throughout book. Does not effect reading. This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf wear and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Dream Books Co ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
Telephone Collecting "Seven Decades of Design"
by
Kate E. Dooner
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780914918240
ISBN: 0914918249
Description: Very Good. read more
Planets in Transit: Life Cycles for Living (the Planet Series)
by
Hand, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Publisher: Schiffer Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780914918240
ISBN: 0914918249
Description: Good. 0914918249 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Planets in Transit Live Cycle for Living
by
Hand, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780914918240
ISBN: 0914918249
Description: GOOD. Trade Paperback-9780914918240 [HAND, ROBERT] PLANETS IN TRANSIT LIVE CYCLE FOR LIVING. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Raintree Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Planets in Transit: Life Cycles for Living (the Planet Series)
by
Robert Hand
other copies of this book
Ships from
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Whitford Press, U. S
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780914918240
ISBN: 0914918249
Description: Good. Our aim is to create an overall satisfying buying experience for our customers through the provision of affordable books and a personalized approach to customer service. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Brit Books ,
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Planets in Transit: Life Cycles for Living
by
Hand, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Schiffer Pub Ltd, Atglen, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780914918240
ISBN: 0914918249
Description: Fine. ! Fine, Pages clean and bright. Binding tight, Cover clean and shiny. No remainder marks, no shelf wear, no surprises. Same day shping. ! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Snow Crane Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Planets in Transit: Life Cycles for Living
by
Hand, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Schiffer Pub Ltd, Atglen, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780914918240
ISBN: 0914918249
Description: As New. 0914918249 the defintive book onthe subject. index, 528p. read more
Planets in Transit: Life Cycles for Living (the Planet Series)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780914918240
ISBN: 0914918249
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Planets in Transit: Life Cycles for Living (the Planet Series)
by
Robert Hand
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Schiffer Publishing
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780914918240
ISBN: 0914918249
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Planets in Transit: Life Cycles for Living (the Planet Series)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780914918240
ISBN: 0914918249
Description: New. New, great condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Planets in Transit: Life Cycles for Living (the Planet Series)
by
Robert Hand
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Schiffer Publishing
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780914918240
ISBN: 0914918249
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.