» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Planets in Houses Experiencing Your Environment

by Robert Pelletier other copies of this book

price: $2.94

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Para Research Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780914918073 ISBN: 0914918079

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Planets in Houses Experiencing Your Environment

by Pelletier, Robert other copies of this book

price: $3.42

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Para Research ISBN-13: 9780914918073 ISBN: 0914918079

Description: Fair. 0914918079 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Planets in Houses Experiencing Your Environment

by Pelletier, Robert other copies of this book

price: $3.55

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Para Research ISBN-13: 9780914918073 ISBN: 0914918079

Description: Very Good. 0914918079. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Planets in Houses Experiencing Your Environment

by Pelletier, Robert other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Para Research, Rockport, MA Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780914918073 ISBN: 0914918079

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. bound in black cloth, 366 pages read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emery Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Planets in Houses: Experiencing Your Environment

by Pelletier, Robert other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Para Research, Rockport, MA Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780914918073 ISBN: 0914918079

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. 0914918079. Hardcovers are clean, little to no wear. Interior in very good condition: crisp, clean and tight. Dustjacket rubbed and edgeworn with scattered small tears. A good reading/working copy.; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Commonwealth Book Company, Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Planets in Houses

by Pelletier, Robert other copies of this book

price: $13.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1st print 6, 000 copies Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Para Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780914918073 ISBN: 0914918079

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hook's Book Nook, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Planets in Youth, Patterns of Early Development

by Hand, Robert other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Para Research, Rockport, Massachusetts Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780914918073 ISBN: 0914918079

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Octavo 6.5" x 9.5" 367 pp. Hardcover, bound in gray boards with dustwrapper. Moderate shelf-wear, the edges of the dustwrapper rubbed, prior owner's name on the free endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: acorn bookshop inc., OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Planets in Houses: Experiencing Your Environment Planets

by Pelletier, Robert other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780914918073 ISBN: 0914918079

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good-dust jacket. 0914918079. Hardcover; Para Research; Rockport, MA; 1st Printing; 1978; 366 p in full black cloth. Light rubbing spine ends. Interior crisp, unmarked. Jacket with moderate rubbing & short tears on top edge.; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mount Hope Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Planets in Youth: Patterns of Early Development

by Hand, Robert other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Para Research, Rockport, Massachusetts Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780914918073 ISBN: 0914918079

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Hardcover with price clipped dust jacket, xii + 367 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Planets in Houses: Experiencing Your Environment Planets (Planets Ser. )

by Pelletier, Robert; Anderson, Margaret (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schiffer Publishing, Limited, Atglen, PA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780914918073 ISBN: 0914918079

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very Good/Very Good-, book in great shape, block tight, pages clean. The dust jacket is frayed at top corners, slightly worn at edges, no major chips or tears, price clipped. Pelletier achieves a new level of astrological awareness, by interpreting each house in relation to the other eleven. The text is interspersed with small diagrams. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Planets in Youth: Patterns of Early Development

by Hand, Robert other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Para Research Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780914918073 ISBN: 0914918079

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Fine in Very Good + jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 367 pages, errata, clean & tight, light rubbing to dust jacket, new bro-dart cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlaine, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Planets in Youth: Experiencing Your Environment Planets (Planets Ser. )

by Hand, Robert other copies of this book

price: $26.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Para Research Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780914918073 ISBN: 0914918079

Description: Good/qq/Clean Text/Tight Copy. 0914918079. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Planets in Houses: Experiencing Your Environment

by Pelletier, Robert other copies of this book

price: $27.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Para Research, Rockport Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780914918073 ISBN: 0914918079

Description: Fine in Very Good + jacket. A square solid tight over-all clean un-read un-opened copy. This copy veryyyyyyyyyyy light pagedge soil else fine. The plain paper jacket has some rubbing wear, minor edgewear. One of 6000 copies that were published in the first edition run. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pat Cramer,Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Planets in Youth: Patterns of Early Development (Planets Ser. )

by Hand, Robert other copies of this book

price: $42.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Para Research Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780914918073 ISBN: 0914918079

Description: Good/Mm/Clean Text/Tight Copy. 0914918079. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Planets in Houses Experiencing Your Environment

by Robert Pelletier other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Para Research Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780914918073 ISBN: 0914918079

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Planets in Youth Patterns of Early Development

by Hand, Robert other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Para Research, U.S. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780914918073 ISBN: 0914918079

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. 0914918079. HOLIDAY SALE! ! All prices reflect a 10% discount. This is a hardcover book with black cloth covered boards. Gilded titling on cover and spine. Dust Jacket is in a protective clear mylar cover. Dust Jacket is unclipped. Includes astrological tables and charts. The dust jacket is chipped, edgeworn and rubbed. Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed.; 366 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peace of Mind Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Planets in Houses: Experiencing Your Invironment

by Pelletier, Robert, and Anderson, Margaret (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $12.30

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Diagrams throughout book Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Para Research, Inc., Rockport, Massachusetts Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780914918073 ISBN: 0914918079

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: New Earth Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Planets in Houses: Experiencing Your Environment

by Pelletier, Robert other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Para Research, Rockport Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780914918073 ISBN: 0914918079

Description: Very Good. DJ VG- Small Quarto. Dust jacket has minor edge wear and two small (3/4") closed edge tears. Looks fine in new clear Brodart sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Planets in Youth Patterns of Early Development

by Hand, Robert other copies of this book

price: $15.30

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Para Research, U.S. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780914918073 ISBN: 0914918079

Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. 0914918079. HOLIDAY SALE! ! All prices reflect a 10% discount. This is a hardcover book with black cloth covered boards. Gilded titling on cover and spine. Dust Jacket is in a protective clear mylar cover. Dust Jacket is unclipped. Includes astrological tables and charts. The dust jacket is chipped and edgeworn. Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed.; 366 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peace of Mind Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Planets in Youth Patterns of Early Development

by Hand, Robert other copies of this book

price: $15.30

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Para Research, U.S. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780914918073 ISBN: 0914918079

Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. 0914918079. HOLIDAY SALE! ! All prices reflect a 10% discount. This is a hardcover book with black cloth covered boards. Gilded titling on cover and spine. Dust Jacket is in a protective clear mylar cover. Dust Jacket is unclipped. Includes astrological tables and charts. The dust jacket is chipped and edgeworn. Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed.; 366 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peace of Mind Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Planets in Youth

by Hand, Robert other copies of this book

price: $16.10

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Para Research, c1977, 1978 printing ISBN-13: 9780914918073 ISBN: 0914918079

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Planets in Youth: Patterns of Early Development

by Hand, Robert other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Para Research, West Chester, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780914918073 ISBN: 0914918079

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 367pg. A few small closed tears in dustjacket edges. Minor corner wear. In mylar cover. Price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dharma Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Planets in Houses Experiencing Your Environment

by Robert Pelletier other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Para Research Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780914918073 ISBN: 0914918079

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Printing. Tight and clean in DJ with light wear to corners, around spine, light rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Planets in Youth: Patterns of Early Development

by Hand, Robert other copies of this book

price: $19.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Para Research, West Chester, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780914918073 ISBN: 0914918079

Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0914918079. read more