» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Planets in Composite: Analyzing Human Relationships used book

Planets in Composite: Analyzing Human Relationships

by Hand, Robert other copies of this book

price: $3.65

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Para Research ISBN-13: 9780914918028 ISBN: 0914918028

Description: Good. 0914918028 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Planets in Composite: Analyzing Human Relationships used book

Planets in Composite: Analyzing Human Relationships

by Hand, Robert other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780914918028 ISBN: 0914918028

Description: Very good. Text unmarked. Binding very tight. The book has no flaws and is like new. Jacket has tears at the top tips, edge wear and scuffs/shelf wear. Like new book in a good minus jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: loudavis, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Planets in Composite: Analyzing Human Relationships used book

Planets in Composite: Analyzing Human Relationships

by Hand, Robert other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Human Resources Institute, Incorporated Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780914918028 ISBN: 0914918028

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Hardback, nice, clean, bright and solid with no markings. Dustjacket with chips and tears to outer edge, rubbing to outer edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: molly m mackey, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Planets in Composite: Analyzing Human Relationships By Hand, Robert used book

Planets in Composite: Analyzing Human Relationships By Hand, Robert

by Robert Hand other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Para Research Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780914918028 ISBN: 0914918028

Description: Good. 1976 2nd Printing (2nd 6, 000 copies) Para Research Inc (Gloucester, MA) Oversize Hardback; text clean/unmarked; color dj worn: rubbing/surface scuffs+scratches/water waffling (cover only, not on book)/edge wear w/few tears+chips+nicks; price unclipped; spine strong; NOT x-library; No remainder mark; 366 pages+12 preliminary pgs; illustrations; forward by John Townley; intro; 15 chapters; index; 1-paragraph author biography w/photo on back flap; very good condition book+text, poor worn ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Lewis, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Planets in Composite: Analyzing Human Relationships used book

Planets in Composite: Analyzing Human Relationships

by Hand, Robert other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Para Research, Glouster MA Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780914918028 ISBN: 0914918028

Description: VG+ in Fair jacket. 8vo; up to 9 3/4 Tall. DJ worn, faded with a few tears. 6000 copies printed. Book bright, unmarked, and tightly bound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Library Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Planets in Composite: Analyzing Human Relationships used book

Planets in Composite: Analyzing Human Relationships

by Hand, Robert other copies of this book

price: $20.40

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Para Research, Gloucester Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780914918028 ISBN: 0914918028

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. 0914918028 crisp tight dark gray cloth hardcover dust jacket tore and scuffed on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Planets in Composite: Analyzing Human Relationships (Planets Ser. ) used book

Planets in Composite: Analyzing Human Relationships (Planets Ser. )

by Hand, Robert other copies of this book

price: $22.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Para Research Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780914918028 ISBN: 0914918028

Description: Very Good in Rubbed DJ/vv/Clean Text/Tight Copy. 0914918028. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Planets in Composite used book

Planets in Composite

by Robert Hand other copies of this book

price: $24.53

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Para Research, US Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780914918028 ISBN: 0914918028

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Planets in Composite: Analyzing Human Relationships used book

Planets in Composite: Analyzing Human Relationships

by Robert Hand other copies of this book

price: $3.04

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Para Research Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780914918028 ISBN: 0914918028

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Planets in Composite used book

Planets in Composite

by Hand, Robert other copies of this book

price: $8.10

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Para Research, US Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780914918028 ISBN: 0914918028

Description: Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 0914918028. HOLIDAY SALE! ! All prices reflect a 10% discount. This is a hardcover book with black cloth covered boards. Gilded titling on cover and spine. Dust Jacket is in a protective clear mylar cover. Dust Jacket is clipped. Includes astrological tables and charts. Has sticker from bookstore on front end page. Writing from previous owner on FFEP. Occasional margin marks and underlining. Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peace of Mind Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Planets in Composite used book

Planets in Composite

by Hand, Robert other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Para Research, US Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780914918028 ISBN: 0914918028

Description: Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 0914918028. HOLIDAY SALE! ! All prices reflect a 10% discount. This is a hardcover book with black cloth covered boards. Gilded titling on cover and spine. Dust Jacket is in a protective clear mylar cover. Dust Jacket is clipped. Includes astrological tables and charts. Has sticker from bookstore on front end page. Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed.; 366 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peace of Mind Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Planets in Composite: Analyzing Human Relationships used book

Planets in Composite: Analyzing Human Relationships

by Robert Hand other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Para Research Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780914918028 ISBN: 0914918028

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Tight and clean in DJ with rubbing, small tear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Planets in Composite: Analyzing Human Relationships used book

Planets in Composite: Analyzing Human Relationships

by Pelletier, Robert other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; Fourth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Para Research, Rockport, MA Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780914918028 ISBN: 0914918028

Description: Very Good-in Good+ dust jacket. 0914918028. Fourth printing. DJ shows light lower edgewear, moderate upper edgewear with corner chipping, tear at upper spine corner, minor shelf rubbing. DJ is price clipped. Black cloth binding with minor spine lean. Owner crimp on half-title page, else clean. Binding is tight.; The Planets Series; 366 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: That Used Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Planets in Composite: Analyzing Human Relationships used book

Planets in Composite: Analyzing Human Relationships

by Robert Hand other copies of this book

price: $33.48

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780914918028 ISBN: 0914918028

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0914918028 ISBN 13: 9780914918028 bk# 19.2. f42. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.