» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Beauty in Your Own Backyard

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Epm Pubns Inc Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780914440154 ISBN: 0914440152

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Beauty in Your Own Backyard

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Epm Pubns Inc Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780914440154 ISBN: 0914440152

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very Good hardcover / Good jacket, firm binding, pages clean and tight, cover in very good condition. Small tears along edges of jacket. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Hill Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Beauty in Your Own Backyard

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Epm Pubns Inc Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780914440154 ISBN: 0914440152

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Beauty in Your Own Backyard

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780914440154 ISBN: 0914440152

Description: 1977. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. fff. Dust jacket: fair. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Beauty in Your Own Backyard

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780914440154 ISBN: 0914440152

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Beauty in Your Own Backyard

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Epm Pubns Inc Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780914440154 ISBN: 0914440152

Description: Good in Good jacket. Publisher, PublishPlace Illustrated by Elizabeth P. Welsh. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Beauty in Your Own Backyard

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780914440154 ISBN: 0914440152

Description: Good. Former Library book. GOOD with average wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Beauty in Your Own Backyard

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Epm Pubns Inc Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780914440154 ISBN: 0914440152

Description: Good. 1976 HARDCOVER IN GOOD PLUS DJ., PREV. OWNER NAME INSIDE, RELIGION. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CAMERON BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Beauty in Your Own Backyard

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Epm Pubns Inc ISBN-13: 9780914440154 ISBN: 0914440152

Description: Very Good. 0914440152 K117___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Beauty in Your Own Backyard

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Epm Pubns Inc, Marshall, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780914440154 ISBN: 0914440152

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moser Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Beauty in Your Own Backyard

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Howell Pr, Charlottesville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780914440154 ISBN: 0914440152

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Hardback with Dustjacket in plastic, x-lib. bk. with markings, minor wear, slight staining, text good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LFEBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Beauty in Your Own Backyard

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Epm Pubns Inc ISBN-13: 9780914440154 ISBN: 0914440152

Description: Very Good. 0914440152 1976 EPM Publications; **NO DUST JACKET; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, minor age tanning, o/w great; Fore-edge: age tanning Content: clean, tight & unmarked; s Quick. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Beauty in Your Own Backyard

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $8.42

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780914440154 ISBN: 0914440152

Description: Good. Large open tear in backside of dust jacket. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Beauty in Your Own Backyard

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $8.42

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780914440154 ISBN: 0914440152

Description: Very Good. Signed Copy Published in 1977. Collectible-Very Good. Good dust jacket. 1976 Edition. Signed by author. Illustrated by Elizabeth P. Welsh. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Beauty in Your Own Backyard

by Holmes, Marjorie, Welsh, Elizabeth P. (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P M Publications, Incorporated Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780914440154 ISBN: 0914440152

Description: Good. Good/Good. PRIVATE OWNER. ISBN: 0914440152. BLUE CLOTH HARD COVER. 128 PAGES, . read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Beauty in Your Own Backyard

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Epm Pubns Inc ISBN-13: 9780914440154 ISBN: 0914440152

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Beauty in Your Own Backyard

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780914440154 ISBN: 0914440152

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Beauty in Your Own Backyard

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Epm Pubns Inc ISBN-13: 9780914440154 ISBN: 0914440152

Description: Very Good. 0914440152 HCDJ * WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Beauty in Your Own Backyard

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $2.20

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Epm Pubns Inc Date Published: 1977-03 ISBN-13: 9780914440154 ISBN: 0914440152

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. X-LIB BOOK, HC W/ DJ & MYLAR, MINIMAL MARKINGS, VERY GOOD! .. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Beauty in Your Own Backyard

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780914440154 ISBN: 0914440152

Description: Acceptable. Mark on the back 0f it ACCEPTABLE. Readable but with wear to cover and binding (intact). May contain notes and highlighting or aging paper tanning. We support occupational training for young adults transitioning from state care to independent living. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Beauty in Your Own Backyard By Holmes, Marjorie

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780914440154 ISBN: 0914440152

Description: Acceptable. Slightly worn, but text pages are still in good condition. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle gu. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Beauty in Your Own Backyard

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780914440154 ISBN: 0914440152

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Beauty in Your Own Backyard

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: E P M Publications, Incorporated Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780914440154 ISBN: 0914440152

Description: Welsh, Elizabeth P. Good in good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cedar Reader (KA. Div.), MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Beauty in Your Own Backyard

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: E P M Publications, Incorporated Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780914440154 ISBN: 0914440152

Description: Welsh, Elizabeth P. Fair. No dust jacket. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Cedar Reader (CHE Div.), MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Beauty in Your Own Backyard

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $6.80

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover