|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0914440152
(31 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Beauty in Your Own Backyard
by
Marjorie Holmes
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Epm Pubns Inc
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780914440154
ISBN: 0914440152
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beauty in Your Own Backyard
by
Marjorie Holmes
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Epm Pubns Inc
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780914440154
ISBN: 0914440152
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very Good hardcover / Good jacket, firm binding, pages clean and tight, cover in very good condition. Small tears along edges of jacket. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
|
Beauty in Your Own Backyard
by
Marjorie Holmes
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Epm Pubns Inc
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780914440154
ISBN: 0914440152
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beauty in Your Own Backyard
by
Marjorie Holmes
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780914440154
ISBN: 0914440152
Description: 1977. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. fff. Dust jacket: fair. read more
|
|
Beauty in Your Own Backyard
by
Marjorie Holmes
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780914440154
ISBN: 0914440152
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more
|
|
Beauty in Your Own Backyard
by
Marjorie Holmes
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Epm Pubns Inc
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780914440154
ISBN: 0914440152
Description: Good in Good jacket. Publisher, PublishPlace Illustrated by Elizabeth P. Welsh. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Twice Read Books,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beauty in Your Own Backyard
by
Marjorie Holmes
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780914440154
ISBN: 0914440152
Description: Good. Former Library book. GOOD with average wear.. read more
|
|
Beauty in Your Own Backyard
by
Marjorie Holmes
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Epm Pubns Inc
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780914440154
ISBN: 0914440152
Description: Good. 1976 HARDCOVER IN GOOD PLUS DJ., PREV. OWNER NAME INSIDE, RELIGION. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CAMERON BOOKS,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beauty in Your Own Backyard
by
Holmes, Marjorie
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Epm Pubns Inc
ISBN-13: 9780914440154
ISBN: 0914440152
Description: Very Good. 0914440152 K117___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beauty in Your Own Backyard
by
Holmes, Marjorie
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Epm Pubns Inc, Marshall, Virginia, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780914440154
ISBN: 0914440152
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Moser Books,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beauty in Your Own Backyard
by
Holmes, Marjorie
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Howell Pr, Charlottesville, Virginia, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780914440154
ISBN: 0914440152
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Hardback with Dustjacket in plastic, x-lib. bk. with markings, minor wear, slight staining, text good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LFEBooks,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beauty in Your Own Backyard
by
Holmes, Marjorie
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Epm Pubns Inc
ISBN-13: 9780914440154
ISBN: 0914440152
Description: Very Good. 0914440152 1976 EPM Publications; **NO DUST JACKET; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, minor age tanning, o/w great; Fore-edge: age tanning Content: clean, tight & unmarked; s Quick. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mediabazaar,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beauty in Your Own Backyard
by
Marjorie Holmes
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780914440154
ISBN: 0914440152
Description: Good. Large open tear in backside of dust jacket. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
Beauty in Your Own Backyard
by
Marjorie Holmes
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780914440154
ISBN: 0914440152
Description: Very Good. Signed Copy Published in 1977. Collectible-Very Good. Good dust jacket. 1976 Edition. Signed by author. Illustrated by Elizabeth P. Welsh. read more
|
|
Beauty in Your Own Backyard
by
Holmes, Marjorie, Welsh, Elizabeth P. (Illustrator)
other copies of this book
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: E P M Publications, Incorporated
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780914440154
ISBN: 0914440152
Description: Good. Good/Good. PRIVATE OWNER. ISBN: 0914440152. BLUE CLOTH HARD COVER. 128 PAGES, . read more
|
|
Beauty in Your Own Backyard
by
Marjorie Holmes
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Epm Pubns Inc
ISBN-13: 9780914440154
ISBN: 0914440152
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Beauty in Your Own Backyard
by
Marjorie Holmes
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780914440154
ISBN: 0914440152
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beauty in Your Own Backyard
by
Holmes, Marjorie
other copies of this book
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Epm Pubns Inc
ISBN-13: 9780914440154
ISBN: 0914440152
Description: Very Good. 0914440152 HCDJ * WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK. read more
|
|
Beauty in Your Own Backyard
by
Marjorie Holmes
other copies of this book
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover Book
Publisher: Epm Pubns Inc
Date Published: 1977-03
ISBN-13: 9780914440154
ISBN: 0914440152
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. X-LIB BOOK, HC W/ DJ & MYLAR, MINIMAL MARKINGS, VERY GOOD! .. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Adsrus Media,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beauty in Your Own Backyard
by
Marjorie Holmes
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780914440154
ISBN: 0914440152
Description: Acceptable. Mark on the back 0f it ACCEPTABLE. Readable but with wear to cover and binding (intact). May contain notes and highlighting or aging paper tanning. We support occupational training for young adults transitioning from state care to independent living. read more
|
|
Beauty in Your Own Backyard By Holmes, Marjorie
by
Marjorie Holmes
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780914440154
ISBN: 0914440152
Description: Acceptable. Slightly worn, but text pages are still in good condition. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle gu. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bay City Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beauty in Your Own Backyard
by
Marjorie Holmes
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780914440154
ISBN: 0914440152
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Beauty in Your Own Backyard
by
Holmes, Marjorie
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: Unabridged.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: E P M Publications, Incorporated
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780914440154
ISBN: 0914440152
Description: Welsh, Elizabeth P. Good in good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. 128 p. read more
|
|
Beauty in Your Own Backyard
by
Holmes, Marjorie
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: Unabridged.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: E P M Publications, Incorporated
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780914440154
ISBN: 0914440152
Description: Welsh, Elizabeth P. Fair. No dust jacket. 128 p. read more
|
|
Beauty in Your Own Backyard
by
Holmes, Marjorie
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
| | | |