» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
A Dreamer's Tales used book

A Dreamer's Tales

by Lord Dunsany Edward John Moreton Drax Plunkett other copies of this book

price: $8.91

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Owlswick Pr Date Published: 6/1/1979 ISBN-13: 9780913896136 ISBN: 0913896136

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Dreamer's Tales used book

A Dreamer's Tales

by Lord Dunsany Edward John Moreton Drax Plunkett other copies of this book

price: $13.49

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780913896136 ISBN: 0913896136

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Dreamer's Tales used book

A Dreamer's Tales

by Dunsany, Edward John Moreton Drax Plunkett other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Owlswick Pr, Philadelphia Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780913896136 ISBN: 0913896136

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. Very Good Minus in Very Good Plus jacket 8vo-over 7 3/4"'"-9 3/4"'" tall. Blue hardcover w/gilt lettering. Ex-Library. The usual lib. markings-pocket, tape and stamps-. Text pages clean/unmarked. Solid w/ beautiful illustrations by Kirk. Light soiling to top edge. Jacket w/light edgewear. Slight 'wrinkle' to inside flap. Not clipped. Clean, solid and no LIB. markings to jacket. 160 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eastburn Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

A Dreamer's Tales used book

A Dreamer's Tales

by Dunsany, Lord; Foreword By Martin Gardner; Illustrated By Tim Kirk other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Blue Cloth 6" x 8 1/2" Publisher: Owlswick Press, Philadelphia, PA Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780913896136 ISBN: 0913896136

Description: Drawings. VG, corners/spine ends a little worn, endpaper edges sl faded, DJ VG-160 pp. DJ corners/spine ends a little worn, a little rubbed, top edge a little creased. ISBN 0-913896-13-6, 1/2" stamp frt pastedown, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

A Dreamer's Tales used book

A Dreamer's Tales

by Plunkett, Lord Dunsany Edward John Moreton Drax other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Owlswick Pr ISBN-13: 9780913896136 ISBN: 0913896136

Description: Very Good. 0913896136 Very good DJ in clear plastic cover. Ex-library. No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Corner-Stone Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Dreamer's Tales used book

A Dreamer's Tales

by Dunsany, Lord (Edward John Moreton Drax Plunkett) [Foreword By Martin Gardner] [Illustrated By Tim Kirk] other copies of this book

price: $29.20

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Owlswick Press, Philadelphia Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780913896136 ISBN: 0913896136

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. First edition thus. Collects 17 stories. 160 pages, illustrated with drawings. Fine copy in lightly rubbed VG+ or better Dust Wrapper with a 1/8" spot stain to the front panel. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Dreamer's Tales new book

A Dreamer's Tales

by Dunsany, Edward John Moreton Drax Plunkett, Baron other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Owlswick Press, Philadelphia Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780913896136 ISBN: 0913896136

Description: New in new dust jacket. Brand New! DJ is in a protective mylar cover. A beautiful book! xvi, 160 p., [1] leaf of plates: ill.; 23 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. Originally published in 1910 by J. Allen, London. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bleuray Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Dreamer's Tales used book

A Dreamer's Tales

by Dunsany, Lord other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Modern Library Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boni & Liveright, NY Date Published: 1924 ISBN-13: 9780913896136 ISBN: 0913896136

Description: G. No DJ. ML # 34. Brodsky eps Boni Liveright emblem. Olive leatherette tear at heel of spine. front ep torn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

A Dreamer's Tales used book

A Dreamer's Tales

by Lord Dunsany; Fwd Martin Gardner; Illus Tim Kirk other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Owlswick Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780913896136 ISBN: 0913896136

Description: Vg + in good plus jacket. Cloth. Slightly bumped tips. DJ good with edge wear, small edge chips and small closed tear. Sixteen stories by Dunsany. Numerous bw and one color Illus by Tim Kirk. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eric chavkin, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A Dreamer's Tales used book

A Dreamer's Tales

by Edward John Moreton Drax Plunkett, Lord Dunsany other copies of this book

price: $19.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780913896136 ISBN: 0913896136

Description: Good; Collectible. Terrific antique hardcover, c1900 printing, minor age, wear to covers, hinges cracked, gilt on front cover/spine, foxing on pgs, illustrated, ex-library volume; pocket, rubber stamp, return slip. A100. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: House of Odin, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.