» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Book of Thoth: a Short Essay on the Tarot of the Egyptians Being the Equinx Volume III No. V (Equinox (U.S. Games)) (Equinox (U.S. Games)) used book

The Book of Thoth: a Short Essay on the Tarot of the Egyptians Being the Equinx Volume III No. V (Equinox (U.S. Games)) (Equinox (U.S. Games))

by Aleister Crowley other copies of this book

price: $2.47

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: U.S. Games Systems Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780913866122 ISBN: 0913866121

Description: GOOD. USED loose binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of Thoth: a Short Essay on the Tarot of the Egyptians new book

The Book of Thoth: a Short Essay on the Tarot of the Egyptians

by Crowley, Aleister other copies of this book

price: $7.75

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperbacke Publisher: U.S. Games Systems Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780913866122 ISBN: 0913866121

Description: Harris, Frieda, Lady. None jacket. New. 2003 US Games Systems Large Trade Paperback. BRAND NEW BOOK. NO REMAINDER MARK; NOT X-LIBRARY. This book describes the philosophy and the use of Aleister Crowley's Thoth Tarot, a deck of Tarot cards designed by Crowley and painted by Lady Frieda Harris. The Thoth Tarot has become one of the best-selling and most popular Tarot Decks in the world. ILLUSTRATED. Items normally on their way to you within one business day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Barn, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of Thoth: a Short Essay on the Tarot of the Egyptians Being the Equinx Volume III No. V used book

The Book of Thoth: a Short Essay on the Tarot of the Egyptians Being the Equinx Volume III No. V

by Crowley, Aleister other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: U S Games Systems, Stamford, Connecticut, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780913866122 ISBN: 0913866121

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Softcover format book, contents clean and unmarked, light edgewear to the covers, 287 pages, 8 color pages of Tarot cards, this is a reprint of the 1944 edition of which only 200 copies were printed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tarmans Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of Thoth: a Short Essay on the Tarot of the Egyptians, Being the Equinox Volume III No. V used book

The Book of Thoth: a Short Essay on the Tarot of the Egyptians, Being the Equinox Volume III No. V

by Therion, The Master other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: U.S. Games Systems, Inc., Stamford, Connecticut Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780913866122 ISBN: 0913866121

Description: Color and b&w illustrations. Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0913866121 xii, color plates, 287pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David H. Gerber Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of Thoth: a Short Essay on the Tarot of the Egyptians Being the Equinx Volume III No. V used book

The Book of Thoth: a Short Essay on the Tarot of the Egyptians Being the Equinx Volume III No. V

by Crowley, Aleister other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: U S Games Systems, Stamford, Connecticut Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780913866122 ISBN: 0913866121

Description: Used Good. Text appears clean, Cover has some minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of Thoth: a Short Essay on the Tarot of the Egyptians Being the Equinx Volume III No. V used book

The Book of Thoth: a Short Essay on the Tarot of the Egyptians Being the Equinx Volume III No. V

by Crowley, Aleister other copies of this book

price: $10.55

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint 1974 Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: U S Games Systems, Stamford, Connecticut, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780913866122 ISBN: 0913866121

Description: Harris, Frieda. Better Than Fair. No Jacket. 8 3/4 X 6. Cellophane covering lose, rough at edges. Pages are tight and clean. Binding very firm and straight. Page edges and corners good, corner turn-ups, soiling. If needed for reference, research, analysis, dissertation, lucubrations or just enjoyment this is the one, a good working copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of Thoth: a Short Essay on the Tarot of the Egyptians Being the Equinx Volume III No. V (Equinox (U.S. Games)) used book

The Book of Thoth: a Short Essay on the Tarot of the Egyptians Being the Equinx Volume III No. V (Equinox (U.S. Games))

by Aleister Crowley other copies of this book

price: $10.75

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: U.S. Games Systems Date Published: 1977-06 ISBN-13: 9780913866122 ISBN: 0913866121

Description: Like New. Clean, Unmarked Copy Except Spot on Bottom Edge of Pages, No Remainder Mark, Unbroken Spine, Slight Bend on Front of Cover, Expedited Shipping recommended, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of Thoth: a Short Essay on the Tarot of the Egyptians Being the Equinox Volume III No. V used book

The Book of Thoth: a Short Essay on the Tarot of the Egyptians Being the Equinox Volume III No. V

by The Master Therion (Aleister Crowley) other copies of this book

price: $11.25

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780913866122 ISBN: 0913866121

Description: U.S. Games Systems, NY, 1984; Softcover; 287pp; Minor wear to corners of covers, pages clean & tight, VG cond. Discussion of the Egyptian Tarot. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Happy Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of Thoth: a Short Essay on the Tarot of the Egyptians used book

The Book of Thoth: a Short Essay on the Tarot of the Egyptians

by Crowley, Aleister other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: U.S. Games Systems, 2003. ISBN-13: 9780913866122 ISBN: 0913866121

Description: Harris, Frieda. Octavo, softcover, near fine in turquoise pictorial wraps. 287 pp. the Equinox Volume III No. V (Equinox (U.S. Games)). Part I-the theory of the tarot; part 2: the atu (keys or trumps), part 3-the court cards; part 4-the small cards; invocation and mnemonic, appendices a and b, illustrated with beautiful color plates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of Thoth: a Short Essay on the Tarot of the Egyptians Being the Equinx used book

The Book of Thoth: a Short Essay on the Tarot of the Egyptians Being the Equinx

by Aleister Crowley other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: U.S. Games Systems Date Published: 1977-06 ISBN-13: 9780913866122 ISBN: 0913866121

Description: Very Good. 1991 Reprint Edition U.S. Games Systems, Inc. (Stamford, CT) Trade Paperback; text clean/UNMARKED; color cover surfaces mostly smooth w/few minor creases/edges fine w/corner wear; spine perfect; NOT x-library; No remainder mark; 287 pages+22 preliminary pp; Artist Executant: Freida Harris; 35 illustrations w/8 color plates; 4 parts: Theory of the Tarot, The ATU (Keys or Trumps), Court Cards, and Small Cards; Invocation + Mnemonics w/2 appendices; bibliographic notes; text is very ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Lewis, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of Thoth a Short Essay on the Tarot of the Egyptians used book

The Book of Thoth a Short Essay on the Tarot of the Egyptians

by Crowley, Aleister other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: U.S. Games Systems, Samford, Conn Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780913866122 ISBN: 0913866121

Description: Fine. Trade Paperback read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of Thoth: a Short Essay on the Tarot of the Egyptians Being the Equinx new book

The Book of Thoth: a Short Essay on the Tarot of the Egyptians Being the Equinx

other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780913866122 ISBN: 0913866121

Description: New. Brand new softcover, read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: pathbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of Thoth: a Short Essay on the Tarot of the Egyptians Being the Equinx Volume III No. V (Equinox (U.S. Games)) new book

The Book of Thoth: a Short Essay on the Tarot of the Egyptians Being the Equinx Volume III No. V (Equinox (U.S. Games))

by Aleister Crowley other copies of this book

price: $13.05

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780913866122 ISBN: 0913866121

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of Thoth: A Short Essay on the Tarot of the Egyptians new book

The Book of Thoth: A Short Essay on the Tarot of the Egyptians

by Crowley, Aleister other copies of this book

list price: $17.95

our price: $16.16

you save: $1.79 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: U.S. Games Systems Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780913866122 ISBN: 0913866121

Description: Harris, Frieda, Lady. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 287 p. Contains: Illustrations. Equinox (U.S. Games), 3. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of Thoth: a Short Essay on the Tarot of the Egyptians Being the Equinx Volume III No. V (Equinox (U.S. Games)) (Equinox (U.S. Games)) new book

The Book of Thoth: a Short Essay on the Tarot of the Egyptians Being the Equinx Volume III No. V (Equinox (U.S. Games)) (Equinox (U.S. Games))

by Crowley, Aleister other copies of this book

price: $16.16

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: United States Games Systems ISBN-13: 9780913866122 ISBN: 0913866121

Description: New. 0913866121 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of Thoth: a Short Essay on the Tarot of the Egyptians Being the Equinx Volume III No. V (Equinox (U.S. Games)) (Equinox (U.S. Games)) used book

The Book of Thoth: a Short Essay on the Tarot of the Egyptians Being the Equinx Volume III No. V (Equinox (U.S. Games)) (Equinox (U.S. Games))

by Aleister Crowley other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780913866122 ISBN: 0913866121

Description: Very Good. Cover tattered We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Book of Thoth: a Short Essay on the Tarot of the Egyptians Being the Equinx Volume III No. V (Equinox (U.S. Games)) (Equinox (U.S. Games)) used book

The Book of Thoth: a Short Essay on the Tarot of the Egyptians Being the Equinx Volume III No. V (Equinox (U.S. Games)) (Equinox (U.S. Games))

by Aleister Crowley other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: United States Games Systems Date Published: 1977-06-02 ISBN-13: 9780913866122 ISBN: 0913866121

Description: Very Good. Very light cover wear, otherwise like new. In stock, ships same or next day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jekyll and Hyde Booksellers, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Book of Thoth: a Short Essay on the Tarot of the Egyptians Being the Equinx Volume III No. V used book

The Book of Thoth: a Short Essay on the Tarot of the Egyptians Being the Equinx Volume III No. V

by Crowley, Aleister other copies of this book

price: $6.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: U S Games Systems, Stamford, Connecticut, U.S. A Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780913866122 ISBN: 0913866121

Description: Good. A clean, unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pistil Books Online, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Book of Thoth: a Short Essay on the Tarot of the Egyptians Being the Equinx Volume III No. V used book

The Book of Thoth: a Short Essay on the Tarot of the Egyptians Being the Equinx Volume III No. V

by Crowley, Aleister other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780913866122 ISBN: 0913866121

Description: Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Book of Thoth. a Short Essay on the Tarot of the Egyptians. Being the Equinox, Volume III, No. V. By the Master Therion [Pseudonym of Aleister Crowley] used book

The Book of Thoth. a Short Essay on the Tarot of the Egyptians. Being the Equinox, Volume III, No. V. By the Master Therion [Pseudonym of Aleister Crowley]

by Therion, Master [Pseudonym Of Aleister Crowley, 1875-1947] other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: U.S. Games Systems, Inc., Stamford, CT Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780913866122 ISBN: 0913866121

Description: Fine Condition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9" 0913866121 Facsimile reprint of the text of the 1944 edition. 8vo (6" x 9"). xii, [viii], 287 pages. Blue glossy pictorial wrappers (trade paperback). Illustrated (including eight color plates). Book weighs 1 lb., 10 oz. "The Book Of Thoth is now a classic in the field. It is used by students of the Golden Dawn as well as those who want to understand Crowley's tarot. This is the definitive study of the Egyptian tarot and its use as a key to all Western mystery ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Carolina Bookshop, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Book of Thoth: a Short Essay on the Tarot of the Egyptians Being the Equinx Volume III No. V (Equinox (U.S. Games)) (Equinox (U.S. Games)) new book

The Book of Thoth: a Short Essay on the Tarot of the Egyptians Being the Equinx Volume III No. V (Equinox (U.S. Games)) (Equinox (U.S. Games))

by Aleister Crowley other copies of this book

price: $13.64

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: United States Games Systems Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780913866122 ISBN: 0913866121

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. Need it by Christmas? Please select Expedited shipping. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Book of Thoth used book

The Book of Thoth

by Crowley, Aleister other copies of this book

price: $14.89

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: U.S. Games Systems ISBN-13: 9780913866122 ISBN: 0913866121

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good