Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover W/DUST JACKET
Publisher: Paragon House Publishers
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780913729717ISBN:091372971X
Description: NEAR FINE in VERY GOOD PLUS jacket. Book is in "as-new" condition; we call that "Near Fine. " Spanish and English text. Very little reader or shelf wear to DJ. Edited and translated by Antonio T. de Nicolas; preface by Louis Simpson. read more
Edition: First English Translation Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Paragon House Publishers
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780913729717ISBN:091372971X
Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. 091372971X Minor wear on top and bottom of cover and dust jacket, rubbing on jacket. Former owner name on free endpaper. read more
Edition: First American Edition Thus
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Paragon House Publishers, New York, New York, USA
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780913729717ISBN:091372971X
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. BH1-A hard cover frist American edition thus bilingual book in very good+ condition. The word PUBLISHED and the year appear on the copyright page with no additional printings indicated. A tight, clean, sound coyp in blue cloth covered boards with silver lettering and a graphic on the spine with only very minor overall shelf wear. The dust jacket shows very minor overall shelf wear with some very light overall rubbing. Edited and translated ... read more
Edition: First English Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Paragon House, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780913729717ISBN:091372971X
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Collectible. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xx, 183 pp.; 24 cm. Tight, clean copy. Dust jacket protected in a mylar book cover. Winner of the Nobel Prize in Literature. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Paragon House
Date Published: 1988-02
ISBN-13:9780913729717ISBN:091372971X
Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING because media mail can take the Post Office 5 to 21 business days to deliver. read more
Edition: First printing
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Paragon House, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780913729717ISBN:091372971X
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. a Poetic Autobiography. Autobiography of the Nobel Prize Winner for Literature. Edited and Translated by Antonio T. de Nicolas. Preface by Louis Simpson. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pargon House Publishers; New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780913729717ISBN:091372971X
Description: HB. DJ 1st Edition VG/VG. During his lifetime, Juan Ramon Jimenez was one of the 20th century's most prolific and profound Spanish poets. He wrote over seventy books and won the 1956 Nobel Prize for Literature. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.