» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Graham Stuart Thomas' Three Gardens of Pleasant Flowers: With Notes on Their Design, Maintenance, and Plants used book

Graham Stuart Thomas' Three Gardens of Pleasant Flowers: With Notes on Their Design, Maintenance, and Plants

by Thomas, Graham S other copies of this book

price: $4.70

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Capability's Books, Incorporated Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780913643006 ISBN: 0913643009

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Graham Stuart Thomas' Three Gardens of Pleasant Flowers used book

Graham Stuart Thomas' Three Gardens of Pleasant Flowers

by Graham Stuart Thomas other copies of this book

price: $4.63

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Capability's Books ISBN-13: 9780913643006 ISBN: 0913643009

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Graham Stuart Thomas' Three Gardens of Pleasant Flowers used book

Graham Stuart Thomas' Three Gardens of Pleasant Flowers

by Thomas, Graham Stuart other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Capability's Books, Deer Park, WI, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780913643006 ISBN: 0913643009

Description: Hardback in Good to Very Good condition. Ex-library with library marking. No dust jacket. Sturdy and clean inside. Color and black & white photo illustrations and drawings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Butterfly Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Three Gardens of Pleasant Flowers With Notes on Their Design, Maintenance and Plants used book

Three Gardens of Pleasant Flowers With Notes on Their Design, Maintenance and Plants

by Thomas, Graham Stuart other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st U.S. Ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Capability's Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780913643006 ISBN: 0913643009

Description: NF in NF jacket. Hardcover first printing, book is in excellent condition, dustjacket quite nice also but is price-clipped, "...the personal gardening testament of a remarkable man whose name will figure largely when the history of 20th century gardening in Britain comes to be written, " illustrated with photos and drawings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mainly Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Graham Stuart Thomas' Three Gardens of Pleasant Flowers used book

Graham Stuart Thomas' Three Gardens of Pleasant Flowers

by Thomas, Graham Stuart other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Capability's Books, Deer Park, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780913643006 ISBN: 0913643009

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. In a Brodart dust jacket protector. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shop, LLC - ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Graham Stuart Thomas' Three Gardens of Pleasant Flowers used book

Graham Stuart Thomas' Three Gardens of Pleasant Flowers

by Thomas, Graham Stuart other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Capability's Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780913643006 ISBN: 0913643009

Description: Very Good. 0913643009. Edges of dj are lightly worn, boards are lightly bumped, pages are clean. Gardening. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore.; 1.25 x 9.75 x 7 Inches; 189 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Graham Stuart Thomas' Three Gardens of Pleasant Flowers used book

Graham Stuart Thomas' Three Gardens of Pleasant Flowers

by Graham Stuart Thomas other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Capability's Books Date Published: 1983-11 ISBN-13: 9780913643006 ISBN: 0913643009

Description: Very Good in yes jacket. Light wear to edges of dj light stains on top edge of book and a couple pages overall a nice copy with tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Me and My Moms, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Graham Stuart Thomas' Three Gardens of Pleasant Flowers used book

Graham Stuart Thomas' Three Gardens of Pleasant Flowers

by Graham Stuart Thomas other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780913643006 ISBN: 0913643009

Description: Good. Normal wear----100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Graham Stuart Thomas' Three Gardens used book

Graham Stuart Thomas' Three Gardens

by Thomas, Graham Stuart other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARD BACK RED Publisher: CAPABILITY'S BOOKS, DEER PARK Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780913643006 ISBN: 0913643009

Description: THOMAS, GRAHAM STUART. AS NEW. 10X6.5. Gold letters on spine, b&w and color illustrations _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.