|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0913590886
(78 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Living, Loving and Learning
by
Buscaglia, Leo F, Ph. D
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Slack
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780913590881
ISBN: 0913590886
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 266 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
|
|
Living, Loving & Learning
by
Leo Buscaglia
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Slack Incorporated
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780913590881
ISBN: 0913590886
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Living, Loving, and Learning
by
Leo Buscaglia
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780913590881
ISBN: 0913590886
Description: 1982. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Substantial aging/yellowing of text pages. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Living, Loving, and Learning
by
Leo Buscaglia
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780913590881
ISBN: 0913590886
Description: 1982. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. read more
|
|
Living, Loving & Learning
by
Leo Buscaglia
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Slack Incorporated
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780913590881
ISBN: 0913590886
Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Living, Loving & Learning
by
Leo Buscaglia
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Slack Incorporated
Date Published: 1982-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780913590881
ISBN: 0913590886
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shoestring Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Living, Loving & Learning
by
Leo Buscaglia
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Slack Incorporated
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780913590881
ISBN: 0913590886
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Living, Loving & Learning
by
Leo Buscaglia
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Charles B. Slack, Inc
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780913590881
ISBN: 0913590886
Description: Good. ---Good +. in No Jacket DJ. 264 Pages. Interior flawless. Boards have light signs of use. 11th Print edition. Binding is Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall-Publish Place: -Size: read more
|
|
Living, Loving & Learning
by
Leo Buscaglia
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Charles B. Slack, Inc
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780913590881
ISBN: 0913590886
Description: Good. ---264 pages. Interior is clean and tight. Nice overall condition. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
Living, Loving & Learning
by
Leo Buscaglia
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Slack Incorporated
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780913590881
ISBN: 0913590886
Description: Good. Former library book, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more
|
|
Living, Loving, and Learning
by
Leo Buscaglia
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780913590881
ISBN: 0913590886
Description: 1982. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
Living, Loving & Learning
by
Leo Buscaglia
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Slack Incorporated
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780913590881
ISBN: 0913590886
Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Living, Loving & Learning
by
Leo Buscaglia
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Slack Incorporated
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780913590881
ISBN: 0913590886
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Clean and tight pages. Shows minimal shelf wear. Slight crease on front pages as well as a few coffee discolorations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mile High Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Living, Loving & Learning
by
Leo Buscaglia
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Slack Incorporated
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780913590881
ISBN: 0913590886
Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more
|
|
Living, Loving & Learning
by
Buscaglia, Leo F., and Short, Steven
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: SLACK Inc
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780913590881
ISBN: 0913590886
Description: Good. No dust jacket. 264 p. very minor shelf wear to edge of cover, no dj, embossed seal and name on front cover page. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BARBARA SMITH,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Living, Loving, & Learning
by
Leo Buscaglia
other copies of this book
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Slack, New York
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780913590881
ISBN: 0913590886
Description: Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-913590-88-6 Ex-Library. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Living, Loving, and Learning
by
Leo Buscaglia
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780913590881
ISBN: 0913590886
Description: 1982. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Living, Loving, and Learning
by
Buscaglia, Leo
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780913590881
ISBN: 0913590886
Description: Reader copy. Hardcover. read more
|
|
Living, Loving and Learning
by
Buscaglia, Leo F, Ph.D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Slack
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780913590881
ISBN: 0913590886
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. some wear to cover; RTB73. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 266 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Living, Loving & Learning
by
Buscaglia, Leo F. , And Short, Steven
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: C. B. Slack; Distributed by Holt, Rinehart and Winston, Thorofare, N. J. : New York, N. Y.
Date Published: c1982
ISBN-13: 9780913590881
ISBN: 0913590886
Description: Good in Good dust jacket. Unknown printing. xiii, 264 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. read more
|
|
Living, Loving & Learning
by
Buscaglia, Leo
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Slack Incorporated
ISBN-13: 9780913590881
ISBN: 0913590886
Description: Good. 0913590886 Good Condition-spotting on top, bottom and side-no dust jacket-no internal markings (Self-Help/Psychology-20) read more
|
|
Living, Loving & Learning
by
Buscaglia, Leo F. , And Short, Steven
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: C. B. Slack; Distributed by Holt, Rinehart and Winston, Thorofare, N. J. : New York, N. Y.
Date Published: c1982
ISBN-13: 9780913590881
ISBN: 0913590886
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Ex-lib in mylar taped to cover, stamps, labels, pocket, o/w tight, clean. Unknown printing. xiii, 264 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. read more
|
|
Living, Loving & Learning
by
Buscaglia, Leo
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780913590881
ISBN: 0913590886
Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RF Ventures,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
| | | | |