» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus used book

The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus

by Lee Strobel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: ZONDERVAN BIBLE PUBLISHERS Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780913367049 ISBN: 0913367044

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus used book

The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus

by Strobel, Lee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: ZONDERVAN BIBLE PUBLISHERS ISBN-13: 9780913367049 ISBN: 0913367044

Description: Very Good. 0913367044 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z62C. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus used book

The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus

by Lee Strobel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: ZONDERVAN BIBLE PUBLISHERS Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780913367049 ISBN: 0913367044

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus used book

The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus

by Strobel, Lee other copies of this book

price: $2.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: ZONDERVAN BIBLE PUBLISHERS ISBN-13: 9780913367049 ISBN: 0913367044

Description: Good. 0913367044 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus used book

The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus

by Lee Strobel other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: ZONDERVAN BIBLE PUBLISHERS Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780913367049 ISBN: 0913367044

Description: Good. Softcover with light edgewear and light reading crease to cover. No spine crease. Text clean and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read Over Books Florida, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus used book

The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus

by Strobel, Lee other copies of this book

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing House Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780913367049 ISBN: 0913367044

Description: Good. No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Spine Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus used book

The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus

by Lee Strobel other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: ZONDERVAN BIBLE PUBLISHERS Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780913367049 ISBN: 0913367044

Description: Very Good. Softcover with light edgewear. No spine or cover creases. Text clean and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read Over Books Florida, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus used book

The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus

by Strobel, Lee other copies of this book

price: $3.80

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: ZONDERVAN BIBLE PUBLISHERS ISBN-13: 9780913367049 ISBN: 0913367044

Description: Good. 0913367044. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booktreasury1, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus used book

The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus

by Lee Strobel other copies of this book

price: $3.93

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780913367049 ISBN: 0913367044

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus used book

The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus

by Strobel, Lee other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Publishing House Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780913367049 ISBN: 0913367044

Description: Near-Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near-fine condition-NO writing, marks or tears inside book-Tight spine-Bright pages-NO remainder marks or price clippings. -280 pages-Is there credible evidence that Jesus of Nazareth really is the Son of God? Retracing his own spiritual journey from atheism to faith, Lee Strobel, former legal editor of the Chicago Tribune, cross-examines a dozen experts with doctorates from schools like Cambridge, Princeton, and Brandeis who are recognized ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus used book

The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus

by Strobel, Lee other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Publishing House Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780913367049 ISBN: 0913367044

Description: Very Good + 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very-nice, clean copy-NO writing, marks or tears inside book-Tight spine-Bright pages-280 pages-NO remainder marks or price clippings-Is there credible evidence that Jesus of Nazareth really is the Son of God? Retracing his own spiritual journey from atheism to faith, Lee Strobel, former legal editor of the Chicago Tribune, cross-examines a dozen experts with doctorates from schools like Cambridge, Princeton, and Brandeis who are recognized authorities in ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus used book

The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus

by Lee Strobel other copies of this book

price: $5.68

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: ZONDERVAN BIBLE PUBLISHERS Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780913367049 ISBN: 0913367044

Description: Mint condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barnes And Nooyen Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus used book

The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus

by Strobel, Lee other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Publishing House Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780913367049 ISBN: 0913367044

Description: Very Good+ Condition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean, unmarked and tightly bound. Minimal edge wear. Is there credible evidence that Jesus of Nazareth really is the Son of God? read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mardi's Book Mart, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus used book

The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus

by Strobel, Lee other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Billy Graham Evangelistic Association Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780913367049 ISBN: 0913367044

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0913367044. Crease on front cover. Inside clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BPC Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus used book

The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus

by Lee Strobel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780913367049 ISBN: 0913367044

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus used book

The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus

by Lee Strobel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780913367049 ISBN: 0913367044

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus used book

The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus

by Lee Strobel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780913367049 ISBN: 0913367044

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus used book

The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus

by Lee Strobel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780913367049 ISBN: 0913367044

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus used book

The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus

by Lee Strobel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780913367049 ISBN: 0913367044

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus used book

The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus

by Lee Strobel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780913367049 ISBN: 0913367044

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus used book

The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus

by Lee Strobel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780913367049 ISBN: 0913367044

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus used book

The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus

by Lee Strobel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780913367049 ISBN: 0913367044

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus used book

The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus

by Lee Strobel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: ZONDERVAN BIBLE PUBLISHERS ISBN-13: 9780913367049 ISBN: 0913367044

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good