» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Arizona used book

Arizona

by David. Muench other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Co Date Published: 1977-01 ISBN-13: 9780912856049 ISBN: 0912856041

Description: Good. Jacket is bright & clean. Ex-Christian college church library book with usual features, Non-Smoking household, clean & tight, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: THE COOK MOBILE, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Arizona used book

Arizona

by David. Muench other copies of this book

price: $3.05

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780912856049 ISBN: 0912856041

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Arizona used book

Arizona

by Muench, David other copies of this book

price: $4.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Co. ISBN-13: 9780912856049 ISBN: 0912856041

Description: Very Good. 0912856041 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, FAST SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Arizona used book

Arizona

by Muench, David (Photography), and Toll, David (Text) other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles H. Belding Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780912856049 ISBN: 0912856041

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Book and dust jacket are in near fine condition. Pages and illustrations are bright and unmarked. Slight soiling on rear of dust jacket. Inscription inside. No international or priority shipping. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 186 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bill Doulos, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Arizona used book

Arizona

by Muench, David other copies of this book

price: $14.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portland, OR. Graphic Arts Center 1971 ISBN-13: 9780912856049 ISBN: 0912856041

Description: Dust Jacket Included. 5th Printing Folio 188pp. Full Of Beautiful Color Photos. VG+(bowed)/Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Affordable Firsts, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Arizona used book

Arizona

by Muench, David other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Co. ISBN-13: 9780912856049 ISBN: 0912856041

Description: Good. 0912856041 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Arizona used book

Arizona

by Toll, David (Text By) other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Printing Binding: Half Binding Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Co Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780912856049 ISBN: 0912856041

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Binding VG-, Minor edge & shelf wear. Top corners bumped. DJ VG, Minor edge wear. 5th Printing. OP Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company Pub. Date: January 1971 ISBN-13: 9780912856049 192pp Synopsis Offering breathtaking views of the states most beloved trademarks, this photographic tour of Arizona features the work of renowned landscape photographer Muench, along with detailed captions that explain the natural histories behind each photo. Biography ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oliver's Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Arizona used book

Arizona

by Muench, David other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles H. Belding Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780912856049 ISBN: 0912856041

Description: Very Good to Near Fine in Very Good- jacket. Folio. 186 pp., gift inscription on the half-title page, dj stained and scratched on the rear and back flap, dj in protective plastic cover-shipping may be extra due to weight-white, black-photography. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Hard-To-Find Book Store, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Arizona used book

Arizona

by Toll, David other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780912856049 ISBN: 0912856041

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 5th printing. Bookplate and bookplate remnants to front endpaper. Price-clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jay W. Nelson, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Arizona used book

Arizona

by Goldwater, Barry other copies of this book

price: $21.61

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand McNally & Co., Chicago Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780912856049 ISBN: 0912856041

Description: Muench, David, photos. Very Good in Good jacket. Picture Book. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. 128 pages of color photos; white dj faded & wear to edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Arizona used book

Arizona

by Muench, David other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780912856049 ISBN: 0912856041

Description: Fine. Clean and tight no markings. Has DJ. HT. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Galaxy Book Sales, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Arizona used book

Arizona

by Toll, David; Photos By David Muench other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus. Binding: Oversize HB in red marbled boards & black spine, in color photo Publisher: CH Belding/Graphic Arts Ctr Publ, Portland OR Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780912856049 ISBN: 0912856041

Description: Fine unmarked, in Fine unclipped jacket. Full-and double-pg color photos grace this elegant and beautiful pictorial tribute. Perfect bright clean crisp copy. 10-1/2 x 13-3/4, 188 pp, color photos, black endpapers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ed Buryn Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.