New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Trivia Encyclopedia

by Worth, Fred L other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brooke House, Los Angeles Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780912588063 ISBN: 0912588063

Description: Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. 303 p.; 21 cm. Beginning with 1979 ed. published under title: The complete unabridged super trivia encyclopedia. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Trivia Encyclopedia

by Fred L Worth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brooke House Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780912588063 ISBN: 0912588063

Description: Very Good. First Edition. -First (number Line with 1 present)---Publish Place: Los Angeles, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Trivia Encyclopedia

by Fred L Worth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Brooke House Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780912588063 ISBN: 0912588063

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Trivia Encyclopedia

by Fred L Worth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780912588063 ISBN: 0912588063

Description: 1974. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The trivia encyclopedia

by Worth, Fred L. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Brooke House, Los Angeles Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780912588063 ISBN: 0912588063

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. DJ has normal wear. Book in fine condition. Clean and tight. 303 p.; 21 cm. Beginning with 1979 ed. published under title: The complete unabridged super trivia encyclopedia. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T & S Designs LLC, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Trivia Encyclopedia

by Fred L Worth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brooke House Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780912588063 ISBN: 0912588063

Description: Very Good. Minimal wear. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Trivia Encyclopedia

by Fred L Worth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780912588063 ISBN: 0912588063

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The trivia encyclopedia

by Worth, Fred L. other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Brooke House, Los Angeles Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780912588063 ISBN: 0912588063

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 303 p.; 21 cm. Nice hard clean tight copy. Has some shelf wear. Some fraying at the top of the spine. Beginning with 1979 ed. published under title: The complete unabridged super trivia encyclopedia. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Latino Books y Mas, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Trivia Encyclopedia

by Worth, Fred L other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brooke House Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780912588063 ISBN: 0912588063

Description: Good- 8vo over 7.75-9.75'' tall. Tight copy! Creasing on spine. 303 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The trivia encyclopedia

by Worth, Fred L. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Brooke House, Los Angeles Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780912588063 ISBN: 0912588063

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 303 p.; 21 cm. Beginning with 1979 ed. published under title: The complete unabridged super trivia encyclopedia. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buy the Book, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The trivia encyclopedia

by Worth, Fred L. other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Brooke House, Los Angeles Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780912588063 ISBN: 0912588063

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Some staining to side edges. 303 p.; 21 cm. Beginning with 1979 ed. published under title: The complete unabridged super trivia encyclopedia. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Global Booksearch, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

The trivia encyclopedia

by Worth, Fred L. other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Brooke House, Los Angeles Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780912588063 ISBN: 0912588063

Description: New in new dust jacket. bright shiny brand new, pages light cream. 303 p.; 21 cm. Beginning with 1979 ed. published under title: The complete unabridged super trivia encyclopedia. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Trivia Encyclopedia

by Worth, Fred L. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooke House, Los Angeles Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780912588063 ISBN: 0912588063

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0912588063. Very good in very good dust jacket. Very good in Very Good DJ light shelf wear, pages yellowing; 303 p.; 21 cm. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed.; Beginning with 1979 ed. Published under title: The complete unabridged super trivia encyclopedia. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Trivia Encyclopedia

by Worth, Fred L other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Brooke House ISBN-13: 9780912588063 ISBN: 0912588063

Description: Very Good. 0912588063 This book is Very Good: A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. We Monday thru Friday generally within 24 hours of your order. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Derbook Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Trivia Encyclopedia

by Fred L Worth other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780912588063 ISBN: 0912588063

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Trivia Encyclopedia

by Fred L Worth other copies of this book

price: $3.14

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780912588063 ISBN: 0912588063

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Trivia Encyclopedia

by Fred L Worth other copies of this book

price: $3.14

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780912588063 ISBN: 0912588063

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Trivia Encyclopedia

by Worth, Fred L. other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Oversized Paperback Publisher: Brooke House, Los Angeles Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780912588063 ISBN: 0912588063

Description: Good + Minor wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Trivia Encyclopedia

by Fred L Worth other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780912588063 ISBN: 0912588063

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The trivia encyclopedia

by Worth, Fred L. other copies of this book

price: $7.25

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Brooke House, Los Angeles Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780912588063 ISBN: 0912588063

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Slight shelf and cover wear, otherwise good. 303 p.; 21 cm. Beginning with 1979 ed. published under title: The complete unabridged super trivia encyclopedia. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartley Johnson Productions, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Trivia Encyclopedia

by Fred L Worth other copies of this book

price: $17.38

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780912588063 ISBN: 0912588063

Description: Good. ISBN: 0912588063 ISBN 13: 9780912588063 1974 bk#24.1. e35. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.