Your search: Books » ISBN: 0912588063
(21 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Trivia Encyclopedia
by
Worth, Fred L
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Brooke House, Los Angeles
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780912588063
ISBN: 0912588063
Description: Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. 303 p.; 21 cm. Beginning with 1979 ed. published under title: The complete unabridged super trivia encyclopedia. read more
|
|
The Trivia Encyclopedia
by
Fred L Worth
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Brooke House
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780912588063
ISBN: 0912588063
Description: Very Good. First Edition. -First (number Line with 1 present)---Publish Place: Los Angeles, U.S.A. -Size: read more
|
|
The Trivia Encyclopedia
by
Fred L Worth
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Brooke House
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780912588063
ISBN: 0912588063
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Trivia Encyclopedia
by
Fred L Worth
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780912588063
ISBN: 0912588063
Description: 1974. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
The trivia encyclopedia
by
Worth, Fred L.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Brooke House, Los Angeles
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780912588063
ISBN: 0912588063
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. DJ has normal wear. Book in fine condition. Clean and tight. 303 p.; 21 cm. Beginning with 1979 ed. published under title: The complete unabridged super trivia encyclopedia. read more
|
|
The Trivia Encyclopedia
by
Fred L Worth
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Brooke House
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780912588063
ISBN: 0912588063
Description: Very Good. Minimal wear. Large selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
The Trivia Encyclopedia
by
Fred L Worth
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780912588063
ISBN: 0912588063
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
The trivia encyclopedia
by
Worth, Fred L.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Brooke House, Los Angeles
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780912588063
ISBN: 0912588063
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 303 p.; 21 cm. Nice hard clean tight copy. Has some shelf wear. Some fraying at the top of the spine. Beginning with 1979 ed. published under title: The complete unabridged super trivia encyclopedia. read more
|
|
The Trivia Encyclopedia
by
Worth, Fred L
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Brooke House
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780912588063
ISBN: 0912588063
Description: Good- 8vo over 7.75-9.75'' tall. Tight copy! Creasing on spine. 303 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TheBookScene,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The trivia encyclopedia
by
Worth, Fred L.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Brooke House, Los Angeles
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780912588063
ISBN: 0912588063
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 303 p.; 21 cm. Beginning with 1979 ed. published under title: The complete unabridged super trivia encyclopedia. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Buy the Book,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The trivia encyclopedia
by
Worth, Fred L.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Brooke House, Los Angeles
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780912588063
ISBN: 0912588063
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Some staining to side edges. 303 p.; 21 cm. Beginning with 1979 ed. published under title: The complete unabridged super trivia encyclopedia. read more
|
|
The trivia encyclopedia
by
Worth, Fred L.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Brooke House, Los Angeles
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780912588063
ISBN: 0912588063
Description: New in new dust jacket. bright shiny brand new, pages light cream. 303 p.; 21 cm. Beginning with 1979 ed. published under title: The complete unabridged super trivia encyclopedia. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Laurel's Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Trivia Encyclopedia
by
Worth, Fred L.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Brooke House, Los Angeles
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780912588063
ISBN: 0912588063
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0912588063. Very good in very good dust jacket. Very good in Very Good DJ light shelf wear, pages yellowing; 303 p.; 21 cm. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed.; Beginning with 1979 ed. Published under title: The complete unabridged super trivia encyclopedia. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
For My Lambs,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Trivia Encyclopedia
by
Worth, Fred L
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Brooke House
ISBN-13: 9780912588063
ISBN: 0912588063
Description: Very Good. 0912588063 This book is Very Good: A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. We Monday thru Friday generally within 24 hours of your order. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Derbook Inc.,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Trivia Encyclopedia
by
Fred L Worth
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780912588063
ISBN: 0912588063
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Trivia Encyclopedia
by
Fred L Worth
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780912588063
ISBN: 0912588063
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
The Trivia Encyclopedia
by
Fred L Worth
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780912588063
ISBN: 0912588063
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
The Trivia Encyclopedia
by
Worth, Fred L.
other copies of this book
Binding: Oversized Paperback
Publisher: Brooke House, Los Angeles
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780912588063
ISBN: 0912588063
Description: Good + Minor wear to cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pioneer Book,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Trivia Encyclopedia
by
Fred L Worth
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780912588063
ISBN: 0912588063
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
The trivia encyclopedia
by
Worth, Fred L.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Brooke House, Los Angeles
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780912588063
ISBN: 0912588063
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Slight shelf and cover wear, otherwise good. 303 p.; 21 cm. Beginning with 1979 ed. published under title: The complete unabridged super trivia encyclopedia. read more
|
|
The Trivia Encyclopedia
by
Fred L Worth
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780912588063
ISBN: 0912588063
Description: Good. ISBN: 0912588063 ISBN 13: 9780912588063 1974 bk#24.1. e35. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|