» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding used book

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding

by La Leche League International other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Rev ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: La Leche League International Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780912500348 ISBN: 0912500344

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, 1"x2" piece cut out of top of back cover, library stamps & stickers, stk #2443j8. Trade paperback (US). 422 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Womanly Art of Breastfeeding used book

Womanly Art of Breastfeeding

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780912500348 ISBN: 0912500344

Description: Good. Trade Paperback. Good. 4th ed., REV. ISBN: 0912500344. Edgewear Very Light Cover; Soiled Light Front Cover; Soiled Light Edge of Pages; Book Club Edition; VG overall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding used book

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding

by La Leche League International other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Revised Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: La Leche League International Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780912500348 ISBN: 0912500344

Description: Very Good. Tight, clean, unmarked, minor edge/corner wear visible. Nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Allichar Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding used book

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: La Leche League International Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780912500348 ISBN: 0912500344

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. discoloration to pages and cover-, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding used book

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: La Leche League International Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780912500348 ISBN: 0912500344

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding used book

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Revised Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: La Leche League International Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780912500348 ISBN: 0912500344

Description: Good. Health book. Trade size paperback. Spine creased. Cover worn and creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding used book

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: La Leche League International Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780912500348 ISBN: 0912500344

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding used book

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780912500348 ISBN: 0912500344

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding used book

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: La Leche League International ISBN-13: 9780912500348 ISBN: 0912500344

Description: Very Good. 0912500344 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z71J. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding used book

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: La Leche League International Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780912500348 ISBN: 0912500344

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding used book

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: La Leche League International ISBN-13: 9780912500348 ISBN: 0912500344

Description: Very Good. 0912500344 Book edge has stains, Cover has a little edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and stains, Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, may have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding used book

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780912500348 ISBN: 0912500344

Description: 1987. Paperback. 4th rev. ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding used book

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding

other copies of this book

price: $2.16

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: La Leche League International Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780912500348 ISBN: 0912500344

Description: Good. Good Condition Overall. Clean Pages. Paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding used book

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding

other copies of this book

price: $2.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: La Leche League International Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780912500348 ISBN: 0912500344

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding used book

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding

other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: La Leche League International Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780912500348 ISBN: 0912500344

Description: GOOD. USED Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: chapter11books_com, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding used book

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding

other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780912500348 ISBN: 0912500344

Description: Used-Good. A nice copy! Minor crease to spine/cover, curling to corners, few pages turned A67D. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: abdandibooks, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding used book

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding

other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780912500348 ISBN: 0912500344

Description: Used-Good. A nice copy! Tear along spine, minor creasing to cover A03G. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: abdandibooks, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding used book

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding

by Ratner other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: La Leche League International, Franklin Park Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780912500348 ISBN: 0912500344

Description: No Illustrator. Good. No Jacket. PICTORIAL PAPERBACK COVER WITH HEAVY STAINING, CORNERS BUMPED, SPINE ENDS HEAVILY BUMPED AND TEAR TO HINGE, BUMPED EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding used book

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding

other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Rev. Ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: La Leche League Date Published: January 1990 ISBN-13: 9780912500348 ISBN: 0912500344

Description: Very Good. 413, Paper cover protected with clear contact paper; page edges discolored; some water spotting on spine and page edges. "Helpful, informative and relevant than ever before. A total guide to infant and child care, with new information for fathers and working mothers, as well as updates on the latest research in the field, this fully illustrated, information-packed classic work explains: How to establish a network of support during your pregnancy to assure a good start in ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Malament, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding used book

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding

other copies of this book

price: $6.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: La Leche League International Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780912500348 ISBN: 0912500344

Description: Very Good. Name on first pg, rubbing to corners and edges, scuffing to cover, darkening to pg edges. * A fine book in great shape! No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. May have handling/shelf wear from being on our retail store shelf. ** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get the book you ordered-no surprises ** Buy this book from US! -a top rated 5 star seller you can trust ** We are a family business that handles each order as our only one. We track each order ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy In Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding used book

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding

by La Leche League International other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: La Leche League International, Franklin Park, IL Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780912500348 ISBN: 0912500344

Description: Near Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xix, 422, (1) pp. Third printing. The front cover is slightly wrinkled, and its edges a bit rubbed. "A total guide to infant and child care. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Womanly Art of Breastfeeding used book

Womanly Art of Breastfeeding

by La Leche League International Staff; Torgus, Judy (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: La Leche League International, Schaumburg, IL, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780912500348 ISBN: 0912500344

Description: Very Good. 0912500344. Softbound, light wear/soil, crease at spine, gift note on 1st pg, pgs clean/off-white; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding used book

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: La Leche League International Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780912500348 ISBN: 0912500344

Description: Good. Used Book A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels. We are a new business dedicated to selection and service. Please contact us immediately if you are not 100% satisfied with your purchase. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. ... read more

condition: