» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Stalking the Healthful Herbs used book

Stalking the Healthful Herbs

by Euell Gibbons other copies of this book

price: $7.61

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hood, Alan C. & Company, Inc Date Published: 1966-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780911469066 ISBN: 0911469060

Description: Good. Good title in good condition. Pages are clean and tight. Covers show some shelf wear and bumping. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Library Online, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Stalking the Healthful Herbs used book

Stalking the Healthful Herbs

by Gibbons, Euell other copies of this book

price: $9.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed(AsSuch) 1st Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alan C. Hood & Cmpany, Inc., Putney, VT Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780911469066 ISBN: 0911469060

Description: B/W Herb Drawings. Fine. 301pgs(Index) Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 0911469060 Drawings of plants by Raymond W, Rose. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Stalking the Healthful Herbs new book

Stalking the Healthful Herbs

by Euell Gibbons other copies of this book

price: $13.09

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hood, Alan C. & Company, Inc Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780911469066 ISBN: 0911469060

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Stalking the Healthful Herbs new book

Stalking the Healthful Herbs

by Gibbons, Euell other copies of this book

list price: $17.50

our price: $15.75

you save: $1.75 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Alan C. Hood & Company Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780911469066 ISBN: 0911469060

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 301 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Stalking the Healthful Herbs new book

Stalking the Healthful Herbs

by Gibbons, Euell / Rose, Raymond W. (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $16.28

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Alan C Hood & Co Date Published: 1966-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780911469066 ISBN: 0911469060

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780911469066. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Stalking the Healthful Herbs new book

Stalking the Healthful Herbs

by Euell Gibbons other copies of this book

price: $17.43

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hood, Alan C. & Company, Inc Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780911469066 ISBN: 0911469060

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Stalking the Healthful Herbs new book

Stalking the Healthful Herbs

by Gibbons, Euell other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Alan C. Hood & Company Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780911469066 ISBN: 0911469060

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 301 p. Contains: Illustrations. Brand new with no marks or wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: K&G Pets, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Stalking the Healthful Herbs used book

Stalking the Healthful Herbs

by Euell Gibbons other copies of this book

price: $6.88

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hood, Alan C. & Company, Inc Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780911469066 ISBN: 0911469060

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Stalking the Healthful Herbs used book

Stalking the Healthful Herbs

by Gibbons, Euell other copies of this book

price: $10.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: "Hood, Alan C. & Company, Inc. " ISBN-13: 9780911469066 ISBN: 0911469060

Description: Fine. 0911469060 Mild shelf wear only. No marking in text. Binding solid. No creases in spine or covers. Not remainder or ex-library. Packaged carefully for shipping. Ships within 24 hours. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephie's Bookshelf, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Stalking the Healthful Herbs new book

Stalking the Healthful Herbs

by Euell Gibbons, Raymond W. Rose other copies of this book

price: $13.40

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780911469066 ISBN: 0911469060

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Stalking the Healthful Herbs new book

Stalking the Healthful Herbs

by Gibbons, Euell other copies of this book

price: $13.45

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: REPRINT Binding: Paperback Publisher: ALAN C HOOD & CO INC Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780911469066 ISBN: 0911469060

Description: New. Having written the enormously popular Stalking the Wild Asparagus and Stalking the Blue-Eyed Scallop, Euell Gibbons turned his attention to the wealth of herbs that grow wild throughout North America. Combining the skills he learned as a boy with Ind... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Stalking the Healthful Herbs new book

Stalking the Healthful Herbs

by Euell Gibbons other copies of this book

price: $15.38

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: "Hood, Alan C. & Company, Inc. " Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780911469066 ISBN: 0911469060

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Stalking the Healthful Herbs used book

Stalking the Healthful Herbs

by Gibbons, Euell other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: "Hood, Alan C. & Company, Inc. ", New York Date Published: (1966) ISBN-13: 9780911469066 ISBN: 0911469060

Description: Raymond R Rose. Very Good. 0911469060 Preface, foreword, glossary, index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CookBookJJ / Janet Jarvits, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.