» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Out of the Crisis used book

Out of the Crisis

by Deming, W Edwards other copies of this book

price: $2.10

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MIT Press (MA) Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780911379013 ISBN: 0911379010

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 507 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Out of the Crisis used book

Out of the Crisis

by W. Edwards Deming other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MIT Press ISBN-13: 9780911379013 ISBN: 0911379010

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Out of the Crisis used book

Out of the Crisis

by W. Edwards Deming other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780911379013 ISBN: 0911379010

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Out of the Crisis used book

Out of the Crisis

by W. Edwards Deming other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780911379013 ISBN: 0911379010

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Out of the Crisis used book

Out of the Crisis

by Deming, W. Edwards other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 20th prtg. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MIT, Cambridge Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780911379013 ISBN: 0911379010

Description: Nr Fine in VG+ DJ, ISBN 0911379010. xiii, 507 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: George Lyon, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Out of the Crisis used book

Out of the Crisis

by Deming, W. Edwards other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover-Linen Finish Publisher: Cambridge, MA, U.S.A. : Massachusetts Institute of Technology, Center..., Cambridge, MA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780911379013 ISBN: 0911379010

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard Cover-Linen Finish. Good/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "This book teaches the transformation that is required for survival, a transformation that can only be accomplished by man. A company can not buy its way inot quality---it must be led into quality by top management. A theory of management now exists. Never again may anyone say that there is nothing new in management to teach. " Quoted from the front flap as stated by Dr. Demming. This is the ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Out of the Crisis used book

Out of the Crisis

by W. Edwards Deming other copies of this book

price: $12.34

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780911379013 ISBN: 0911379010

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Out of the Crisis used book

Out of the Crisis

by W. Edwards Deming other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MIT Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780911379013 ISBN: 0911379010

Description: Very Good in Very good jacket. Very good hardcover with very good dust jacket in new Brodart jacket. Unmarked, bright and clean with square and tight binding. Enjoy reading with a real book in your hands. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Out of the Crisis used book

Out of the Crisis

by Deming, W. Edwards other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourteenth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MIT Press, Cambridge, MA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780911379013 ISBN: 0911379010

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. 0911379010. Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Very slight forward lean to binding. Very slight spine end bumps. DJ is near fine. Very light bumping to DJ cover corners and edges. Very slight surface shelf wear to DJ cover.; 507 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Never Enough Stuff, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Out of the Crisis used book

Out of the Crisis

by Deming, W. Edwards other copies of this book

price: $14.90

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MIT Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780911379013 ISBN: 0911379010

Description: Good. Hardcover, NO dustjacket. Edgewear. Highlighting throughout text. First blank page has been removed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Out of the Crisis used book

Out of the Crisis

by Deming, W. Edwards other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Massachusetts Institute of Technology, Center for Advanced Educational..., Cambridge, MA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780911379013 ISBN: 0911379010

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 14th printing, Cambridge, Mass. : Massachusetts Institute of Technology, Center for Advanced Engineering Study. [1991]. fourteenth printing. 8vo (5 7/8" x 8 3/4"). xiii, [iii], 507 pages. Navy blue buckram cloth-covered boards, gilt lettering on spine, facsimile of Deming's signature stamped in gold on front board (hardcover binding). Price stamped on blue free end pages on the upper right corner. Otherwise no marks or ink, previous owners ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: All About Authors, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Out of the Crisis used book

Out of the Crisis

by Deming, W. Edwards other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Massachusetts Institute of Technology, Center for Advanced Educational..., Cambridge, MA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780911379013 ISBN: 0911379010

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex Libris. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. DJ and book in excellent condition. Previous owner's name on FEP. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Out of the Crisis used book

Out of the Crisis

by Deming, W. Edwards other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Massachusetts Institute of Technology, Cambridge Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780911379013 ISBN: 0911379010

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mark Henderson, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Out of the Crisis used book

Out of the Crisis

by Deming, W Edwards other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MIT Press (MA) Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780911379013 ISBN: 0911379010

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Book is clean without tearing. Binding tight. Black cloth cover with gold gilt lettering. Page 91 marked and dog eared. May be other underlining. Former bookstore sticker on inside front cover. Very nice copy of this title. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 507 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuietshouT Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Out of the Crisis used book

Out of the Crisis

by Deming, W. Edwards other copies of this book

price: $16.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ninth Printing, 1989 Binding: Black Lettered Cloth Publisher: Massachusetts Institute of Technology, Center for Advanced Educational..., Cambridge, MA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780911379013 ISBN: 0911379010

Description: Very Good in Very Good Price Intact jacket. 8 3/4 X 5 3/4. No apparent wear. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. Boards, spine, edges and corners unworn. Illustrated with formulas & figures. 507 pages, appendixes & index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Out of the Crisis used book

Out of the Crisis

by Deming, W. Edwards other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MIT Center For Advanced Engineering Study Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780911379013 ISBN: 0911379010

Description: Hardback. Later Printing. Tight Sound Unmarked Copy In Very Good Condition in a Very Good Condition Dustjacket. ISBN 0-911379-01-0. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Out of the Crisis used book

Out of the Crisis

by Deming, W. Edwards other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MIT Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780911379013 ISBN: 0911379010

Description: ISBN 0-911379-01-0. Hardback. Reprint edition. Very Good to Near Fine condition book in a Very Good to Near Fine condition dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Out of the Crisis used book

Out of the Crisis

by Deming, W. Edwards other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MIT Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780911379013 ISBN: 0911379010

Description: ISBN 0-911379-01-0. Hardback. Reprint edition. Very Good condition. Some underlining to text, otherwise a Tight, sound, copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Out of the Crisis used book

Out of the Crisis

by Deming, W. Edwards other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MIT Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780911379013 ISBN: 0911379010

Description: ISBN 0-911379-01-0. Hardback. Second Printing. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight sound unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Out of the Crisis used book

Out of the Crisis

by Deming, W. Edwards other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge, MA: MIT, 1989, eighth printing ISBN-13: 9780911379013 ISBN: 0911379010

Description: ISBN 0-911379-01-0 Octavo (9.0 in. by 5.5 in. ); 507pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly bumped at extremities; book shows rubbed extremities; bumped corners; cocked spine; loose hinges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chisholm Trail Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Out of the Crisis used book

Out of the Crisis

by Deming, W. Edwards other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: MIT Center for Advanced Engineering Study, Cambridge, MA Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780911379013 ISBN: 0911379010

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xiii, 507 pp. Fifth printing. Previous owner name on front pastedown; otherwise, a Fine copy. Fourteen points which show Deming's way "out of the crisis" of current business management. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Out of the Crisis used book

Out of the Crisis

by Deming, W. Edwards other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Cloth Publisher: MIT Center for Advanced Engineering Study, Cambridge, MA Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780911379013 ISBN: 0911379010

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xiii, 507 pp. Nineteenth printing. Fourteen points which show Deming's way "out of the crisis" of current business management. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Out of the Crisis used book

Out of the Crisis

by Deming, W. Edwards other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Massachusetts Inst Technology, Cambridge, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780911379013 ISBN: 0911379010

Description: Near Fine to Fine in Near Fine to Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. One of the most revered and reprinted books ever on business economics and quality control. One small black remainder line top pagers, otherwise book and dust jacket approach as-new status. 507 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfynder, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Out of the Crisis used book

Out of the Crisis

by Deming, W. Edwards other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M.I.T., Cambridge: Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780911379013 ISBN: 0911379010

Description: Near fine copy with a near fine dust jacket. 507, Later printing. Dust jacket is covered with mylar jacket protector. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McAllister & Solomon Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Out of the Crisis used book

Out of the Crisis

by Deming, W. Edwards other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MiT, Cambridge Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780911379013 ISBN: 0911379010

Description: VG in Nr VG DJ. 507p., Dj has light shelfwear. Published by Center for Advanced Engineering Study at MIT, Deming's signature and date on title page under title, previous owner name on ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Rack, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.