Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Al-Anon Family Group Headquarters, Inc
Date Published: 1977-06
ISBN-13:9780910034180ISBN:0910034184
Description: Good. No DJ. Light foxing on top edge. Binding is tight and square. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Text is clean and bright. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Virginia Beach, VA, U.S.A. : Al-Anon Family Group Headquarters, 1989,...
ISBN-13:9780910034180ISBN:0910034184
Description: Octavo, hardcover, near fine in olive green boards in lightly edgeworn green dj. Clean and unmarked. 101pp. Hope and help for the family and friends and those who love the alcoholic. Provides guidelines to communication, and the application of the Al-Anon program to many of the situations and problems that occur in the alcoholic marriage. If you are in an alcoholic marriage this book is a must for your sake. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Al Anon Family Group Headquarters, Virginia Beach, Virginia, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780910034180ISBN:0910034184
Description: Good. Binding loose at tp, highlighting throughout, po stamp and original price written in pen on ffef, dj creased, water stained and showing heavy wear, pages clean and in good readable condition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Al-Anon Family Group Headquarters, Inc.
ISBN-13:9780910034180ISBN:0910034184
Description: Very Good. 0910034184 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Al-Anon Family Group Headquarters, Inc., New York
Date Published: c1971; 1988
ISBN-13:9780910034180ISBN:0910034184
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Highlighting/Underlining. Some Highlighting in text and underlining in text, Else Very Good. Later printing. ix, 100 p. ; 20 1/2 cm. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Al Anon, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780910034180ISBN:0910034184
Description: Very Good/Good. . Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj good, ltly rubbed, lt marks. Sme lt tanning on r., flaps. Sme wear at sp top, top fr corner, fr flap edge. Sme lt bending, edgwr at top. Sme lt edgwr at bottom. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Al-Anon Family Group Headquarters, Inc
ISBN-13:9780910034180ISBN:0910034184
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Al-Anon Family Group Headquarters, Inc
ISBN-13:9780910034180ISBN:0910034184
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Al-Anon Family Group Headquarters, Inc
ISBN-13:9780910034180ISBN:0910034184
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.