|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0907486886
(31 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Night Before Christmas
by
Moore, Clement C., And Rackham, Arthur
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chancellor, London
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780907486886
ISBN: 0907486886
Description: Very Good. [20]p. : ill. (some col. ); 23 cm. Facsim of: ed. published London: Harrap, 1931. read more
|
|
The Night Before Christmas
by
Moore, Clement C., And Rackham, Arthur
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chancellor, London
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780907486886
ISBN: 0907486886
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. [20]p. : ill. (some col. ); 23 cm. Facsim of: ed. published London: Harrap, 1931. read more
|
|
The Night Before Christmas
by
Clement C. Moore
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780907486886
ISBN: 0907486886
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more
|
|
The Night Before Christmas
by
Moore, Clement C.
other copies of this book
Edition: Hardcover Edition
Binding: Boards
Publisher: Chancellor Press, London
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780907486886
ISBN: 0907486886
Description: Illustrated By Arthur Rackham. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hardcover Book smells slightly mildewy. read more
|
|
The Night Before Christmas
by
Moore, Clement C.
other copies of this book
Edition: Book Club Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Chancellor, London
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780907486886
ISBN: 0907486886
Description: Rackham, Arthur. Very Good+/Very Good+ DJ/Very Good. 0-907486-88-6 24 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookhawk,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Night Before Christmas
by
Moore, Clement C.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780907486886
ISBN: 0907486886
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more
|
|
The Night Before Christmas
by
Moore, Clemrnt C
other copies of this book
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Chancellor Press, London, UK
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780907486886
ISBN: 0907486886
Description: Arthur Rackham. Near Fine+ in Near Fine jacket. Religion. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Gift Date of "Christmas 1986" on Half Title Page. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Edward Dutton,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Night Before Christmas
by
Moore, Clement
other copies of this book
Edition: Facsimile
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Chancellor Press, London
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780907486886
ISBN: 0907486886
Description: Arthur Rackham illus. VG-/Good+. , DJ. 8vo, Unpaginated, Light wear. DJ is price clipped. Nice facsimile edition. read more
|
|
The Night Before Christmas
by
Clement C. Moore
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780907486886
ISBN: 0907486886
Description: Very Good. Used-Very Good Thanks! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goodwill_Alberta,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Night Before Christmas
by
Clement C. Moore
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bounty Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780907486886
ISBN: 0907486886
Description: Very Good. Hardback. Available for immediate dispatch. Slight shelf wear to covers. Contents clean and tightly bound. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ice House Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Night Before Christmas
by
Moore, Clement C
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Laminated Boards
Publisher: Chancellor Press, London
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780907486886
ISBN: 0907486886
Description: Arthur Rackham. Very Fine. Hardback. Octavo. This is an entertaining, humorous book of verse for children, delightully illustrated by 4 colour plates and many more b/w illustrations by Arthur Rackham. This is an excellent, unmarked copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Colin Snowdon,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Night Before Christmas
by
Moore, Clement Clarke. Ills. By Arthur Rackham
other copies of this book
Ships from
QLD,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Chancellor Press, London
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780907486886
ISBN: 0907486886
Description: Very Good. 8vo. Gift inscription, else vg in dj. 4 full colour plates, + numerous b&w ills. read more
|
|
The Night Before Christmas
by
Moore, Clement C.
other copies of this book
Ships from
HEREFO,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hard Back/Hard Cover
Publisher: Chancellor Press, London UK
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780907486886
ISBN: 0907486886
Description: Rackham, Arthur (Illustrated by) Fine. Dustjacket Fine. 8 3/4" Tall By 5 3/4" Wide. 24 pages. Both the book & dustjacket have minimal sings of shelf-wear and are new & unused. Pictroial end-papers & excellent b/w illustrations & colour plates. Text spotless. A very nice volume. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sarah Zaluckyj,
HEREFO,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Night Before Christmas
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chancellor Press
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780907486886
ISBN: 0907486886
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Night Before Christmas
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chancellor Press
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780907486886
ISBN: 0907486886
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Night Before Christmas
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chancellor Press
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780907486886
ISBN: 0907486886
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Night Before Christmas
by
Clement C. Moore
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780907486886
ISBN: 0907486886
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. a no hassle gu. read more
|
|
The Night Before Christmas
by
Moore, Clement C.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Chancellor Press
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780907486886
ISBN: 0907486886
Description: Arthur Rackham. Very Good in Good+ jacket. Moderate edgewear to dj, scratches on front and back covers, bumping to top and bottom edges of backstrip, chipping to front side of dj. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Night Before Christmas
by
Moore, Clement C.
other copies of this book
Edition: Fascimile Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Chancellor Press, London, England
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780907486886
ISBN: 0907486886
Description: Arthur Rackham. Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. In 1931 Arthur Rackham, whose imagination was to change the world of book illustration, joined with one of the world's great storytellers-Clement C. Moore-to produce a book that has become indispensable to every child's bookshelf. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Faire,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Night Before Christmas
by
Clement C. Moore
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780907486886
ISBN: 0907486886
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
The Night Before Christmas
by
Moore, Clement C.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Chancellor Press
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780907486886
ISBN: 0907486886
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
eBookman,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Night Before Christmas
by
Moore, Clement C.; Rackham, Arthur
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780907486886
ISBN: 0907486886
Description: Very good. Book has some creasing or shelf wear but fab *** Uk seller. All orders despatched within two working days. *** read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mullyjo Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Night Before Christmas
by
Moore, Clement
other copies of this book
Edition: Facsimile Reprint
Binding: Laminated HC
Publisher: Chancellor Press, London
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780907486886
ISBN: 0907486886
Description: Arthur Rackham. As New. A facsimile of an edition of the classic Christmas, this version was first issued with delightful Arthur Rackham illustrations in 1931. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JUNE SAMARAS,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
| | | |