» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Art & Design in Europe and America, 1800-1900

by Victoria And Albert Museum other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Herbert Press, London Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780906969731 ISBN: 0906969735

Description: Very Good. 224 p. : ill. (some col. ); 25 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Art & Design in Europe and America, 1800-1900

by Victoria And Albert Museum other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Herbert Press, London Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780906969731 ISBN: 0906969735

Description: Very Good. 224 p. : ill. (some col. ); 25 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Art and Design in Europe and America 1800-1900

other copies of this book

price: $26.42

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: The Herbert Press, London Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780906969731 ISBN: 0906969735

Description: Small Quarto Size. Near Fine in Near Fine Dustjacket, colour & b/w plates. Introduction by Simon Jervis.224pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adelaide Booksellers, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Art and Design in Europe and America 1800-1900 used book

Art and Design in Europe and America 1800-1900

by Various other copies of this book

price: $51.88

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover (Original Cloth) Publisher: The Herbert Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780906969731 ISBN: 0906969735

Description: Very Good Condition in Very Good jacket. Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, without tears or chips or other damage, other than spine which is faded by sun exposure. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Art & Design ISBN: 0906969735 Inventory No ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Art & Design: in Europe and America 1800-1900

by Jervis, Simon other copies of this book

price: $34.09

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780906969731 ISBN: 0906969735

Description: No date (c.1987). Herbert. Hard Cover. Book-VG+. DJ-VG, spine sunned. 10x8.5. 223pp. B/w photo frontis. Numerous b/w & colour photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Art and Design in Europe and America 1800-1900

by Jervis, Simon. (Introduction By). other copies of this book

price: $38.56

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780906969731 ISBN: 0906969735

Description: 1987. The Herbert Press. Hardcover. Book-VG. DJ-Good, slight edgewear, small tears top & bottom of spine. b/w frontis. 9.5. x8.5. 224pp. Profuse b/w & colour illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Art & Design in Europe and America, 1800-1900

by Victoria And Albert Museum other copies of this book

price: $38.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Print Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Herbert Press, London Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780906969731 ISBN: 0906969735

Description: Poor/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0906969735 1987, LOndon, First Print, Hardcover. CBook clean, unmarked, undamaged, Mild wear and a little edgedamage to dustjacket. Clear Mylar plastic sleeve on dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Argos Book Shop, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Art and Design in Europe and America 1800-1900

by No Author other copies of this book

price: $41.57

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780906969731 ISBN: 0906969735

Description: 1987. Herbert. First. Book-Near Fine. DJ-VG+, protective cover. 10x8.5. 224pp. Profuse colour and b/w photos and plates, including frontis. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Art and Design in Europe and America, 1800-1900

by Museum, Victoria And Albert other copies of this book

price: $17.35

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Herbert Press Ltd, London Date Published: Sep 1987 ISBN-13: 9780906969731 ISBN: 0906969735

Description: Very Good. Very fast shipping from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light. pp. 224. 25 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phatpocket Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.