» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Carpets of Central Persia: Exhibition Catalogue

by Beattie, May H. other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: World of Islam Festival Publishing Company, LTD., London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780905035178 ISBN: 0905035178

Description: Used Good. The text is clean, the cover has minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Carpets of Central Persia: With Special Reference to Rugs of Kirman

by Beattie, May H. other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PB Publisher: World of Islam Festival Pub., n.p. Date Published: (1976) ISBN-13: 9780905035178 ISBN: 0905035178

Description: B&W and color illustrations. very good, wraps (softcover) 104pp. ISBN 0905035178 Catalogue to an exhibition held at Mappin Art Gallery, Sheffield, 10 April-19 May 1976 and City Museum and Art Gallery, Birmingham, 4 June-11 July 1976. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ray Boas, Bookseller, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Carpets of Central Persia: With Special Reference to Rugs of Kirman [Kerman]

by Beattie, May H. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: World of Islam Festival Publishing Co., London Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780905035178 ISBN: 0905035178

Description: Very Good, wraps, 104 p.; 7.5"x9.75". Illustrated. Map. Detailed fold-out technical analysis sheet included, stapled to title page. Very Good, wraps, 104 p.; 7.5"x9.75". Illustrated. Map. Detailed fold-out technical analysis sheet included, stapled to title page. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alex Chis Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Carpets of Central Persia: With Special Reference to Rugs of Kirman

by Beattie, May other copies of this book

price: $17.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: World of Islam Festival Publishing Co. 1976 Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780905035178 ISBN: 0905035178

Description: Paperback, 4to, 104pp, illustrated, VG. ISBN 0905035178. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brimstones, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Carpets of Central Persia: With Special Reference to Rugs of Kirman: Exhibition Catalogue

by May H. Beattie (Au) other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780905035178 ISBN: 0905035178

Description: New in no jacket. pp. 104. Catalogue of an exhibition held at the Mappin Art Gallery, Sheffield, United Kingdom, 10 April-19 May 1976, and at the City Museum & Art Gallery, Birmingham, United Kingdom, 4 June-11 July 1976, supported by the Festival of Islam Committee. Contents: Introduction; Technical Information; Dating; Design; Glossary; Catalogue; Supplementary Plates; Bibliography; & Tables of Technical Information. Over 70 full-color & black & white photos. Map. This is a remainder book ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Diane Publishing Co., PA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Carpets of Central Persia: With Special Reference to Rugs of Kirman

by May H. Beattie other copies of this book

price: $31.33

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tajir Trust Date Published: 1991-02 ISBN-13: 9780905035178 ISBN: 0905035178

Description: New. Brand new never read softback book, very clean. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Carpets of Central Persia: With Special Reference to Rugs of Kirman

by May H. Beattie other copies of this book

price: $5.35

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780905035178 ISBN: 0905035178

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Carpets of Central Persia With Special Reference to Rugs of Kirman

by Beattie, May H other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: World of Islam Festival Publishing Co. Ltd ISBN-13: 9780905035178 ISBN: 0905035178

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Carpets of Central Persia: With Special Reference to Rugs of Kirman

by Beattie, May H. other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780905035178 ISBN: 0905035178

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Carpets of Central Persia With Special Reference to Rugs of Kirman

by Beattie, May H other copies of this book

price: $9.77

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: World of Islam Festival Publishing Co. Ltd ISBN-13: 9780905035178 ISBN: 0905035178

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Carpets of Central Persia With Special Reference to Rugs of Kirman

by Beattie, May H. other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: World of Islam Festival Publishing Company, Westerham Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780905035178 ISBN: 0905035178

Description: Very Good; 7.5 x 10 Paperback in Very Good condition. Illustrated by 12 Color Plates, 73 Black and White; GWO 1952.; 1; 104 pp.; Excellent reference to classical 16th-17th c. Persian Kerman carpets. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: RugBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Carpets of Central Persia: With Special Reference to Rugs of Kirman

by Beattie, May H. other copies of this book

price: $14.85

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: illustrated edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tajir Trust Date Published: 01/04/1976 ISBN-13: 9780905035178 ISBN: 0905035178

Description: Good. 0905035178. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Carpets of Central Persia: With Special Reference to Rugs of Kirman

by May H. Beattie other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tajir Trust ISBN-13: 9780905035178 ISBN: 0905035178

Description: Like New. Very Large Trade Paperback. Very minimal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RCBOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Carpets of Central Persia: With Special Reference to Rugs of Kirman

by May H. Beattie other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780905035178 ISBN: 0905035178

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Some wear. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Carpets of Central Persia: With Special Reference to Rugs of Kirman

by May H. Beattie other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780905035178 ISBN: 0905035178

Description: Like New. Paperback. Slight shelf wear; Otherwise, Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Carpets of Central Persia: With Special Reference to Rugs of Kirman

by Beattie, May H. other copies of this book

price: $17.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: World of Islam Festival Publishing Company Ltd Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780905035178 ISBN: 0905035178

Description: Very Good 2. Exlib with minimal markings. Shipped from the UK or the USA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReadingLasses UK (PBFA), UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Carpets of Central Persia

by Beattie, May other copies of this book

price: $18.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Interlink Publishing Group, Incorporated, Northampton, MA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780905035178 ISBN: 0905035178

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Clean, tight text. Book shows slight edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Twin Tomes Booksellers, LLC, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Carpets of Central Persia: With Special Reference to Rugs of Kirman

by Beattie, May H. other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: World of Islam Festival Publishing Co. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780905035178 ISBN: 0905035178

Description: Very Good- Contents are clean and sound. Front cover lightly curled at front edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Holland's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Carpets of Central Persia: With Special Reference to Rugs of Kirman

by May H. Beattie other copies of this book

price: $21.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tajir Trust Date Published: 1991-02 ISBN-13: 9780905035178 ISBN: 0905035178

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Carpets of Central Persia With Special Reference to Rugs of Kirman

by Beattie, M. other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: World of Islam Festival Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780905035178 ISBN: 0905035178

Description: Near Fine. 9.75" x 7.5" 104 pages. 12 colour and 76 black & white photographs. 3 line drawings. Map. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CMG Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

new book

Carpets of Central Persia: Exhibition Catalogue

by May H. Beattie other copies of this book

price: $25.53

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Al Tajir-World of Islam Trust Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780905035178 ISBN: 0905035178

Description: New. Cover artwork may differ; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvark Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Carpets of Central Persia: With Special Reference to Rugs of Kirman

by Beattie, May H. other copies of this book

price: $33.26

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780905035178 ISBN: 0905035178

Description: 1976. World of Islam Festival Publishing. Softback. Book-Good, corners rubbed, bottom of spine ripped. 9.5. x7.5. 104pp. Profuse b/w & colour illus. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Carpets of Central Persia: With Special Reference to Rugs of Kirman

by May Beattie, May H. Beattie other copies of this book

price: $43.74

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780905035178 ISBN: 0905035178

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Carpets of Central Persia: Exhibition Catalogue

by Beattie, May H. other copies of this book

price: $50.17

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Al Tajir-World of Islam Trust Date Published: 01/04/1976 ISBN-13: 9780905035178 ISBN: 0905035178

Description: Used-Good. THIS IS A HARD TO FIND OR RARE TITLE. PLEASE ALLOW 7-21 DAYS FOR DELIVERY, BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. ITEM WILL BE SHIPPED AS SOON AS POSSIBLE FROM WAREHOUSE. PLEASE EMAIL WITH ANY QUESTIONS OR QUERIES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Carpets of Central Persia: With Special Reference to Rugs of Kirman

by Beattie, May other copies of this book

price: $17.95

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: World of Islam Festival Publishing Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780905035178 ISBN: 0905035178

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Fine. A clean, unmarked copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 104 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pulpfiction Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.