» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Enchanted Islands: The Galapagos Discovered

by Hickman, John other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Anthony Nelson, England Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780904614107 ISBN: 0904614107

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good+ clean, tight, only marking is owner name and date i/s cover and front fly. mild wear on cover and DJ edges. 169 p. Color photos quick ship W read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wyoming Black Cat Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Enchanted Islands: Galapagos Discovered

by Hickman, John other copies of this book

price: $15.36

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780904614107 ISBN: 0904614107

Description: Good. Ex library with protective cover over dust jacket, usual stamps & markings, published 1985 by Anthony Nelson, otherwise condition very good, will despatch immediately. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: COLUMBIA-BOOKFEST, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Enchanted Islands Galapagos Discovered

by Hickman, John other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Anthony Nelson Ltd Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780904614107 ISBN: 0904614107

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0904614107. Light wear to edges of dust jacket, some scuffing; boards are lightly worn at edges; no internal markings. B390. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 176 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Enchanted Islands: Galapagos Discovered

by John Hickman other copies of this book

price: $10.20

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Anthony Nelson Ltd ISBN-13: 9780904614107 ISBN: 0904614107

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Enchanted Islands: Galapagos Discovered

by John Hickman other copies of this book

price: $12.90

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Anthony Nelson Ltd Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780904614107 ISBN: 0904614107

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Enchanted Islands: Galapagos Discovered

by John Hickman other copies of this book

price: $13.25

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Anthony Nelson Ltd Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780904614107 ISBN: 0904614107

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Halcyon Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Enchanted Islands: Galapagos Discovered

by Hickman, John other copies of this book

price: $16.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover with Dustjacket Publisher: Anthony Nelson Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780904614107 ISBN: 0904614107

Description: Near Fine- in Near Fine- jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Grey cloth w/ gilt stamped title on spine. Tight binding. Clean crisp copy. Some writing on endpages & in text. Unclipped on price on dustjacket. Near Fine-condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Humdinger Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Enchanted Islands; the Galapagos Discovered

by Hickman, John other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Anthony Nelson, Owestry Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780904614107 ISBN: 0904614107

Description: Fine in near fine jacket. Color Illus. 8vo, gray cloth, d.w. (Owestry): Anthony Nelson, (1985). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Enchanted Islands: Galapagos Discovered

by Hickman, John other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Stated Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Anthony Nelson Ltd Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780904614107 ISBN: 0904614107

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. Used. Pages are toned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sci Fi, etc., TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Enchanted Islands: the Galapagos Discovered

by Hickman, John other copies of this book

price: $21.40

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Anthony Nelson, Shropshire, England Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780904614107 ISBN: 0904614107

Description: Very good condition in good d.j. 169 p., illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: J. Lawton, Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Enchanted Islands: the Galapagos Discovered

by Hickman, John other copies of this book

price: $35.42

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Anthony Nelson,, Oswestry: Date Published: 1985. ISBN-13: 9780904614107 ISBN: 0904614107

Description: Octavo, dustwrapper, 169 pp., illustrations. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Andrew Isles Natural History, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.