» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Backpacking With Babies and Small Children: a Guide to Taking the Kids Along on Day Hikes, Overnighters, and Long Trail Trips used book

Backpacking With Babies and Small Children: a Guide to Taking the Kids Along on Day Hikes, Overnighters, and Long Trail Trips

by Silverman, Goldie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Wilderness Press Date Published: 04/1999 ISBN-13: 9780899970684 ISBN: 0899970680

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 122 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Backpacking With Babies and Small Children: a Guide to Taking the Kids Along on Day Hikes, Overnighters, and Long Trail Trips used book

Backpacking With Babies and Small Children: a Guide to Taking the Kids Along on Day Hikes, Overnighters, and Long Trail Trips

by Silverman, Goldie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Wilderness Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780899970684 ISBN: 0899970680

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. F-very minor cover wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 122 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Backpacking With Babies and Small Children: a Guide to Taking the Kids Along on Day Hikes, Overnighters and Long Trail Trips used book

Backpacking With Babies and Small Children: a Guide to Taking the Kids Along on Day Hikes, Overnighters and Long Trail Trips

by Silverman, Goldie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Wilderness Pr, Berkeley, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780899970684 ISBN: 0899970680

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Backpacking With Babies and Small Children: a Guide to Taking the Kids Along on used book

Backpacking With Babies and Small Children: a Guide to Taking the Kids Along on

by Goldie Silverman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wilderness Pr Date Published: 1986-08 ISBN-13: 9780899970684 ISBN: 0899970680

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kelly A. Lombardi, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Backpacking With Babies and Small Children: a Guide to Taking the Kids Along on Day Hikes, Overnighters and Long Trail Trips used book

Backpacking With Babies and Small Children: a Guide to Taking the Kids Along on Day Hikes, Overnighters and Long Trail Trips

by Goldie Silverman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wilderness Pr Date Published: 1986-08 ISBN-13: 9780899970684 ISBN: 0899970680

Description: Very Good. VG-, nice copy, mild cover wear noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Backpacking With Babies and Small Children: a Guide to Taking the Kids Along on Day Hikes, Overnighters and Long Trail Trips used book

Backpacking With Babies and Small Children: a Guide to Taking the Kids Along on Day Hikes, Overnighters and Long Trail Trips

by Goldie Silverman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wilderness Pr Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780899970684 ISBN: 0899970680

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Backpacking With Babies and Small Children: a Guide to Taking the Kids Along on Day Hikes, Overnighters and Long Trail Trips used book

Backpacking With Babies and Small Children: a Guide to Taking the Kids Along on Day Hikes, Overnighters and Long Trail Trips

by Goldie Silverman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wilderness Pr ISBN-13: 9780899970684 ISBN: 0899970680

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Backpacking With Babies and Small Children: a Guide to Taking the Kids Along on Day Hikes, Overnighters and Long Trail Trips used book

Backpacking With Babies and Small Children: a Guide to Taking the Kids Along on Day Hikes, Overnighters and Long Trail Trips

by Goldie Silverman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wilderness Pr ISBN-13: 9780899970684 ISBN: 0899970680

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Backpacking With Babies and Small Children: a Guide to Taking the Kids Along on Day Hikes, Overnighters and Long Trail Trips used book

Backpacking With Babies and Small Children: a Guide to Taking the Kids Along on Day Hikes, Overnighters and Long Trail Trips

by Goldie Silverman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wilderness Pr Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780899970684 ISBN: 0899970680

Description: GOOD. USED Corners Damaged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Backpacking with Babies and Small Children: A Guide to Taking the Kids Along on Day Hikes, Overnighters, and Long Trail Trips used book

Backpacking with Babies and Small Children: A Guide to Taking the Kids Along on Day Hikes, Overnighters, and Long Trail Trips

by Silverman, Goldie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Wilderness Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780899970684 ISBN: 0899970680

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 122 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Backpacking With Babies and Small Children: a Guide to Taking the Kids Along on Day Hikes, Overnighters and Long Trail Trips new book

Backpacking With Babies and Small Children: a Guide to Taking the Kids Along on Day Hikes, Overnighters and Long Trail Trips

by Silverman, Goldie other copies of this book

price: $2.69

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wilderness Pr Date Published: 8/1/1986 ISBN-13: 9780899970684 ISBN: 0899970680

Description: New. 0899970680 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks C32. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Backpacking With Babies and Small Children: a Guide to Taking the Kids Along on Day Hikes, Overnighters and Long Trail Trips used book

Backpacking With Babies and Small Children: a Guide to Taking the Kids Along on Day Hikes, Overnighters and Long Trail Trips

by Silverman, Goldie other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wilderness Pr ISBN-13: 9780899970684 ISBN: 0899970680

Description: Good. 0899970680 Pages are clean with no markings or tears. Cover shows some wear. Ships quickly. Seller Code Y. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lakeside Learning Garden, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Backpacking With Babies and Small Children: a Guide to Taking the Kids Along on Day Hikes, Overnighters and Long Trail Trips used book

Backpacking With Babies and Small Children: a Guide to Taking the Kids Along on Day Hikes, Overnighters and Long Trail Trips

by Silverman, Goldie other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wilderness Pr Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780899970684 ISBN: 0899970680

Description: Very Good. 8.5 x 5.5 x 0.5. Nice Tight Clean copy! 122 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Backpacking With Babies and Small Children used book

Backpacking With Babies and Small Children

by Silverman, Goldie other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wilderness Press, Berkeley Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780899970684 ISBN: 0899970680

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monkey Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Backpacking With Babies and Small Children used book

Backpacking With Babies and Small Children

by Silverman, Goldie other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Trade Paper, Second Edition Binding: Sofcover-Very Good Publisher: Wilderness Press, Berkeley, CA Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780899970684 ISBN: 0899970680

Description: Photographs & Drawings. Very Good. No Jacket. Trade Paper Instruction Childcare: A trade paper guide to taking young children along on hikes and camping trips. In very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A New Leaf Used Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Backpacking With Babies and Small Children: a Guide to Taking the Kids Along on Day Hikes, Overnighters and Long Trail Trips used book

Backpacking With Babies and Small Children: a Guide to Taking the Kids Along on Day Hikes, Overnighters and Long Trail Trips

by Silverman, Goldie other copies of this book

price: $4.26

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wilderness Pr Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780899970684 ISBN: 0899970680

Description: Very Good. 8.5 x 5.5 x 0.5 inches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Karen's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Backpacking With Babies and Small Children: a Guide to Taking the Kids Along on Day Hikes, Overnighters and Long Trail Trips used book

Backpacking With Babies and Small Children: a Guide to Taking the Kids Along on Day Hikes, Overnighters and Long Trail Trips

by Silverman, Goldie other copies of this book

price: $4.67

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wilderness Pr ISBN-13: 9780899970684 ISBN: 0899970680

Description: Very Good. 0899970680 genlty read no marks same dayship. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: audbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Backpacking With Babies and Small Children used book

Backpacking With Babies and Small Children

by Silverman, Goldie other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Berkeley, CA, U.S.A. : Wilderness Press, 1988 ISBN-13: 9780899970684 ISBN: 0899970680

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very Good. A guide to taking the kids along on day hikes, overnighters and long trail trips. Second edition, second printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Backpacking With Babies and Small Children: a Guide to Taking the Kids Along on Day Hikes, Overnighters and Long Trail Trips used book

Backpacking With Babies and Small Children: a Guide to Taking the Kids Along on Day Hikes, Overnighters and Long Trail Trips

by Goldie Silverman other copies of this book

price: $5.10

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wilderness Pr Date Published: 1986-08 ISBN-13: 9780899970684 ISBN: 0899970680

Description: Like New. Book has slight shelf wear from storage and use; otherwise the book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Backpacking With Babies and Small Children used book

Backpacking With Babies and Small Children

by Silverman, Goldie other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wilderness Press, Berkeley, CA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780899970684 ISBN: 0899970680

Description: Good+. 8vo, 122, Trade paperback. General wear. Clean, unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Backpacking With Babies and Small Children: a Guide to Taking the Kids Along... used book

Backpacking With Babies and Small Children: a Guide to Taking the Kids Along...

other copies of this book

price: $6.32

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780899970684 ISBN: 0899970680

Description: Very good. Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Backpacking With Babies and Small Children used book

Backpacking With Babies and Small Children

by Silverman, Goldie other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pb Publisher: Wilderness Press, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780899970684 ISBN: 0899970680

Description: Very Good-crease on Cover. Crease on cover; previous owner's gift note on front endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Unskoolbookshop, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Backpacking With Babies and Small Children: a Guide to Taking the Kids Along on Day Hikes, Overnighters and Long Trail Trips used book

Backpacking With Babies and Small Children: a Guide to Taking the Kids Along on Day Hikes, Overnighters and Long Trail Trips

by Goldie Silverman other copies of this book

price: $9.03

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780899970684 ISBN: 0899970680

Description: Like New. Trade paperback. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. In sealed plastic protection. 1986. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Backpacking With Babies and Small Children: a Guide to Taking the Kids Along on Day Hikes, Overnighters and Long Trail Trips used book

Backpacking With Babies and Small Children: a Guide to Taking the Kids Along on Day Hikes, Overnighters and Long Trail Trips

by Silverman, Goldie other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wilderness Press, Berkeley, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780899970684 ISBN: 0899970680

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A very nice cioy of this very useful guide. Many photos and illustrations. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked. Light shelfwear to the soft cover wraps. Spine is uncreased. A very nice copy and a solid guidebook. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Backpacking With Babies and Small Children: a Guide to Taking the Kids Along on Day Hikes, Overnighters and Long Trail Trips used book

Backpacking With Babies and Small Children: a Guide to Taking the Kids Along on Day Hikes, Overnighters and Long Trail Trips

by Goldie Silverman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780899970684 ISBN: 0899970680

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.