Your search: Books » ISBN: 0899194257
(22 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Robbery at the Diamond Dog Diner
by
Christelow, Eileen
other copies of this book
Ships from
NE,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarion Books
ISBN-13: 9780899194257
ISBN: 0899194257
Description: Good. 0899194257 ex library. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
amy schwisow,
NE,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Robbery at the Diamond Dog Diner
by
Eileen Christelow
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarion Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780899194257
ISBN: 0899194257
Description: Good. Rebound in heavy library binding. Ex-library with usual library labels and markings, otherwise clean pages. Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Booksavers,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Robbery at the Diamond Dog Diner
by
Christelow., Eileen
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: Xlibrary FIRST edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: CLARION BOOKS
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780899194257
ISBN: 0899194257
Description: CHRISTELOW., EILEEN. Interior of book is good ++ with cute color illustratrions, light soil and few small edge tears. Dust Jacket is good with few small edge tears and some light soil. Exterior of book is very good with light edgewear., HARDBACK, CHILDREN MYSTERY: LOLA DOG DOESN'T WEAR HER USUAL DIAMONDS AT The Diamond Dog Diner AFTER SHE HEARS that THERE ARE JEWEL THIEVES IN TOWN BUT SHE DOESN'T TAKE INTO ACCOUNT CHICKEN Glenda FEATHERS' LOUD TALK ABOUT WHERE LOLA HAS HIDDEN HER JEWELS! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Childhoodbooks,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Robbery at the Diamond Dog Diner
by
Christelow, Eileen
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarion Books 1986, First Edition
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780899194257
ISBN: 0899194257
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0899194257 Good to Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library, two small edge chips on last page. read more
|
|
The Robbery at the Diamond Dog Diner
by
Christelow, Eileen
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, New York: Clarion Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780899194257
ISBN: 0899194257
Description: Very Good. VG++. Hardcover picture book, ex-library, library binding, picture cover, no dust jacket, for children about 5 to 8. Lola Dog prudently doesn't wear her diamonds after she hears about potential robbery, but she doesn't take into account someone's loose lips concerning their hiding place. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patricia Gerboth,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Robbery at the Diamond Dog Diner
by
Christelow, Eileen
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarion Books 1986, 4th Printing
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780899194257
ISBN: 0899194257
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0899194257 Good to Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more
|
|
The Robbery at the Diamond Dog Diner
by
Eileen Christelow
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780899194257
ISBN: 0899194257
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Robbery at the Diamond Dog Diner
by
Eileen Christelow
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780899194257
ISBN: 0899194257
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Robbery at the Diamond Dog Diner
by
Eileen Christelow
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780899194257
ISBN: 0899194257
Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more
|
|
The Robbery at the Diamond Dog Diner
by
Eileen Christelow
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780899194257
ISBN: 0899194257
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
The Robbery at the Diamond Dog Diner
by
Eileen Christelow
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780899194257
ISBN: 0899194257
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Robbery at the Diamond Dog Diner
by
Eileen Christelow
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780899194257
ISBN: 0899194257
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
The Robbery at the Diamond Dog Diner
by
Eileen Christelow
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780899194257
ISBN: 0899194257
Description: Acceptable. Ex library dust jacket worn ACCEPTABLE. Readable but with wear to cover and binding (intact). May contain notes and highlighting or aging paper tanning. We support occupational training for young adults transitioning from state care to independent living. Default Text. read more
|
|
The Robbery at the Diamond Dog Diner By Christelow, Eileen
other copies of this book
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780899194257
ISBN: 0899194257
Description: Ex lib with usual markings and dj. read more
|
|
The Robbery at the Diamond Dog Diner
by
Christelow, Eileen
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarion Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780899194257
ISBN: 0899194257
Description: Good in Good dust jacket. 0899194257. Ex-Lib; 32 pages. read more
|
|
Robbery at the Diamond Dog Diner
by
Christelow, Eileen
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarion Books
ISBN-13: 9780899194257
ISBN: 0899194257
Description: G+/NONE. 0899194257. Crayon price on front board, signed by author on title page; Tall 8vo; Blue/silver (studio-children) tm childcat; Signed by Author. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Babbitt's Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Robbery at the Diamond Dog Diner
by
Christelow, Eileen
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Edition Not Stated
Binding: Hard Cover XLibrary
Publisher: Thomas Allen & Son, Limited, Markham, ON, Canada
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780899194257
ISBN: 0899194257
Description: Christelow, Eileen (illustrator) Very Good in GOOD w/ POLY COVER jacket. Children's Fiction. 14 Oz. No scribbles or crayon marks. Page before the title page is cut out. Pages have wrinkles. Overall a good clean book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
FAB BOOKS,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Robbery at the Diamond Dog Diner
by
Eileen Christelow
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780899194257
ISBN: 0899194257
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0899194257 ISBN 13: 9780899194257 bk# 16.0. f42. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Robbery at the Diamond Dog Diner
by
Eileen Christelow
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarion Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780899194257
ISBN: 0899194257
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Robbery at the Diamond Dog Diner
by
Eileen Christelow
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: School/Library
Publisher: Clarion Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780899194257
ISBN: 0899194257
Description: FAIR. 1986 HCw/DJ. Reinforced edition, minor wear to bottom boards. X-library protected in mylar. 1st printing, printed in Japan. Wear to mylar, handled pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Clevebookseller,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Robbery at the Diamond Dog Diner
by
Christelow, Eileen
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Third Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Trade & Reference Division, Boston, MA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780899194257
ISBN: 0899194257
Description: Christelow, Eileen (illustrator) Near Fine/Very Good. 0899194257 Dust jacket is in a clear protective cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Thomas F. Pesce',
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Robbery at the Diamond Dog Diner
by
Christelow, Eileen
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Clarion Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780899194257
ISBN: 0899194257
Description: Very Good. 0899194257 Ex-Library. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BooksByDogear,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|