» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Killings

by Calvin Trillin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ticknor & Fields Date Published: 1984-02 ISBN-13: 9780899192338 ISBN: 0899192335

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, dj has wear which may include tears. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Killings

by Calvin Trillin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ticknor & Fields Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780899192338 ISBN: 0899192335

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Killings

by Calvin Trillin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ticknor & Fields ISBN-13: 9780899192338 ISBN: 0899192335

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Killings

by Calvin Trillin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ticknor & Fields Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780899192338 ISBN: 0899192335

Description: Good in Good jacket. Very slight wear, mylar covering, clean pgs- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Killings

by Calvin Trillin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780899192338 ISBN: 0899192335

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Killings

by Calvin Trillin other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780899192338 ISBN: 0899192335

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Killings

by Calvin Trillin other copies of this book

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ticknor & Fields Date Published: 1984-02 ISBN-13: 9780899192338 ISBN: 0899192335

Description: Good. This is an ex library copy. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Killings

by Trillin, Calvin other copies of this book

price: $3.69

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780899192338 ISBN: 0899192335

Description: Trillin, Calvin., Ticknor & Fields, 1984, c1984, 2nd printing, boards & cloth (hard cover), vg+ with vg+ dj (edgewear, minor edge tears), 231 pp, 8vo, ISBN: 0899192335, 'A masterful collection of true homicide stories, more about how Americans live than about how some of them die' read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gene Sperry, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Killings

by Trillin, Calvin other copies of this book

price: $3.94

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ticknor & Fields Date Published: 2/1/1984 ISBN-13: 9780899192338 ISBN: 0899192335

Description: Very Good. 0899192335 2nd printing, clean & tight, DJ has afew tiny rubs, price intact, NOT a remainder....All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prospero's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Killings

by Trillin, Calvin other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ticknor & Fields, NY Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780899192338 ISBN: 0899192335

Description: Very Good +. in Fair. jacket. Book Based on New Yorker reportage on murders; great writing. DJ soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: F.R. Joslin, Bookseller, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Killings

by Calvin Trillin other copies of this book

price: $5.79

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ticknor & Fields ISBN-13: 9780899192338 ISBN: 0899192335

Description: Fair. Book shows definite signs of wear. Pages may be marked and/or written but complete. Cover may be missing or damaged and spine cracked. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Odyssey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Killings

by Trillin, Calvin other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ticknor & Fields Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780899192338 ISBN: 0899192335

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. CLEAN, TIGHT, BRIGHT, UNMARKED, UNCLIPPED, FULL NUMBER LINE, TRIVIAL SURFACE WEAR, TINY MEND TO WRAPS, ALL ELSE FINE. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bess & Charlie's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Killings

by Trillin, Calvin other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ticknor & Fields Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780899192338 ISBN: 0899192335

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Good Copy. Binding is tight. Text is clean and unmarked. DJ has some surface wear, a small cut near spine, and very mild edgewear. Library stamp is on first couple of pages. 231 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: House of Mystery, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Killings

by Calvin Trillin other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ticknor & Fields Date Published: 1984-02 ISBN-13: 9780899192338 ISBN: 0899192335

Description: Good. First edition book, in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Killings

by Trillin, Calvin other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ticknor & Fields, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780899192338 ISBN: 0899192335

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. For fifteen years Trillin travelled around the United States writing his "U.S. Journal" pieces for The New Yorker. He wrote a piece every three weeks, and once or twice a year it would be about a killing--and all those are collected here. 231 pages. ------------------------------------------------------------------------This copy is in very good condition. The binding is solid and square. The covering of black cloth and tan paper shows ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael Cunningham, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Killings

by Trillin, Calvin other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Assumed First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ticknor & Fields, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780899192338 ISBN: 0899192335

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Dust jacket has edge wear some rippling and a couple of small dents but is not price-clipped. Former owner's small initials on flyleaf. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the book farm, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Killings

by Trillin, Calvin other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ticknor & Fields Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780899192338 ISBN: 0899192335

Description: Fine in good dust jacket. 240 p. First edition of Trillin's 16 classic reported stories on murders. Book in excellent condition, dust jacket torn and wrinkled on back, intact in front read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Roger Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Killings

by Trillin, Calvin other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ticknor & Fields, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780899192338 ISBN: 0899192335

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Ticknor & Fields, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1984. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Minor scuffing to the jacket extremities. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bob Cat Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Killings

by Trillin, Calvin other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, MA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780899192338 ISBN: 0899192335

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good + jacket. Book appears unread. some light wear on dj at top/bottom of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Pound, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Killings

by Trillin, Calvin other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780899192338 ISBN: 0899192335

Description: Trillin, Calvin., Ticknor & Fields, 1984, c1984, 1st Edition, boards & cloth w/gilt spine titles, fine w/chilled dj w/small tear, 231 pp, 8vo, "Reporters Love Murders" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Killings

by Trillin, Calvin other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ticknor & Fields, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780899192338 ISBN: 0899192335

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. 0899192335 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. All books shipped with archive-safe mylar-wrapped DJ. Near Fine Copy in Near Fine DJ. Former owner signature on inside front end paper. Edge wear and minmor rubbing on DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glands of Destiny, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Killings

by Calvin Trillin other copies of this book

price: $15.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ticknor & Fields Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780899192338 ISBN: 0899192335

Description: Very Good. 1984 FIRST PRINTING hardcover with dust jacket. APPEARS UNREAD with unmarked, crisp-edged, well-bound pages. Jacket shows minor shelf-rubbing and minor edge wear only. Full number line on the copyright page indicates the First Print status. This is NOT an ex-library book. A very good, sturdy, very useful copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Gadzooks! Books!, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Killings (Essays About Murder in United States)

by Trillin, Calvin other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ticknort and Fields Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780899192338 ISBN: 0899192335

Description: Pages slightly yellowed otherwise good plus Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Junius Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Killings

by Trillin, Calvin other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ticknor & Fields, New York, NY Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780899192338 ISBN: 0899192335

Description: 0899192335. Fine in NF DJ with minor wear to bottom spine edge; First Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Optical Insights, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Killings

by Trillin, Calvin other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ticknor & Fields,, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780899192338 ISBN: 0899192335

Description: 0899192335. 231 pages, cloth, dust jacket, very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Military History Bookshop, ME, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.