Your search: Books » ISBN: 0899190324
(13 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Lord Peter Wimseys Cookbook
by
William J. Eakins; Elizabeth Bond Ryan
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1981-10-15
ISBN-13: 9780899190327
ISBN: 0899190324
Description: Good Condition in Good Condition jacket. Hardcover, Good Condition, x-library with usual markings, otherwise clean/unmarked, tight binding, some edge/cover wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cambridge1,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lord Peter Wimseys Cookbook
by
Eakins, William J, and Ryan, Elizabeth Bond
other copies of this book
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Ticknor & Fields, New Haven and New York
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780899190327
ISBN: 0899190324
Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. Price clipped. Clean and tight copy. Excellent reading and reference book. DJ in fair condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
readers' choice,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Lord Peter Wimsey Cookbook
by
Ryan, Elizabeth
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Ticknor & Fields, New York
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780899190327
ISBN: 0899190324
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 138pp. Former owner's name/info is marked over with a black marker on the front flyleaf. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Allen's Bookshop,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Lord Peter Wimsey Cookbook
by
Ryan, Elizabeth Bond, & William Eakins,
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Edition: 1st ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ticknor & Fields, New Haven
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780899190327
ISBN: 0899190324
Description: w/drawings. Slight edge wear, VG in G+ dj. 138pp. w/index. ISBN 0899190324 Orange cloth, 8vo. Drawings by Francesca Greene. Dj in protective mylar wrap. SKU 21157 ** We ship our books in sturdy corrugated cartons, paper items in stiff "Stay Flat" envelopes. (We do not use padded envelopes. ) read more
|
|
The Lord Peter Wimsey Cookbook
by
Ryan, Elizabeth
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780899190327
ISBN: 0899190324
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Nice dustjacket, price clipt, sm wear + fade on edges dustjacket, traces of soil on back. penciled price, no other writing, rip, or food. binding strong. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Perfect Book,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Lord Peter Wimsey Cookbook
by
Ryan, Elizabeth; Eakins, William J.
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Ticknor & Fields, New Haven
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780899190327
ISBN: 0899190324
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Full orange cloth binding. Clean, crisp and unmarked. 138 pp., index. Illustrations by Francesca Greene. Dust jacket, price clipped, lightly rubbed at tips, offered in new mylar cover. read more
|
|
The Lord Peter Wimsey Cookbook
by
Ryan, Elizabeth Bond And William J. Eakins
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Ticknor & Fields, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780899190327
ISBN: 0899190324
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 64mo-up to 3" tall. "The pages of Miss {Dorothy} Sayer's splendid novels and stories about his lordship are full of descriptions of what he, Harriet, his friends and acquaintances had to eat, and the authors of this delicious book have brought together what was eaten and when, with recipes {adjusted to the American scene} and with notations on the wines that accompanied the meals {and the authors have found and noted the equivalent wines, since not all readers will ... read more
|
|
The Lord Peter Wimsey Cookbook
by
Ryan, Elizabeth Bond & Eakins, William J.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Ticknor and Fields, Connecticut
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780899190327
ISBN: 0899190324
Description: Francesca Greene illus. VG in VG DJ. Some edgewear to jacket. Signed and warmly inscribed by William J. Eakins. read more
|
|
Lord Peter Wimsey Cookbook
by
Ryan, Elizabeth Bond & Eakins, William J.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ticknor & Fields, New Haven
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780899190327
ISBN: 0899190324
Description: VG/VG. Former owner bookplate on front endpaper. | 8vo| 138 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SLO Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Lord Peter Wimsey Cook Book
by
Elizabeth Bond Ryan & William J. Eakins
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Ticknor and Fields
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780899190327
ISBN: 0899190324
Description: Good +/Good + 6 x 9 0899190324 Well kept ex-library copy. Dust cover is price clipped and in mylar. Removed library stick on mylar at bottom of spine. Previous owners inscription and pressed twig on ffep. No markings in rest of book, pages are bright and clear and binding feels tight. Marker on outside top page edges. read more
|
|
The Lord Peter Wimsey Cookbook
by
Ryan, Elizabeth
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition/1st Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Ticknor & Fields, New Haven & New York
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780899190327
ISBN: 0899190324
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Orange cloth covered boards, title lettered in black on spine, 138 pages. Very light rubbing of color at tips of corners/head & heel of spine, previous owner's name on front free end paper. Dust jacket has small chips at head & heel of spine/tips of corners, scuffing/wear with a few small open tears along folds of flaps, spine sun faded, a bit soiled. Dust jacket protected in clear archival cover. Scans available. We use USPS confirmation on all shipments. read more
|
|
Lord Peter Wimseys Cookbook
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780899190327
ISBN: 0899190324
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jd_media_books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lord Peter Wimseys Cookbook
by
William J. Eakins
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780899190327
ISBN: 0899190324
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|