» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Lord Peter Wimseys Cookbook

by William J. Eakins; Elizabeth Bond Ryan other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1981-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780899190327 ISBN: 0899190324

Description: Good Condition in Good Condition jacket. Hardcover, Good Condition, x-library with usual markings, otherwise clean/unmarked, tight binding, some edge/cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lord Peter Wimseys Cookbook

by Eakins, William J, and Ryan, Elizabeth Bond other copies of this book

price: $23.82

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Ticknor & Fields, New Haven and New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780899190327 ISBN: 0899190324

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. Price clipped. Clean and tight copy. Excellent reading and reference book. DJ in fair condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: readers' choice, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Lord Peter Wimsey Cookbook

by Ryan, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $23.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Ticknor & Fields, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780899190327 ISBN: 0899190324

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 138pp. Former owner's name/info is marked over with a black marker on the front flyleaf. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Allen's Bookshop, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Lord Peter Wimsey Cookbook

by Ryan, Elizabeth Bond, & William Eakins, other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ticknor & Fields, New Haven Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780899190327 ISBN: 0899190324

Description: w/drawings. Slight edge wear, VG in G+ dj. 138pp. w/index. ISBN 0899190324 Orange cloth, 8vo. Drawings by Francesca Greene. Dj in protective mylar wrap. SKU 21157 ** We ship our books in sturdy corrugated cartons, paper items in stiff "Stay Flat" envelopes. (We do not use padded envelopes. ) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bequaert Old Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Lord Peter Wimsey Cookbook

by Ryan, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780899190327 ISBN: 0899190324

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Nice dustjacket, price clipt, sm wear + fade on edges dustjacket, traces of soil on back. penciled price, no other writing, rip, or food. binding strong. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Lord Peter Wimsey Cookbook

by Ryan, Elizabeth; Eakins, William J. other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Ticknor & Fields, New Haven Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780899190327 ISBN: 0899190324

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Full orange cloth binding. Clean, crisp and unmarked. 138 pp., index. Illustrations by Francesca Greene. Dust jacket, price clipped, lightly rubbed at tips, offered in new mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Lord Peter Wimsey Cookbook

by Ryan, Elizabeth Bond And William J. Eakins other copies of this book

price: $62.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Ticknor & Fields, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780899190327 ISBN: 0899190324

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 64mo-up to 3" tall. "The pages of Miss {Dorothy} Sayer's splendid novels and stories about his lordship are full of descriptions of what he, Harriet, his friends and acquaintances had to eat, and the authors of this delicious book have brought together what was eaten and when, with recipes {adjusted to the American scene} and with notations on the wines that accompanied the meals {and the authors have found and noted the equivalent wines, since not all readers will ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Lord Peter Wimsey Cookbook

by Ryan, Elizabeth Bond & Eakins, William J. other copies of this book

price: $65.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Ticknor and Fields, Connecticut Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780899190327 ISBN: 0899190324

Description: Francesca Greene illus. VG in VG DJ. Some edgewear to jacket. Signed and warmly inscribed by William J. Eakins. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tavern Village Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lord Peter Wimsey Cookbook

by Ryan, Elizabeth Bond & Eakins, William J. other copies of this book

price: $80.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ticknor & Fields, New Haven Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780899190327 ISBN: 0899190324

Description: VG/VG. Former owner bookplate on front endpaper. | 8vo| 138 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Lord Peter Wimsey Cook Book

by Elizabeth Bond Ryan & William J. Eakins other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Ticknor and Fields Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780899190327 ISBN: 0899190324

Description: Good +/Good + 6 x 9 0899190324 Well kept ex-library copy. Dust cover is price clipped and in mylar. Removed library stick on mylar at bottom of spine. Previous owners inscription and pressed twig on ffep. No markings in rest of book, pages are bright and clear and binding feels tight. Marker on outside top page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: One for the Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Lord Peter Wimsey Cookbook

by Ryan, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition/1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Ticknor & Fields, New Haven & New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780899190327 ISBN: 0899190324

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Orange cloth covered boards, title lettered in black on spine, 138 pages. Very light rubbing of color at tips of corners/head & heel of spine, previous owner's name on front free end paper. Dust jacket has small chips at head & heel of spine/tips of corners, scuffing/wear with a few small open tears along folds of flaps, spine sun faded, a bit soiled. Dust jacket protected in clear archival cover. Scans available. We use USPS confirmation on all shipments. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ish Kabibble Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Lord Peter Wimseys Cookbook

other copies of this book

price: $55.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780899190327 ISBN: 0899190324

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Lord Peter Wimseys Cookbook

by William J. Eakins other copies of this book

price: $76.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780899190327 ISBN: 0899190324

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.