» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Cause of Death: a Writer's Guide to Death, Murder and Forensic Medicine (Howdunit Series) used book

Cause of Death: a Writer's Guide to Death, Murder and Forensic Medicine (Howdunit Series)

by Keith D. Wilson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Writer's Digest Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780898795240 ISBN: 0898795249

Description: Very Good. Light shelf and edge wear Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Cause of Death: A Writer's Guide to Death, Murder, and Forensic Medicine used book

Cause of Death: A Writer's Guide to Death, Murder, and Forensic Medicine

by Wilson, Keith D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Writer's Digest Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780898795240 ISBN: 0898795249

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Howdunit Writing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Cause of Death: A Writer's Guide to Death, Murder, and Forensic Medicine used book

Cause of Death: A Writer's Guide to Death, Murder, and Forensic Medicine

by Wilson, Keith D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Writer's Digest Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780898795240 ISBN: 0898795249

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Howdunit Writing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Cause of Death: A Writer's Guide to Death, Murder, and Forensic Medicine used book

Cause of Death: A Writer's Guide to Death, Murder, and Forensic Medicine

by Wilson, Keith D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Writer's Digest Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780898795240 ISBN: 0898795249

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Howdunit Writing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cause of Death: A Writer's Guide to Death, Murder, and Forensic Medicine used book

Cause of Death: A Writer's Guide to Death, Murder, and Forensic Medicine

by Wilson, Keith D other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Writer's Digest Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780898795240 ISBN: 0898795249

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Howdunit Writing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cause of Death: a Writer's Guide to Death, Murder and Forensic Medicine (Howdunit Series) used book

Cause of Death: a Writer's Guide to Death, Murder and Forensic Medicine (Howdunit Series)

by Keith D. Wilson other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Writer's Digest Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780898795240 ISBN: 0898795249

Description: Very Good. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Cause of Death: a Writer's Guide to Death, Murder and Forensic Medicine used book

Cause of Death: a Writer's Guide to Death, Murder and Forensic Medicine

by Wilson, Keith D. other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: FANDW PUBNS INC Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780898795240 ISBN: 0898795249

Description: VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cause of Death: a Writer's Guide to Death, Murder and Forensis Medicine used book

Cause of Death: a Writer's Guide to Death, Murder and Forensis Medicine

by Wilson, Keith D. other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Writers Digest Books, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780898795240 ISBN: 0898795249

Description: Very Good. Cover has bumping-Marks on edge, FPD, & FFEP-Few bumped pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Cause of Death-a Writers Guide to Death Murder and Forensic Medicine used book

Cause of Death-a Writers Guide to Death Murder and Forensic Medicine

by Wilson, Keith other copies of this book

price: $7.49

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780898795240 ISBN: 0898795249

Description: Writers Digest Books 1992. Water Stain on Edge. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Cause of Death: A Writer's Guide to Death, Murder, and Forensic Medicine used book

Cause of Death: A Writer's Guide to Death, Murder, and Forensic Medicine

by Wilson, Keith D other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Writer's Digest Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780898795240 ISBN: 0898795249

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Howdunit Writing. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cause of Death: a Writer's Guide to Death, Murder, and Forensic Medicine used book

Cause of Death: a Writer's Guide to Death, Murder, and Forensic Medicine

by Wilson, Keith D. other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Writer's Digest Books, Cincinnati, Ohio Date Published: c1992 ISBN-13: 9780898795240 ISBN: 0898795249

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. brand new. The Howdunit series. Unknown printing. 207 p. : ill. ; 23 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. [202]) and index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Cause of Death: a Writer's Guide to Death, Murder and Forensic Medicine (Howdunit Series) used book

Cause of Death: a Writer's Guide to Death, Murder and Forensic Medicine (Howdunit Series)

by Keith D. Wilson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Writer's Digest Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780898795240 ISBN: 0898795249

Description: Acceptable. BINDING LOOSE BUT INTACT, COVER IS WORN, PAGES ARE LIGHTLY TANNED, Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Cause of Death: a Writer's Guide to Death, Murder and Forensic Medicine (Howdunit Series) used book

Cause of Death: a Writer's Guide to Death, Murder and Forensic Medicine (Howdunit Series)

by Keith D. Wilson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780898795240 ISBN: 0898795249

Description: Good. Normal wear-cover corners and edges slightly bent, page corners slightly bent, pages slightly dirty 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Cause of Death: a Writer's Guide to Death, Murder and Forensic Medicine (Howdunit Series) used book

Cause of Death: a Writer's Guide to Death, Murder and Forensic Medicine (Howdunit Series)

by Keith D. Wilson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780898795240 ISBN: 0898795249

Description: Good. Normal wear---100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Cause of Death: a Writer's Guide to Death, Murder and Forensic Medicine (Howdunit Series) used book

Cause of Death: a Writer's Guide to Death, Murder and Forensic Medicine (Howdunit Series)

by Keith D. Wilson other copies of this book

price: $2.18

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Writer's Digest Books Date Published: 1992-09 ISBN-13: 9780898795240 ISBN: 0898795249

Description: Good. This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf wear and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dream Books Co, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Cause of Death: a Writer's Guide to Death, Murder and Forensic Medicine used book

Cause of Death: a Writer's Guide to Death, Murder and Forensic Medicine

by Wilson, Keith D. other copies of this book

price: $4.82

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: FANDW PUBNS INC Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780898795240 ISBN: 0898795249

Description: VG: tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Cause of Death: a Writer's Guide to Death, Murder and Forensic Medicine (Howdunit Series) used book

Cause of Death: a Writer's Guide to Death, Murder and Forensic Medicine (Howdunit Series)

by Keith D. Wilson other copies of this book

price: $5.88

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Writer's Digest Books Date Published: 1992-09 ISBN-13: 9780898795240 ISBN: 0898795249

Description: Very Good. Crease on upper front corner. Pages intact, no writing, no stains, no tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books4U2, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Cause of Death a Writer's Guide to Death, Murder and Forensic Medicine used book

Cause of Death a Writer's Guide to Death, Murder and Forensic Medicine

by Keith D. Wilson other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Writer's Digest Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780898795240 ISBN: 0898795249

Description: Very Good-; Shiny covers, shelf wear, outer page edge lightly tanning. 0898795249. Howdunit Series; 0.8 x 8.9 x 5.8 Inches; 240 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: History Mystery Bookshop, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Cause of Death: a Writer's Guide to Death, Murder and Forensis Medicine used book

Cause of Death: a Writer's Guide to Death, Murder and Forensis Medicine

by Wilson, Keith D. other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Writer's Digest Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780898795240 ISBN: 0898795249

Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear; some foxing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Cause of Death: a Writer's Guide to Death, Murder and Forensic Medicine (How... new book

Cause of Death: a Writer's Guide to Death, Murder and Forensic Medicine (How...

other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780898795240 ISBN: 0898795249

Description: New. Pristine. Binding never opened. Will ship immediately. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J and T Bargain Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Cause of Death: a Writer's Guide to Death, Murder and Forensic Medicine used book

Cause of Death: a Writer's Guide to Death, Murder and Forensic Medicine

by Wilson, Keith D. other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Writer's Digest Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780898795240 ISBN: 0898795249

Description: Very Good+ 0898795249. Light shelf wear. Minor incision to spine and front panel are not noticeable except on very close inspection. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Writing. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore.; Howdunit Series; 0.8 x 8.9 x 5.8 Inches; 240 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Cause of Death: a Writer's Guide to Death, Murder and Forensis Medicine used book

Cause of Death: a Writer's Guide to Death, Murder and Forensis Medicine

by Wilson, Keith D. other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Writers Digest Books, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780898795240 ISBN: 0898795249

Description: Very Good. Light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dharmabooks, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Cause of Death: A Writer's Guide to Death, Murder, and Forensic Medicine used book

Cause of Death: A Writer's Guide to Death, Murder, and Forensic Medicine

by Wilson, Keith D other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Writer's Digest Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780898795240 ISBN: 0898795249

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Howdunit Writing. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CJLahr/dba Cata's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Cause of Death: a Writer's Guide to Death, Murder and Forensic Medicine (How... used book

Cause of Death: a Writer's Guide to Death, Murder and Forensic Medicine (How...

other copies of this book

price: $10.55

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780898795240 ISBN: 0898795249

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition! Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights! Pages are very nice and clean. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Cause of Death: a Writer's Guide to Death, Murder... used book

Cause of Death: a Writer's Guide to Death, Murder...

by Wilson, Keith D.. other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Writer's Digest, 1992. ISBN-13: 9780898795240 ISBN: 0898795249

Description: Paperback, used book. Very good or better Reference: Writing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.