» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Father Elijah: an Apocalypse used book

Father Elijah: an Apocalypse

by Michael D. O'Brien other copies of this book

price: $13.90

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ignatius Press Date published: 1996-04 ISBN-13: 9780898705805 ISBN: 0898705800

Description: Like New. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in top condition for a used item. Little to no wear to dust jacket, binding and boards. May have minor shelf rubs or remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Serenity Sales, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Father Elijah used book

Father Elijah

by O'Brien, Michael D. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ignatius Press, San Francisco Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780898705805 ISBN: 0898705800

Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ. An Apocalypse. 596 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bridge of Dreams LLC, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Father Elijah: an Apocalypse used book

Father Elijah: an Apocalypse

by O'Brien, Michael D. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ignatius Press Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780898705805 ISBN: 0898705800

Description: Near Fine/Fine. 0898705800 Crisp, as new book. Only fault is former owner's name at top corner of first blank page. No chips or tears to jacket which has been protected by brand new matlar cover. An "apolcalytic novel" about the condition of the Roman Catholic church at the end of time which explores the state of the world and the strengths and weaknesses of contemporary religion. 598 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Garrison House Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Father Elijah: an Apocalypse used book

Father Elijah: an Apocalypse

by O'Brien, Michael D. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: 1st ed Binding: black cloth Publisher: Ignatius Press, SF Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780898705805 ISBN: 0898705800

Description: Fine/fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Father Elijah: an Apocalypse used book

Father Elijah: an Apocalypse

by Michael D. O'Brien other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ignatius Press Date published: 1996-04 ISBN-13: 9780898705805 ISBN: 0898705800

Description: Very Good. Prior owner's bookplate on interior, light rubs, small smudge on bottom-Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PZA Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Father Elijah: an Apocalypse By O'Brien, Michael D. new book

Father Elijah: an Apocalypse By O'Brien, Michael D.

by Michael D. O'Brien other copies of this book

price: $75.00

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ignatius Press Date published: 1996-04 ISBN-13: 9780898705805 ISBN: 0898705800

Description: New. New, still in orginal shrink wrap. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Casa Antiques, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Father Elijah: an Apocalypse used book

Father Elijah: an Apocalypse

by O'Brien, Michael D. other copies of this book

price: $81.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ignatius Pr, Fort Collins, Colorado, U.S.A. Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780898705805 ISBN: 0898705800

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1996 HC/DJ has minor scuff marks, back cover and boards have minor water marks, looks unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carol's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Father Elijah: an Apocalypse used book

Father Elijah: an Apocalypse

by Michael D. O'Brien other copies of this book

price: $6.49

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ignatius Press Date published: 1996-04 ISBN-13: 9780898705805 ISBN: 0898705800

Description: Good. GOOD USED copy. WRITING INSIDE COVER. BINDING TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gileshead Book Shop, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Father Elijah: an Apocalypse used book

Father Elijah: an Apocalypse

by O'Brien, Michael D. other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ignatius Press Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780898705805 ISBN: 0898705800

Description: Good/No Jacket. 0898705800 Spine is slightly cocked / slanted. Cloth spine and boards show light sunning, light wear. Good reading copy. (B92) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bougey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Father Elijah: an Apocalypse used book

Father Elijah: an Apocalypse

by O'Brien, Michael D. other copies of this book

price: $12.39

Ships from PA, USA

Publisher: Ignatius Press Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780898705805 ISBN: 0898705800

Description: Very good; Collectible. Ex-library. No writings/underlines/highlights except library marks. Inside pages are nice and clean. Free track. Fast! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Father Elijah: an Apocalypse used book

Father Elijah: an Apocalypse

by Michael D. O'Brien other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ignatius Press Date published: 1996-04 ISBN-13: 9780898705805 ISBN: 0898705800

Description: Very Good. Very good hardcover, no dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Father Elijah: an Apocalypse used book

Father Elijah: an Apocalypse

by O'Brien, Michael D. other copies of this book

price: $15.50

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ignatius Press, Fort Collins, Colorado, U.S.A. Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780898705805 ISBN: 0898705800

Description: Very Good in Very Good+ jacket. Bookplate removed from the FEP, sticker removed from the back board, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. Book 1 of the Children of the Last Days series. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trade A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Father Elijah: an Apocalypse used book

Father Elijah: an Apocalypse

by Obrien, Michael D other copies of this book

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Ignatius Press Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780898705805 ISBN: 0898705800

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Father Elijah: an Apocalypse used book

Father Elijah: an Apocalypse

by O'Brien, Michael D. other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 1st, No Additional Printing Listed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ignatius Press, Fort Collins, Colorado, U.S.A. Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780898705805 ISBN: 0898705800

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. 8 1/2" NOT an ex library book. Front endpaper has been removed. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, no price on endflap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Father Elijah: an Apocalypse used book

Father Elijah: an Apocalypse

by O'Brien, Michael D. other copies of this book

price: $20.04

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ignatius Press Date published: 01/05/1996 ISBN-13: 9780898705805 ISBN: 0898705800

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from US or UK warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Father Elijah: an Apocalypse used book

Father Elijah: an Apocalypse

by O' Brien, Michael D. other copies of this book

price: $39.17

Ships from ., UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition. Hardback. Dust Jacket. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ignatius Press, San Francisco Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780898705805 ISBN: 0898705800

Description: Very good in very good dust wrapper. 8vo. Fiction. ISBN: 0898705800 Pages: 596. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Any Amount of Books, ., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Father Elijah: an Apocalypse used book

Father Elijah: an Apocalypse

other copies of this book

price: $51.95

Ships from NY, USA

Publisher: Ignatius Press Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780898705805 ISBN: 0898705800

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookSmart, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Father Elijah: an Apocalypse used book

Father Elijah: an Apocalypse

other copies of this book

price: $51.95

Ships from MA, USA

Publisher: Ignatius Press Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780898705805 ISBN: 0898705800

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Father Elijah: an Apocalypse new book

Father Elijah: an Apocalypse

other copies of this book

price: $79.00

Ships from MA, USA

Publisher: Ignatius Press Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780898705805 ISBN: 0898705800

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Father Elijah: an Apocolypse used book

Father Elijah: an Apocolypse

by O'Brien, Michael D. (Signed) other copies of this book

price: $123.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Ignatius Press, San Francisco Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780898705805 ISBN: 0898705800

Description: Near Fine + in Near Fine jacket. *** Signed By Author *** Apocolypic fiction by Ottawa-born Roman Catholic novelist, religious writer, artist, and frequent essayist/ lecturer on faith and culture. He lives in Combermere, Ontario. The first of his seven volume series of religious apocolypse stories known as the "Children of the Last Days". 597pp. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor curling/creasing to top edge of DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: High Park Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.