» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Book of Common Prayer and Administration of the Sacraments and Other Rites and Ceremonies of the Church: Together With the Psalter Or Psalms of David According to the Use of the Episcopal Church used book

The Book of Common Prayer and Administration of the Sacraments and Other Rites and Ceremonies of the Church: Together With the Psalter Or Psalms of David According to the Use of the Episcopal Church

by Corporate Author-Episcopal Church. Holy Eucharist other copies of this book

price: $5.89

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Church Hymnal Corporation Date Published: 1979-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780898690804 ISBN: 0898690803

Description: Good. Ex-library copy with usual marks and attachments. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. Corners and edges rubbed and bumped. Loss on back cover from tape removal. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Common Prayer and Administration of the Sacraments and Other Rites and Ceremonies of the Church: Together With the Psalter Or Psalms of David According to the Use of the Episcopal Church used book

The Book of Common Prayer and Administration of the Sacraments and Other Rites and Ceremonies of the Church: Together With the Psalter Or Psalms of David According to the Use of the Episcopal Church

by Episcopal Church other copies of this book

price: $6.01

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, N Y, N Y Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780898690804 ISBN: 0898690803

Description: As New. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0898690803 This book is new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aglobaltrader, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Common Prayer and Administration of the Sacraments and Other Rites and Ceremonies of the Church: Together With the Psalter Or Psalms of David According to the Use of the Episcopal... new book

The Book of Common Prayer and Administration of the Sacraments and Other Rites and Ceremonies of the Church: Together With the Psalter Or Psalms of David According to the Use of the Episcopal...

other copies of this book

price: $14.79

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Church Hymnal Corporation Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780898690804 ISBN: 0898690803

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Common Prayer: And Administration of the Sacraments and Other Rites and Ceremonies of the Church new book

The Book of Common Prayer: And Administration of the Sacraments and Other Rites and Ceremonies of the Church

by Episcopal Church (Creator) other copies of this book

list price: $19.00

our price: $17.10

you save: $1.90 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Church Hymnal Corporation Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780898690804 ISBN: 0898690803

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1001 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Book of Common Prayer and Administration of the Sacraments and Other Rites and Ceremonies of the Church used book

The Book of Common Prayer and Administration of the Sacraments and Other Rites and Ceremonies of the Church

other copies of this book

price: $18.28

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Church Hymnal Corp, Ny Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780898690804 ISBN: 0898690803

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Slightly loose in center of book, has book plate inside of cover with former owner name. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redbrick Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Common Prayer and Administration of the Sacraments and Other Rites and Ceremonies of the Church: Together With the Psalter Or Psalms of David According to the Use of the Episcopal Church new book

The Book of Common Prayer and Administration of the Sacraments and Other Rites and Ceremonies of the Church: Together With the Psalter Or Psalms of David According to the Use of the Episcopal Church

other copies of this book

price: $18.91

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Church Hymnal Corporation Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780898690804 ISBN: 0898690803

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Common Prayer and Administration of the Sacraments and Other Rites and Ceremonies of the Church: Together With the Psalter Or Psalms of David According to the Use of the Episcopal Church new book

The Book of Common Prayer and Administration of the Sacraments and Other Rites and Ceremonies of the Church: Together With the Psalter Or Psalms of David According to the Use of the Episcopal Church

by Episcopal Church. Holy Eucharist (Cor) other copies of this book

price: $18.97

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Church Pub Inc Date Published: 1979-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780898690804 ISBN: 0898690803

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780898690804. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Common Prayer and Administration of the Sacraments and Other Rites and Ceremonies of the Church: Together With the Psalter Or Psalms of David According to the Use of the Episcopal Church used book

The Book of Common Prayer and Administration of the Sacraments and Other Rites and Ceremonies of the Church: Together With the Psalter Or Psalms of David According to the Use of the Episcopal Church

other copies of this book

price: $3.97

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780898690804 ISBN: 0898690803

Description: Acceptable. No dust jacket; writing inside cover Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillofwct, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Common Prayer and Administration of the Sacraments and Other Rites and Ceremonies of the Church: Together With the Psalter Or Psalms of David According to the Use of the Episcopal Church used book

The Book of Common Prayer and Administration of the Sacraments and Other Rites and Ceremonies of the Church: Together With the Psalter Or Psalms of David According to the Use of the Episcopal Church

other copies of this book

price: $4.78

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Church Hymnal Corporation ISBN-13: 9780898690804 ISBN: 0898690803

Description: Very Good. 0898690803 Great Books. Fast Shipping. Free Gift. Guaranteed. --Book has minor wear, no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Recycled, OK, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Common Prayer and Administration of the Sacraments and Other Rites and Ceremonies of the Church: Together With the Psalter Or Psalms of David According to the Use of the Episcopal Church used book

The Book of Common Prayer and Administration of the Sacraments and Other Rites and Ceremonies of the Church: Together With the Psalter Or Psalms of David According to the Use of the Episcopal Church

by Corporate Author-Episcopal Church. Holy Eucharist other copies of this book

price: $5.39

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Church Hymnal Corporation Date Published: 1979-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780898690804 ISBN: 0898690803

Description: Fair. PLEASE NOTE: Dust jacket missing. This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf wear and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dream Books Co, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Common Prayer and Administration of the Sacraments and Other Rites and Ceremonies of the Church: Together With the Psalter Or Psalms of David According to the Use of the Episcopal Church used book

The Book of Common Prayer and Administration of the Sacraments and Other Rites and Ceremonies of the Church: Together With the Psalter Or Psalms of David According to the Use of the Episcopal Church

by Corporate Author-Episcopal Church. Holy Eucharist other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Church Hymnal Corporation Date Published: 1979-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780898690804 ISBN: 0898690803

Description: Like New. Looks Brand New, Appears Unread! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jeanice's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Common Prayer and Administration of the Sacraments and Other Rites and Ceremonies of the Church: Together with the Psalter or Psalms of David According to the Use of the Episcopal Church used book

The Book of Common Prayer and Administration of the Sacraments and Other Rites and Ceremonies of the Church: Together with the Psalter or Psalms of David According to the Use of the Episcopal Church

by Episcopal Church other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: circa 1960 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Church Hymnal Corporation, New York ISBN-13: 9780898690804 ISBN: 0898690803

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding slightly loose. 1001 p. Duodecimo, blue cloth over boards read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brookes Corner Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Common Prayer and Administration of the Sacraments and Other Rites and Ceremonies of the Church: Together With the Psalter Or Psalms of David According to the Use of the Episcopal Church used book

The Book of Common Prayer and Administration of the Sacraments and Other Rites and Ceremonies of the Church: Together With the Psalter Or Psalms of David According to the Use of the Episcopal Church

by The Episcopal Church other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780898690804 ISBN: 0898690803

Description: Fair. The book corners are bumped and the binding on top and bottom edge is worn and the binding is soft this is from a church in texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Harold's Book Store, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Common Prayer and Administration of the Sacraments and Other Rites and Ceremonies of the Church used book

The Book of Common Prayer and Administration of the Sacraments and Other Rites and Ceremonies of the Church

by Episcopal Church (Cor) other copies of this book

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: CHURCH PUBLISHING INC ISBN-13: 9780898690804 ISBN: 0898690803

Description: Fair No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Common Prayer and Administration of the Sacraments and Other Rites and Ceremonies of the Church: Together With the Psalter Or Psalms of David According to the Use of the Episcopal Church used book

The Book of Common Prayer and Administration of the Sacraments and Other Rites and Ceremonies of the Church: Together With the Psalter Or Psalms of David According to the Use of the Episcopal Church

by Episcopal Church other copies of this book

price: $11.26

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th or later Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. : Church Pub Inc Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780898690804 ISBN: 0898690803

Description: Good. No Jacket. BURGUNDY CLOTH COVER: INDEX TABS ATTACHED. 1001 PAGES. CLEAN ENDPAPERS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. One has a line and date entry of previous owner. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ancient City Booksellers, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Common Prayer and Administration of the Sacraments and Other Rites and Ceremonies of the Church: Together With the Psalter Or Psalms of David According to the Use of the Episcopal Church used book

The Book of Common Prayer and Administration of the Sacraments and Other Rites and Ceremonies of the Church: Together With the Psalter Or Psalms of David According to the Use of the Episcopal Church

other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Church Hymnal Corporation Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780898690804 ISBN: 0898690803

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABC Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Common Prayer and Administration of the Sacraments and Other Rites and Ceremonies of the Church: Together With the Psalter Or Psalms of Da new book

The Book of Common Prayer and Administration of the Sacraments and Other Rites and Ceremonies of the Church: Together With the Psalter Or Psalms of Da

by Episcopal Church other copies of this book

price: $14.91

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780898690804 ISBN: 0898690803

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Common Prayer: and Administration of T new book

The Book of Common Prayer: and Administration of T

by Episcopal Church other copies of this book

price: $15.11

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Church Pub Inc Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780898690804 ISBN: 0898690803

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Common Prayer and Administration of the Sacraments and Other Rites and Ceremonies of the Church: Together With the Psalter Or Psalms of David According to the Use of the Episcopal Church new book

The Book of Common Prayer and Administration of the Sacraments and Other Rites and Ceremonies of the Church: Together With the Psalter Or Psalms of David According to the Use of the Episcopal Church

other copies of this book

price: $16.52

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Church Hymnal Corporation Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780898690804 ISBN: 0898690803

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Common Prayer and Administration of the Sacraments and Other Rites and Ceremonies of the Church: Together With the Psalter Or Psalms of David According to the Use of the Episcopal Church new book

The Book of Common Prayer and Administration of the Sacraments and Other Rites and Ceremonies of the Church: Together With the Psalter Or Psalms of David According to the Use of the Episcopal Church

other copies of this book

price: $18.46

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Church Hymnal Corporation ISBN-13: 9780898690804 ISBN: 0898690803

Description: New. 0898690803 Excellent customer service with hassle free return Policy. Ship from different location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction Guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Common Prayer and Administration of the Sacraments and Other Rites and Ceremonies of the Church Together With the Psalter Or Psalms of Dav, Episcopal Church new book

The Book of Common Prayer and Administration of the Sacraments and Other Rites and Ceremonies of the Church Together With the Psalter Or Psalms of Dav, Episcopal Church

other copies of this book

price: $16.48

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780898690804 ISBN: 0898690803

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.