» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Treasured Perennials used book

Treasured Perennials

by Graham Stuart Thomas, George Waters other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Timber Press ISBN-13: 9780898310764 ISBN: 0898310768

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Treasured Perennials used book

Treasured Perennials

by Thomas, Graham S. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sagapress, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780898310764 ISBN: 0898310768

Description: Good. 0898310768 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Treasured Perennials new book

Treasured Perennials

by Thomas, Graham Stuart other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sagapress Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780898310764 ISBN: 0898310768

Description: New in New dust jacket. New & Unread Copy. No marks or writing; no wear or tears. Color phorography.; 166 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: McDowell's Emporium, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Treasured Perennials used book

Treasured Perennials

by Thomas, Graham Stuart other copies of this book

price: $12.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Timber Pr, Portland, Oregon, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780898310764 ISBN: 0898310768

Description: As New/Near Fine. 4to 0898310768 as new copy, clean and firm, near fine dust jacket w/ slight sun fade to spine, Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 180 p. Topics Flowers; Gardening; Non-Fiction; Perennials. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Treasured Perennials used book

Treasured Perennials

by Graham Stuart Thomas, George Waters other copies of this book

price: $13.55

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Timber Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780898310764 ISBN: 0898310768

Description: Fine. A lovely copy with minimal shelfwear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Treasured Perennials used book

Treasured Perennials

by Thomas, Graham Stuart other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sagapress Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780898310764 ISBN: 0898310768

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hardback book with dust jacket, 166 pages, modestly bumped at top of spine, otherwise the dust jacket, covers and contents are in fine condition, the author is one of the most important garden writers of the latter half of the 20th century-a very beautifully illustrated volume, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tarmans Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Treasured Perennials used book

Treasured Perennials

by Thomas, Graham Stuart other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sagapress,, Sagaponack: Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780898310764 ISBN: 0898310768

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0898310768. Color photographs throughout. First edition thus. Fine in a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Treasured Perennials new book

Treasured Perennials

by Thomas, Graham Stuart other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sagapress Inc. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780898310764 ISBN: 0898310768

Description: New in New jacket. Hardback book and dust jacket in new condition, 170 pages, well illustrated with black and white drawings and color photos. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Tarmans Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Treasured Perennials new book

Treasured Perennials

by Graham Stuart Thomas other copies of this book

price: $18.75

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sagapress Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780898310764 ISBN: 0898310768

Description: New in New dust jacket. Brand new book ~No marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MOUNTAIN LAUREL BOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Treasured Perennials used book

Treasured Perennials

by Thomas, Graham Stuart other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sagapress, Sagaponack Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780898310764 ISBN: 0898310768

Description: As New in As New dust jacket. 0898310768. Color photographs throughout. First edition thus. As new in like dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Treasured Perennials used book

Treasured Perennials

by Thomas, Graham Stuart other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saga Press, Inc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780898310764 ISBN: 0898310768

Description: ISBN 0-89831-076-8. Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. Copy One. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Treasured Perennials used book

Treasured Perennials

by Thomas, Graham Stuart other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saga Press, Inc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780898310764 ISBN: 0898310768

Description: ISBN 0-89831-076-8. Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. Copy Three. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Treasured Perennials used book

Treasured Perennials

by Thomas, Graham S. other copies of this book

price: $3.60

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: illustrated edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sagapress, Incorporated Date Published: 7/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780898310764 ISBN: 0898310768

Description: Good. 0898310768 good ex-library hardcover in dust jacket; usual library marks; text is clean; binding firm; dust jacket has sticker on spine, otherwise clean and intact under protective mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: middlewheel, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Treasured Perennials used book

Treasured Perennials

by Thomas, Graham S.; Brickell, C. & George Waters other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sagapress, Incorporated Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780898310764 ISBN: 0898310768

Description: Very Good. 0898310768. Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark).; 0.82 x 10 x 7.5 Inches; 180 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Treasured Perennials used book

Treasured Perennials

by Thomas, Graham S.; Brickell, C. & George Waters other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sagapress, Incorporated Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780898310764 ISBN: 0898310768

Description: As New. 0898310768. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; 0.82 x 10 x 7.5 Inches; 180 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Treasured Perennials new book

Treasured Perennials

by Thomas, Graham S.; Brickell, C. & George Waters other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sagapress, Incorporated Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780898310764 ISBN: 0898310768

Description: New. 0898310768. NEW unread copy in as new condition, May have light shelf wear. Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; 0.82 x 10 x 7.5 Inches; 180 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Treasured Perennials used book

Treasured Perennials

by Thomas, Graham Stuart other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780898310764 ISBN: 0898310768

Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Treasured Perennials used book

Treasured Perennials

by Thomas, Graham Stuart other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sagapress, Inc., Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780898310764 ISBN: 0898310768

Description: 0898310768. Covers/contents exceptionally bright, clean, Crisp DJ (no tears).; read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Treasured Perennials used book

Treasured Perennials

by Thomas, Graham Stuar other copies of this book

price: $19.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Sagapress ISBN-13: 9780898310764 ISBN: 0898310768

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Treasured Perennials new book

Treasured Perennials

by Thomas, Graham S. other copies of this book

price: $27.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Sagapress, Incorporated, Sagaponack, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780898310764 ISBN: 0898310768

Description: New in Fine jacket. Large 8vo. 166 pages with very many colour photos. Cloth w. dj. New. (Weight 2 pounds or 1 kg) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Calendula Horticultural Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.