» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The English Flower Garden used book

The English Flower Garden

by Robinson, William other copies of this book

price: $55.05

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sagapress Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780898310313 ISBN: 0898310318

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The English Flower Garden [Illustrated] used book

The English Flower Garden [Illustrated]

by Robinson, William other copies of this book

price: $38.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780898310313 ISBN: 0898310318

Description: Very good. Exceptionally clean hardcover with dust jacket. Text looks unread. DJ shows minor wear. Tight binding. Crisp clean pages. We fully guarantee all our books. We pack with care and ship promptly with Delivery Confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orcas Myst Books & Music, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The English Flower Garden used book

The English Flower Garden

by Robinson, William other copies of this book

price: $170.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sagapress Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780898310313 ISBN: 0898310318

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Slight soil to top edge, slight shelfwear to DJ, tight, unmarked copy. WE SHIP SAME-DAY, free tracking, careful wrapping. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 734 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nehama Jacobs, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The English Flower Garden new book

The English Flower Garden

by Robinson, William; Sagapress other copies of this book

price: $212.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sagapress, Sagaponack, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780898310313 ISBN: 0898310318

Description: New. 0898310318. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

English Flower Garden used book

English Flower Garden

by Robinson, William/ Mitchell, Henry/ Nevins, Deborah/ Thomas, Graham S other copies of this book

price: $12.96

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SAGAPR Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780898310313 ISBN: 0898310318

Description: VG/G+; shelf wear; clean text; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The English Flower Garden used book

The English Flower Garden

by Robinson, William other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sagapress, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780898310313 ISBN: 0898310318

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Lg 8vo. xii, 989 pages with many illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Calendula Horticultural Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The English Flower Garden used book

The English Flower Garden

by William Robinson other copies of this book

price: $37.53

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sagapress, Incorporated Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780898310313 ISBN: 0898310318

Description: Good. Dust jacket scuffed/scratched, marks on page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Half Price Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The English Flower Garden used book

The English Flower Garden

by William Robinson other copies of this book

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sagapress, Incorporated Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780898310313 ISBN: 0898310318

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.