|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0898155797
(27 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Diane Seed's Mediterranean Dishes
by
Seed, Diane
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Ten Speed Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780898155792
ISBN: 0898155797
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Diane Seed's Mediterranean Dishes
by
Seed, Diane
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Ten Speed Press
ISBN-13: 9780898155792
ISBN: 0898155797
Description: Very Good. 0898155797 This is a trade paperback, Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition Paperback, Good, tight readable copy with very little reading wear. Ship from USA. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
|
Diane Seed's Mediterranean Dishes
by
Diane Seed
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780898155792
ISBN: 0898155797
Description: 1993. Spiral Bound. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Diane Seed's Mediterranean Dishes
by
Seed, Diane
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: Ten Speed Press
Date Published: 1993; c1993
ISBN-13: 9780898155792
ISBN: 0898155797
Description: Very good condition. Illustrations (Color) 128 p. col. ill. 24 cm. read more
|
|
Diane Seed's Mediterranean Dishes
by
Diane Seed
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ten Speed Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780898155792
ISBN: 0898155797
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Diane Seed's Mediterranean Dishes
by
Seed, Diane
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Softcover Ed
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Ten Speed Press, Berkeley, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780898155792
ISBN: 0898155797
Description: Fine-/Softcover. 0-89815-579-7. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookhawk,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Diane Seed's Mediterranean Dishes
by
Seed, Diane
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: F First Edition, First Printing Used
Binding: S Trade Paperback
Publisher: Ten Speed Press, Berkeley, CA
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780898155792
ISBN: 0898155797
Description: Hocombe, Sarah. Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
warehouse2,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Diane Seed's Mediterranean Dishes
by
Seed, Diane; Hocombe, Sarah
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780898155792
ISBN: 0898155797
Description: Very good. Vg+/wrps, First Printing, a very nice oversized paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
isbnbooks,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mediterranean Dishes
by
Seed, Diane
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780898155792
ISBN: 0898155797
Description: 10 Speed Press 1993. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
Diane Seed's Mediterranean Dishes
by
Seed, Diane
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Ten Speed Press, Berkeley CA
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780898155792
ISBN: 0898155797
Description: HOCOMBE, Sarah. Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (USA) No markings, Fine. Illus wraps, 128pp index. Colour decorative illus. There are about 75 recipes from Spain to Turkey which feature the essence of Mediterranean cookery from Caldo de Perro to Lavender Ice Cream from the south of France. the ingredients are in metric and British measures. (1.5 JM FO 40/7. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JWMah,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Diane Seed's Mediterranean Dishes
by
Seed, Diane
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Ten Speed Press, Berkeley, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780898155792
ISBN: 0898155797
Description: Fine. 0898155797 Fine. read more
|
|
Diane Seed's Mediterranean Dishes
by
Seed, Diane
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Ten Speed Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780898155792
ISBN: 0898155797
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Diane Seed's Mediterranean Dishes
by
Diane Seed
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780898155792
ISBN: 0898155797
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Diane Seed's Mediterranean Dishes
by
Diane Seed
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780898155792
ISBN: 0898155797
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Diane Seed's Mediterranean Dishes By Seed, Diane; Hocombe, Sarah
by
Diane Seed
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780898155792
ISBN: 0898155797
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting or notations. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all. read more
|
|
Diane Seed's Mediterranean Dishes
by
Seed, Diane
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Ten Speed Press, Toronto, ON, Canada
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780898155792
ISBN: 0898155797
Description: Very Good. Slight edge wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
King's Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Diane Seed's Mediterranean Dishes
by
Seed, Diane
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First Thus
Binding: S Trade Paperback
Publisher: Ten Speed Press, Toronto, ON, Canada
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780898155792
ISBN: 0898155797
Description: Hocombe, Sarah. Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Clean and unmarked, 128 pages, watercolor illustrations. read more
|
|
Diane Seed's Mediterranean Dishes
by
Diane Seed
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ten Speed Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780898155792
ISBN: 0898155797
Description: Good. First Edition. Ex-library softcover, in Good Condition. Typical library markings and inserts. Cover laminated for extra protection. No highlighting or underlining. Binding strong. Stated First Printing. read more
|
|
Diane Seed's Mediterranean Dishes
by
Seed, Diane
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Ten Speed Press
ISBN-13: 9780898155792
ISBN: 0898155797
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Diane Seed's Mediterranean Dishes
by
Seed, Diane
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Edition: First Edition: First Printing
Binding: Paperback: Trade PB
Publisher: Ten Speed Press, Berkeley, California
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780898155792
ISBN: 0898155797
Description: Very Good: Spine uncreased. Light shelf wear. read more
|
|
Diane Seed's Mediterranean Dishes
by
Seed, Diane
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Ten Speed Press
ISBN-13: 9780898155792
ISBN: 0898155797
Description: Very Good. 0898155797 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction. read more
|
|
Diane Seed's Mediterranean Dishes
by
Seed, Diane
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Ten Speed Press
ISBN-13: 9780898155792
ISBN: 0898155797
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mediterranean Dishes
by
Seed, Diane
other copies of this book
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Ten Speed Press., Berkeley CA
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780898155792
ISBN: 0898155797
Description: Sarah Holcombe. Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JUNE SAMARAS,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
| | | |