|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0898155460
(27 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Dream Days
by
Kenneth Grahame
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ten Speed Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780898155464
ISBN: 0898155460
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dream Days
by
Grahame, Kenneth
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Edition: Ten Speed ed.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Ten Speed Press, Berkeley, CA.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780898155464
ISBN: 0898155460
Description: Parrish, Maxfield. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 227 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dondi's Books,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dream Days
by
Kenneth Grahame; Illustrator-Maxfield Parrish
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ten Speed Press
Date Published: 1993-05
ISBN-13: 9780898155464
ISBN: 0898155460
Description: Like New. Minor shelf wear on dust jacket. read more
|
|
Dream Days
by
Grahame, Kenneth
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ten Speed Press, Berkeley, 1993.
ISBN-13: 9780898155464
ISBN: 0898155460
Description: Dust Jacket Included. Sml 8vo. Illtd with black and white drawings by Maxfield Parrish. XL, with the usual markings but no pocket, else NF/NF with the dust jacket flaps glued to the inside cvrs. "The further adventures of five brothers and sisters growing up in the countryside in late nineteenth century England. Sequel to "The Golden Age. " read more
|
|
Dream Days
by
Kenneth Grahame; Illustrator-Maxfield Parrish
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ten Speed Press
Date Published: 1993-05
ISBN-13: 9780898155464
ISBN: 0898155460
Description: Very Good. Ten Speed Press [Published date: 1993]. Hard cover, 228 pp. Stated First Ten Speed Press Edition, 1993 (with full number line). Very good in good dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards with gold lettering on spine. Light rubbing and bumping along edges. Binding tight. Pages crisp clean and bright with no markings. Dust jacket has a 3/4" tear along the bottom back edge and a few other small chips and tears. Light overall soiling as well. NOT price clipped. Now in a protective Brodart ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Epilonian Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dream Days
by
Grahame, Kenneth
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Edition: First Printing, This Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Ten Speed Press, Berkeley
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780898155464
ISBN: 0898155460
Description: Maxfield Parrish. Very Good in Fine jacket. A Very Good or better copy in lightly soiled black cloth, in a Fine dust jacket. A tight clean copy within of this reprint edition. read more
|
|
Dream Days
by
Grahame, Kenneth
other copies of this book
Ships from
WY,
USA
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Hard Cover with Dust Jacket
Publisher: Ten Speed Press, Berkeley, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780898155464
ISBN: 0898155460
Description: Parrish, Maxfield. Near Fine/Very Good- 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Full number line. Very clean, crisp and tight pages, no markings. Minor spine end bumping. Dust jacket has one corner crease and 3/8" tear. 228 pages. Companion volume to The Golden Age. Further adventures of five brothers and sisters growing up in the English countryside in the late 19th century. read more
|
|
Dream Days
by
Kenneth Grahame
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ten Speed Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780898155464
ISBN: 0898155460
Description: Very Good in in mylar jacket. First Edition. First thus ex-library hardcover; jacket in mylar. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dream Days
by
Grahame, Kenneth
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Printing Thus
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Ten Speed Press, Berkeley, CA
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780898155464
ISBN: 0898155460
Description: Maxfield Parrish. Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. Ex-School Library. 8vo. An attractive collection of stories for children by the author of "The Wind in the Willows", illustrated by American artist Parrish. This is a reproduction of the 1898 edittion with b&w illustrations only. Clean and neat with the dust jacket in mylar; usual library markings visible. An excellent reading copy. OUT OF PRINT THUS. read more
|
|
Dream Days
by
Grahame, Kenneth
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ten Speed Pr, Berkeley, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780898155464
ISBN: 0898155460
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. First Thus. Illustrated by Maxfield Parrish. NF/NF. Hardcover, blue cloth, DJ, 228pp, very slight rubbing to back cover, else a clean, bright and crisp copy. Protected in a Brodart cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Tornbooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dream Days
by
Grahame, Kenneth
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Ten Speed Press, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780898155464
ISBN: 0898155460
Description: Parrish, Maxfield (illustrator) Good/No Dust Wrapper. 0898155460 (I-96) read more
|
|
Dream Days
by
Grahame, Kenneth
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780898155464
ISBN: 0898155460
Description: 1993. Ten Speed. Hard Cover. Book-VG+. DJ-VG. 8.5x6.5. 226pp. Frontis & 8 b/w illus by Maxfield Parrish. read more
|
|
Dream Days
by
Kenneth Grahame
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780898155464
ISBN: 0898155460
Description: Good. Good Conditions, may have some marks or highlighting. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TSA,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dream Days
by
Grahame, Kenneth
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Ten Speed Press
ISBN-13: 9780898155464
ISBN: 0898155460
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dream Days
by
Grahame, Kenneth (Text), Maxfield Parrish (Illustrations)
other copies of this book
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Binding: Cloth, d.j.
Publisher: Ten Speed Press, Berkeley, CA
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780898155464
ISBN: 0898155460
Description: Parrish, Maxfield (illustrator) As New in As New jacket. 8.25" x 6.25" vi, 228 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CMG Books,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dream Days
by
Grahame, Kenneth (Text), Maxfield Parrish (Illustrations)
other copies of this book
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Binding: Cloth, d.j.
Publisher: Ten Speed Press, Berkeley, CA
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780898155464
ISBN: 0898155460
Description: Parrish, Maxfield (illustrator) As New in As New jacket. 8.25" x 6.25" vi, 228 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CMG Books,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dream Days
by
Grahame, Kenneth
other copies of this book
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Edition: Facsimile Reprint
Binding: Cloth, Gilt Lettering.
Publisher: Ten Speed Press., Berkeley
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780898155464
ISBN: 0898155460
Description: Maxfield Parrish. As New in As New jacket. Small 8vo. Pp: [viii], 228, [1, blank], [2, ads]. Originally published in 1898 by The Bodley Head with the Parrish illustrations executed in b&w as in this facsimile. Dream Days is a sequel to The Golden Age. An unread copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John Lord's Books,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dream Days
by
Grahame, Kenneth
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ten Speed Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780898155464
ISBN: 0898155460
Description: 0898155460. 0898155460 Hardcover, fine in fine dustjacket, illustrated. read more
|
|
Dream Days
by
Kenneth Grahame
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780898155464
ISBN: 0898155460
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0898155460 ISBN 13: 9780898155464 bk# 23.1. f56. OcL25. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dream Days
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780898155464
ISBN: 0898155460
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jd_media_books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dream Days
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780898155464
ISBN: 0898155460
Description: New. New, great condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jd_media_books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dream Days
by
Grahame, Kenneth
other copies of this book
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Ten Speed Press, Berkeley, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780898155464
ISBN: 0898155460
Description: Maxfield Parrish. Fine in Fine jacket. First edition. Fine/Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Biblioasis,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dream Days
by
Grahame, Kenneth
other copies of this book
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Ten Speed Press, Berkeley, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780898155464
ISBN: 0898155460
Description: Maxfield Parrish. Fine in Fine jacket. First edition. Fine/Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bib | | | | |