|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0898041406
(34 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Winged Pharaoh
by
Grant, Joan
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Ariel Press
Date Published: 06/2002
ISBN-13: 9780898041408
ISBN: 0898041406
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. read more
|
|
Winged Pharaoh
by
Joan Grant
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ariel Press
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780898041408
ISBN: 0898041406
Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Winged Pharaoh
by
Joan Grant
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ariel Press
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780898041408
ISBN: 0898041406
Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Winged Pharaoh
by
Joan Grant
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ariel Press
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780898041408
ISBN: 0898041406
Description: Acceptable. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more
|
|
Winged Pharaoh
by
Joan Grant
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780898041408
ISBN: 0898041406
Description: 1986. Paperback. New Ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
Winged Pharaoh
by
Joan Grant
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ariel Press
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780898041408
ISBN: 0898041406
Description: Good. Minor rubbing and light age discoloration; tight binding; clean pages Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
|
|
Winged Pharaoh
by
Grant, Joan Marshall
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ariel Press
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780898041408
ISBN: 0898041406
Description: Good. Good-An average used book that has all pages intact. Could have some creasing on the spine or covers. Note this book is considered a trade or oversize paperback book. Our ultimate goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. read more
|
|
Winged Pharaoh
by
Grant, Joan
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Ariel Press
ISBN-13: 9780898041408
ISBN: 0898041406
Description: Very Good. 0898041406 NF, 4th printing, clean & tight, cover has small bump at bottom edge, no creases. (Edition: )...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. s same or next bussness day. read more
|
|
Winged Pharaoh
by
Grant, Joan
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Edition: Fourth Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Ariel Pr, Columbus, OH
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780898041408
ISBN: 0898041406
Description: Good+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Highlighting, cover wear. read more
|
|
Winged Pharaoh
by
Grant, Joan
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780898041408
ISBN: 0898041406
Description: Very good. Ariel Press, 1985, 4th printing, a nice trade paperback, tight and square, no owner's mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
isbnbooks,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Winged Pharaoh
by
Grant, Joan
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Ariel Press, Marble Hill, GA
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780898041408
ISBN: 0898041406
Description: Near Fine. 5.5" x 8.5" 324 pp. Third printing. Novel originally published in 1937. Sm. amount of soiling and nicking on lower text-edge. read more
|
|
Winged Pharaoh
by
Grant, Joan
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Edition: 1st Thus
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Ariel Press, United States
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780898041408
ISBN: 0898041406
Description: Near Fine. A real nice copy originally copywrited in 1937. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
IAMBOOKS,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Winged Pharaoh
by
Grant, Joan
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Ariel Press
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780898041408
ISBN: 0898041406
Description: Like New. Glossy new cover. Appears unread. Tight binding. No remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Elvbooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Winged Pharaoh
by
Joan Grant
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780898041408
ISBN: 0898041406
Description: Good. London: Arthur Barker Ltd 1938, Hardcover edition, no dust jacket, p 382; somewhat yellwoed none. read more
|
|
Winged Pharaoh
by
Joan Grant
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780898041408
ISBN: 0898041406
Description: Very Good. 1985. read more
|
|
Winged Pharaoh
by
Joan Grant
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ariel Press
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780898041408
ISBN: 0898041406
Description: Good. BINDING TIGHT PAGES CLEAN SOME MINOR WEAR GREAT COPY TO READ BUY WITH CONFIDENCE 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more
|
|
Winged Pharaoh
by
Joan Grant
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ariel Press
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780898041408
ISBN: 0898041406
Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Keen Northwest,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Winged Pharaoh
by
Joan Grant
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ariel Press
ISBN-13: 9780898041408
ISBN: 0898041406
Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Winged Pharaoh
by
Joan Grant
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780898041408
ISBN: 0898041406
Description: Very Good. In great shape, may have light wear. read more
|
|
Winged Pharaoh
by
Joan Grant
other copies of this book
Ships from
ID,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780898041408
ISBN: 0898041406
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Winged Pharaoh
by
Grant, Joan
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Ariel Press
ISBN-13: 9780898041408
ISBN: 0898041406
Description: Very Good. 0898041406 Light cover wear. Pages are like new. No highlighting. No underlining. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Newsboy Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Winged Pharaoh
by
Grant, Joan
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paper Back
Publisher: Ariel Press
ISBN-13: 9780898041408
ISBN: 0898041406
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Cappella Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Winged Pharaoh
by
Joan Grant
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ariel Press
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780898041408
ISBN: 0898041406
Description: Good. White wraps with black letters. Clean pages. May have some shelf wear. read more
|
|
Winged Pharaoh
by
Grant, Joan; Newer, Hank
other copies of this book
| | | |