Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Black Belt Communications
Date Published: 5/1/1989
ISBN-13:9780897501071ISBN:0897501071
Description: New. 0897501071 New & Unread Book Not Remainder Marked-May Have Slight Handling Wear From Bookstore Shelf-Instock For Immediate Shipping. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Black Belt Communications
Date Published: 5/1/1989
ISBN-13:9780897501071ISBN:0897501071
Description: Fine. 0897501071 Not a used book-Anew & unread copy that may have minor creases /scuffs or small tears or missing dustjacket-Stock NOW FAST Secure Packaging & Delivery. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Black Belt Communications Inc
Date Published: 1986-06-01
ISBN-13:9780897501071ISBN:0897501071
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780897501071. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: BLACK BELT COMMUNICATIONS Country = UNITED STATES
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780897501071ISBN:0897501071
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 128 pages. Covers the techniques and history of the dragon pole, the most effective version of the staff and long pole weapon developed by grandmaster gee sin. this book combines wing chun with dragon pole techniques to make these techniques more effective. b/w photos (Paperback) read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Black Belt Communications
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780897501071ISBN:0897501071
Description: Good. General wear, corners are slightly bumped, very few interior markings, good reading copy aKF DPL103009 All items shipped to US include delivery confirmation. Thanks for looking! read more
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Paper Back Enclosed
Publisher: Ohara Publications, Burbank, Ca, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780897501071ISBN:0897501071
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0897501071. 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Black Belt Communications
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780897501071ISBN:0897501071
Description: New. Covers the techniques and history of the dragon pole, the most effective version of the staff and long pole weapon developed by Grandmaster Gee Sin. This book combines wing chun with dragon pole techniques to make these techniques more effective. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Black Belt Communications Inc, Valencia, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780897501071ISBN:0897501071
Description: Near Fine. Near fine, trade paperback. Former owners stamp on corner of title page else clean and tight. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Black Belt Communications
ISBN-13:9780897501071ISBN:0897501071
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Black Belt Communications
ISBN-13:9780897501071ISBN:0897501071
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Black Belt Communications
Date Published: 1989-05-01
ISBN-13:9780897501071ISBN:0897501071
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Black Belt Communications Inc
ISBN-13:9780897501071ISBN:0897501071
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0897501071. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ohara Publications, Burbank, Ca.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780897501071ISBN:0897501071
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Scarce copy has rubbing, minor shelfwear, minor edgewear with a few tiny knicks. Illustrated with step by step b/w photographs of the martial arts moves. 127pp. Desirable! read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Black Belt Communications Inc
ISBN-13:9780897501071ISBN:0897501071
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. ISBN10: 0897501071. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Black Belt Communications
ISBN-13:9780897501071ISBN:0897501071
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Delivery is typically 2-4 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Black Belt Communications
ISBN-13:9780897501071ISBN:0897501071
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.