» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Kung Fu Dragon Pole new book

Kung Fu Dragon Pole

by Cheung, William other copies of this book

price: $8.41

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Black Belt Communications Date Published: 5/1/1989 ISBN-13: 9780897501071 ISBN: 0897501071

Description: New. 0897501071 New & Unread Book Not Remainder Marked-May Have Slight Handling Wear From Bookstore Shelf-Instock For Immediate Shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: mybookmarket, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kung Fu Dragon Pole used book

Kung Fu Dragon Pole

by Cheung, William other copies of this book

price: $9.14

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Black Belt Communications Date Published: 5/1/1989 ISBN-13: 9780897501071 ISBN: 0897501071

Description: Fine. 0897501071 Not a used book-Anew & unread copy that may have minor creases /scuffs or small tears or missing dustjacket-Stock NOW FAST Secure Packaging & Delivery. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: mybookmarket, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kung Fu Dragon Pole used book

Kung Fu Dragon Pole

by Cheung, William other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ohara Publications Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780897501071 ISBN: 0897501071

Description: Very Good-with no dust jacket. 0897501071. Cover has edgewear.; 0.3 x 8.7 x 5.7 Inches; 128 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kung Fu Dragon Pole new book

Kung Fu Dragon Pole

by Cheung, William / Lee, Mike other copies of this book

price: $14.48

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Black Belt Communications Inc Date Published: 1986-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780897501071 ISBN: 0897501071

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780897501071. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kung Fu Dragon Pole: new book

Kung Fu Dragon Pole:

by Cheung, William other copies of this book

price: $25.29

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BLACK BELT COMMUNICATIONS Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780897501071 ISBN: 0897501071

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 128 pages. Covers the techniques and history of the dragon pole, the most effective version of the staff and long pole weapon developed by grandmaster gee sin. this book combines wing chun with dragon pole techniques to make these techniques more effective. b/w photos (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Kung Fu Dragon Pole used book

Kung Fu Dragon Pole

by Cheung, William, And Lee, Mike (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $31.17

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: trade paperback Publisher: Ohara Publications, Santa Clarita Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780897501071 ISBN: 0897501071

Description: VG. Light shelf wear to covers, overall very good condition. pp. 127. 8.78" x 0.28" x 5.83". Includes Photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lost and Found Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Kung Fu Dragon Pole used book

Kung Fu Dragon Pole

by William Cheung other copies of this book

price: $6.83

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Black Belt Communications Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780897501071 ISBN: 0897501071

Description: Good. General wear, corners are slightly bumped, very few interior markings, good reading copy aKF DPL103009 All items shipped to US include delivery confirmation. Thanks for looking! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mini City Media, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Kung Fu Dragon Pole new book

Kung Fu Dragon Pole

by Cheung, William other copies of this book

price: $8.79

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780897501071 ISBN: 0897501071

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Kung Fu Dragon Pole new book

Kung Fu Dragon Pole

by William Cheung other copies of this book

price: $9.37

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780897501071 ISBN: 0897501071

Description: BRAND NEW. 0897501071. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Kung Fu Dragon Pole used book

Kung Fu Dragon Pole

by Cheung, William other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Paper Back Enclosed Publisher: Ohara Publications, Burbank, Ca, U. S. A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780897501071 ISBN: 0897501071

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0897501071. 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: frank sincavage, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Kung Fu Dragon Pole new book

Kung Fu Dragon Pole

by Cheung, William other copies of this book

price: $16.47

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Black Belt Communications Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780897501071 ISBN: 0897501071

Description: New. Covers the techniques and history of the dragon pole, the most effective version of the staff and long pole weapon developed by Grandmaster Gee Sin. This book combines wing chun with dragon pole techniques to make these techniques more effective. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Kung Fu Dragon Pole used book

Kung Fu Dragon Pole

by Cheung, William; Lee, Mike other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Black Belt Communications Inc, Valencia, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780897501071 ISBN: 0897501071

Description: Near Fine. Near fine, trade paperback. Former owners stamp on corner of title page else clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vera Enterprises LLC/ VeraBook, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Kung Fu Dragon Pole new book

Kung Fu Dragon Pole

by William Cheung other copies of this book

price: $27.09

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Black Belt Communications ISBN-13: 9780897501071 ISBN: 0897501071

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Kung Fu Dragon Pole new book

Kung Fu Dragon Pole

by William Cheung other copies of this book

price: $31.08

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Black Belt Communications ISBN-13: 9780897501071 ISBN: 0897501071

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Kung Fu Dragon Pole used book

Kung Fu Dragon Pole

by William Cheung other copies of this book

price: $33.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Black Belt Communications Date Published: 1989-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780897501071 ISBN: 0897501071

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Kung Fu Dragon Pole new book

Kung Fu Dragon Pole

by Cheung other copies of this book

price: $33.51

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Black Belt Communications Inc ISBN-13: 9780897501071 ISBN: 0897501071

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0897501071. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Kung Fu Dragon Pole used book

Kung Fu Dragon Pole

by William Cheung other copies of this book

price: $42.06

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Black Belt Communications Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780897501071 ISBN: 0897501071

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Kung Fu Dragon Pole new book

Kung Fu Dragon Pole

by William Cheung other copies of this book

price: $47.94

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Black Belt Communications Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780897501071 ISBN: 0897501071

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Kung Fu Dragon Pole used book

Kung Fu Dragon Pole

by Cheung, William other copies of this book

price: $67.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ohara Publications, Burbank, Ca. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780897501071 ISBN: 0897501071

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Scarce copy has rubbing, minor shelfwear, minor edgewear with a few tiny knicks. Illustrated with step by step b/w photographs of the martial arts moves. 127pp. Desirable! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abyssbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Kung Fu Dragon Pole new book

Kung Fu Dragon Pole

by Cheung other copies of this book

price: $33.60

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Black Belt Communications Inc ISBN-13: 9780897501071 ISBN: 0897501071

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. ISBN10: 0897501071. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

Kung Fu Dragon Pole new book

Kung Fu Dragon Pole

by William Cheung other copies of this book

price: $36.06

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Black Belt Communications ISBN-13: 9780897501071 ISBN: 0897501071

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Delivery is typically 2-4 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Kung Fu Dragon Pole new book

Kung Fu Dragon Pole

by William Cheung other copies of this book

price: $36.86

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Black Belt Communications ISBN-13: 9780897501071 ISBN: 0897501071

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.