Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Black Belt Communications
Date Published: 12/1/1977
ISBN-13:9780897500500ISBN:0897500504
Description: New. 0897500504 MINT New Publisher Liquidation. Multiple Copies In-Stock Along With All of the "Bruce Lee Fighting Techniques" Series! read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Ohara Publications
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780897500500ISBN:0897500504
Description: Bodner, Joe. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. sd Hardly used, practically new! Clean, unmarked pages. Some shelfwear/rubbing and minor crease on cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 125 p. Contains: Illustrations. Bruce Lee's Fighting Method, 402. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: 1994 Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Black Belt Communications Inc, Valencia, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780897500500ISBN:0897500504
Description: Very Good, WITH EXCEPTIONS. No Jacket. 8 1/2 X 5 1/2. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight. Cover creased, spine, edges and corners very good. Copiously illustrated with B/W instructional photo sequences. If needed for reference, research, analysis, application or just enjoyment, this is the one, all the pages move easily and freely. 125 pages. read more
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Chara Publications Incorporated, United States
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780897500500ISBN:0897500504
Description: Near Fine + A real nice copy c/w many black & white photo inserts. read more
Edition: Edition Not Stated
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Valencia, CA, U.S.A. : Ohara Publications, Incorporated, 1976, Valencia, CA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780897500500ISBN:0897500504
Description: Bodner, Joe (illustrator) Very Good. No Jacket. Martial Arts. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Edition Not Stated. Martial Arts. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This first in a series of volumes, which has been compiled and organized by his (Bruce Lee's) long-time friend, M. Uyehara, utilizes some of the many thousands of pictures from Lee's personal photo files. Uyehara is a former student of Bruce Lee. Cover shows very little wear, binding is firm, and pages are clean. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ohara Publications, Incorporated
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780897500500ISBN:0897500504
Description: ISBN 0-89750-050-4. Trade Paperback. Later Printing. Very Good Condition. Tight sound copy with original price neatly blacked out, minor rubs to edges and corners of covers. Copy One. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ohara Publications, Incorporated
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780897500500ISBN:0897500504
Description: ISBN 0-89750-050-4. Trade Paperback. Later Printing. Very Good Condition. Tight sound copy with original price neatly blacked out, minor rubs to edges and corners of covers. Copy Three. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ohara Publications, Incorporated
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780897500500ISBN:0897500504
Description: ISBN 0-89750-050-4. Trade Paperback. Later Printing. Very Good Condition. Tight sound copy with original price neatly blacked out, minor rubs to edges and corners of covers. Copy Four. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ohara Publications, Incorporated
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780897500500ISBN:0897500504
Description: ISBN 0-89750-050-4. Trade Paperback. Later Printing. Very Good Condition. Tight sound copy with original price neatly blacked out, minor rubs to edges and corners of covers. Copy Two. read more
Description: Octavo, softcover, VG in orange pictorial wraps. 125 pp. B/w photographs throughout. This first in a series of volumes, which has been compiled and organized by his (Bruce Lee's) long-time friend, M. Uyehara, utilizes some of the many thousands of pictures from Lee's personal photo files. Uyehara is a former student of Bruce Lee. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ohara Publications Inc., U. S
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780897500500ISBN:0897500504
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ohara Publications Inc., U. S
Date Published: 01/12/1976
ISBN-13:9780897500500ISBN:0897500504
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.